CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat Register FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Full Applications - Releases
Reload this Page 3D3 Solutions FlexScan3D v3.0.11.148 (64bit) - FIXED
Full Applications - Releases Latest Full Application Releases

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 06-02-2012   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 957
Thanks (Given): 114
Thanks (Received): 5755
Default 3D3 Solutions FlexScan3D v3.0.11.148 (64bit) - FIXED

NOTE: There wasn't anything wrong with the crack, just that the multi-scanner option was not enabled (thanks to n0MAD for pointing this out). I have enabled usage of up to 8 scanners now .Sorry to all those who downloaded before...please update your crack collection accordingly . By the way for all who will post asking for the "PRO" version... this is the goddamn fucking "PRO" version as all features are enabled - it just doesn't explicitly state "PRO" - live with it or STFU!


Greeting CGPersians,

Today I bring to you FlexScan3D (sorry - 64 bit version only) .. a powerful package for 3D scanning.

Product description:
FlexScan3D is a 3D scanner software that interfaces directly with off-the-shelf cameras and projectors to create a custom 3D scanner. The 3D scanner captures measurements of complex shapes quickly to create digital 3D models from physical objects in seconds. Take advantage of a range of supported hardware options available and choose the best combination of speed, accuracy, and cost for your particular application. This option is especially ideal for engineering and development companies who are seeking a low-cost alternative to building custom 3D scanners for industry applications.

Product info:
Link(s):
 
64 bit installer download (thanks to G4D for upload):
Link(s):
 
Crack download:
Link(s):
 
Password to download crack:
Link(s):
 
Password to unRAR:
Link(s):
 
Instructions:
1. Download installer and install.
2. Extract patched .exe to root installation and overwrite existing one.
3. Enjoy (all features enabled - no expiry ) !!!

Note: I could not test all features as I don't have the scanning hardware for this app. Those that are fortunate and have the scanners - please give feedback if everything is working. 1 lame ass dongle was defeated in this release

Hit the thanks button if this patch works for you and you think CGP is uber cool

Regards
JGS

Last edited by jgstrydom; 06-03-2012 at 01:02 PM. Reason: Enabled 1 forgotten feature :)
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
61 Thanks, 0 . - kalesija, shravan1804, AviZoom, theepr, chartresgreenman, 2xbong, boooooood, wishgranter, Recursive, Shafat, dyhvn2, mariziti455, moezixus, renderman_vray, MilBarD23, pius, motherfuckinanalrape, shangbaoru, Khattak1188, edius, saeed2vfx, freemanvn, CrazyMan666666, melita, Abyssis, raranjbar, SeventySeven, zensters, mersenne, mister_key, sloog, slayercrip, Georgeivan, throwstone, mastaman, ctguo, qwani, cRuLz, mdavish111, friggson, jerome934, luckydad, Moodbeam, Davied, irhamzeh, firstyear, dapro, Acidhead, qwe, LCS, JohnyD, G4D, zagorzagor, honghong82, userosaurus, SdS, TheGreatFezz, devilboy, rasamaya, deerndlph, phasor thanked for this post
Old 06-02-2012   #2
lot2006
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
heloo

plais crack for 32bits

---------- Post added at 01:52 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:49 PM ----------

plais crack 32bits
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - CrazyMan666666 thanked for this post
Old 06-02-2012   #3
jgstrydom
Original Poster
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 957
Thanks (Given): 114
Thanks (Received): 5755
Link(s):
 

heloo

plais upgrade for windows 64bits
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
4 Thanks, 0 . - MilBarD23, Abyssis, cRuLz, zagorzagor thanked for this post
Old 06-02-2012   #4
rasamaya
rasamaya's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 392
Thanks (Given): 384
Thanks (Received): 174
great release! LOVE it. One off my wish list!

Now all I want is Polyworks 2012 and Reconstruct.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2012   #5
devilboy
devilboy's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 185
Thanks (Given): 80
Thanks (Received): 48
Great job, thanks a lot...
__________________
--- DEVILBOY ---
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2012   #6
fferro
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 19
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 4
FlexScan3D PRO?
thanks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2012   #7
TheGreatFezz
TheGreatFezz's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 284
Thanks (Given): 95
Thanks (Received): 93
Link(s):
 

Yes, we need Polyworks badly!

I'm looking hard for that, hope it will turn up :-)

Greetings,

TGF
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2012   #8
userosaurus
userosaurus's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 449
Thanks (Given): 343
Thanks (Received): 327
YOU TOTALY FUCKING ROCK jgstrydom !!!!
THANKS A GAZILION !!!!
__________________
is this my code ? i think i see a bug...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2012   #9
lot2006
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
link polyworks

Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2012   #10
JorRo
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 3
this app, makes the processor heat up to 89 C and the processor fan spin over 3000 RPM without even run the app. I installed it reboot as it ask to rebbot my pc and once it starts windows I can hear the processor fan flying and in everest the processor temperature is 89 C and the fan speed is 3010 RPM , I had to restore the system to make things work fine again
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2012   #11
mirelurk
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 20
Thanks (Given): 24
Thanks (Received): 4
Link(s):
 
I didn't try it yet, but this is suspicious, there're malwares that uses the cpu power to generate profit.
Did you try first to uninstall the program? The problem persisted after that?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2012   #12
JorRo
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 3
I didnīt uninstall the program . Since it installs a lot of drivers for different cameras , I choose to restore the system to a point before installing this app in order to be sure everything about this app will be uninstall and delete , and now everthing is ok as before.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2012   #13
G4D
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 155
Thanks (Given): 26
Thanks (Received): 41
Thank you so much!!!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2012   #14
rasamaya
rasamaya's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 392
Thanks (Given): 384
Thanks (Received): 174
Link(s):
 

This is Polyworks 10 from 2007-2008. Would love 2012 or 2011 x64.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2012   #15
jgstrydom
Original Poster
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 957
Thanks (Given): 114
Thanks (Received): 5755
Link(s):
 
Not sure what's up there.

I have i7 quad core CPU and the peak temp is 56 degrees celsius (I have a couple of Yate Loon fans and a Prolimatech heatsink thats probably helping), the Quadro 4000 is at 60 degrees or thereabout. App uses around 746MB of RAM (but could potentially use more for complex stuff). Lets see what others have to say??
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - zagorzagor thanked for this post
Old 06-03-2012   #16
JorRo
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 3
Hi jgstrydom,hey thanks anyways for this app. well my pc is not as advance as yours , but it is respetable. I have a quad core(4 cores) , nvidia gtx580(58 C) and 8gb RAM and my average temperature is 66c after hours using the machine, normally it starts at 48C , the fan right now is at 1082 RPM. Everything after restore the system gets ok like it was before installing the app. There is something I dont understand , the installer you post is 124MB and it ask you to install like 3 cam drivers(more or less I dont remember). but the installer you can download from their website is heavier, 162MB and it doesnīt come with those cam drivers.

---------- Post added at 07:55 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:20 PM ----------

I just installed the evaluation version that I downloaded from their website although I donīt know what are the limitations and I donīt see the scan button either, but my machine performance is ok,there is no cpu acceleration and temperature increase at all
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2012   #17
Beed
Beed's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 993
Thanks (Given): 508
Thanks (Received): 276
After looking at the product site and a couple of YouTube clips, I can't figure out how this thing works. Gotta be some kind of photogrammetry. What's the projector for?

Anyway, looks like there is the unacceptable temperature problem.
__________________
Start exercising, get away from the computer.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - gazaly thanked for this post
Old 06-03-2012   #18
Acidhead
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 36
Thanks (Received): 1
Wow! Thanks jgstrydom :-) I`ve tested a lowres trial version a couple of years back. It`s a great program. Hmm let`s see if I can borrow a projector somewhere....
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2012   #19
G4D
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 155
Thanks (Given): 26
Thanks (Received): 41
I will post a sample when I get a point grey, or dslr compatible camera, if anyone has time to crack David Laserscanner, it's in the requests. I have tested the free version with the structured light scanner, it's awesome, but in the unlicensed version, it caps the resolution.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2012   #20
n0MAD
n0MAD's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 4,516
Thanks (Given): 159
Thanks (Received): 42957
you forgot to enable multi-scanner :P
__________________
If you have issues please refer to my avatar.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2012   #21
qwani
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 26
Thanks (Given): 8
Thanks (Received): 3
unraring the crack with 7-zip shows message that the password is wrong !!!
N78hBNtJi8sHIAJ4tUf89oRJ2Et3g7TGh0k5VZ1nB7Lm8PXQz5

plz fix the password for the file
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2012   #22
n0MAD
n0MAD's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 4,516
Thanks (Given): 159
Thanks (Received): 42957
Link(s):
 

LOL, learn how to paste a password without traling spaces...
__________________
If you have issues please refer to my avatar.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2012   #23
G4D
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 155
Thanks (Given): 26
Thanks (Received): 41
LOL!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2012   #24
qwani
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 26
Thanks (Given): 8
Thanks (Received): 3
Link(s):
 
noMAD i am so fucking busy trying to take any result from fucking microshit kinect in 3d that my mind is passing the small known details i am distracted as hell my apology to you grand awesomeness

and your grand taste in avatar image
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2012   #25
jgstrydom
Original Poster
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 957
Thanks (Given): 114
Thanks (Received): 5755
Link(s):
 
LOL Thanks for pointing that out.

That was done on purpose to prevent peoples' CPUs from melting I can't find the max number of scanners supported by the app ..anyway even if I try anything more than 8 then it throws a .NET exception so I guess I will settle on that number. If anyone has more than 8 scanners they should get their heads "scanned" by a shrink...seriously!

Anyway can you believe these guys?? A few patches and its causing their system to overheat
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - zagorzagor thanked for this post
Old 06-03-2012   #26
n0MAD
n0MAD's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 4,516
Thanks (Given): 159
Thanks (Received): 42957
I dont get any temp spikes at all, pure stability here. Dunno. I only enabled 1 multi-scanner tho for test purposes.
__________________
If you have issues please refer to my avatar.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2012   #27
n0MAD
n0MAD's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 4,516
Thanks (Given): 159
Thanks (Received): 42957
Link(s):
 

yeah someone at cracklab.ru did a shitty job, its a crashy crack.
__________________
If you have issues please refer to my avatar.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2012   #28
n0MAD
n0MAD's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 4,516
Thanks (Given): 159
Thanks (Received): 42957
Exactly, a shitty crack.
__________________
If you have issues please refer to my avatar.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2012   #29
jgstrydom
Original Poster
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 957
Thanks (Given): 114
Thanks (Received): 5755
Link(s):
 
LOL - a shitty crack? Gross!!!!!
Don't these people believe in washing or using toilet paper?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - jokeman099, zagorzagor thanked for this post
Old 06-03-2012   #30
honghong82
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 51
Thanks (Given): 63
Thanks (Received): 20
jgstrydom,great job.thx,password works.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2012   #31
fferro
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 19
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 4
Wrong Password to unrar:

N78hBNtJi8sHIAJ4tUf89oRJ2Et3g7TGh0k5VZ1nB7Lm8PXQz5

Add a space at the end of it.
Thanks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2012   #32
JorRo
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 3
Ok I just reinstalled the version that is post here and I havenīt even reebot, copy/replace the crack or open the app. It just finish to install and the heat is fire up without do anything with my pc. The cpu usage is ok (from 2% to 10%) why this happens? when installing the evaluation exe, that is in their website , this doesnīt happen. Again is over heating just by finishing the installation, Im not doing anything else
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2012   #33
G4D
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 155
Thanks (Given): 26
Thanks (Received): 41
JorRo, maybe your PC is shit. It's working fine here.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2012   #34
gabi68
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 13
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 5
This is the worst soft I have ever put in my laptop. Like JorRo I have the same problem. The spin never stop. And I have a good laptop. I7 2670 QM @ 2.20 GH 8GB RAM. C R A P
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2012   #35
zagorzagor
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 11
Thanks (Given): 16
Thanks (Received): 12
works fine on mine_dual xeon 3ghz 32gb. by the way thanks again jgstrydom for this release appreciate it
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2012   #36
G4D
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 155
Thanks (Given): 26
Thanks (Received): 41
Why am I being moderated?

---------- Post added at 07:42 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:42 PM ----------

Weird. I have a crap PC. But it's working good. Sorry to hear your troubles.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2012   #37
Beed
Beed's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 993
Thanks (Given): 508
Thanks (Received): 276
For those who say it's working, I assume yall have the projector and machine vision camera? These aren't things most people have just layin around. Just asking. Or, are there cheaper alternatives to the hardware?
__________________
Start exercising, get away from the computer.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2012   #38
firstyear
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 82
Thanks (Given): 40
Thanks (Received): 31
fans a going nuts too.....

using a pc i7-920 6gb ram

awwwwwww crap..maybe I should just go back to using my eyes and some playdo (or clay like patrick swayze and make some demi moores boobies)
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2012   #39
a fond
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Has anyone some experience with the calibration setup?
Plugged beamer and camera, placed the cali board but still "invalid calibration image" ...

All the information about flexscan on the website is just outdated,
there video's are for v2.6
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2012   #40
thierrygard
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 215
Thanks (Given): 64
Thanks (Received): 49
Link(s):
 
samething here
1/2 day lost

T.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2012   #41
gabi68
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 13
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 5
For all of you with high speed on fans after install - bad news - your machine it is infected. Use combofix http://www.combofix.org/download.php to try it to fix it. It might work or not. In my case worked ish. Still fans going tooo fast but not that fast right after I put that piece of CRAP.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2012   #42
n0MAD
n0MAD's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 4,516
Thanks (Given): 159
Thanks (Received): 42957
Link(s):
 

Are you silly or what? LOL I have 5 case fans and all run at expected speeds. Infected? WTF.....
__________________
If you have issues please refer to my avatar.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2012   #43
hunter07
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 1
n0MAD, Could you please upload 32 bit version.. All related links are dead ..
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2012   #44
n0MAD
n0MAD's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 4,516
Thanks (Given): 159
Thanks (Received): 42957
I sure cant, but im sure someone will do it.
__________________
If you have issues please refer to my avatar.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2012   #45
sexjunkle
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 401
Thanks (Given): 166
Thanks (Received): 100
This software sounds like more trouble than it's worth. I just glanced at the web site and didn't learn much. I take it you need a 600+ dollar 3d projector for this to work and a high speed digital cam? It'd be cheaper to buy Vi3dim v2.0
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2012   #46
jgstrydom
Original Poster
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 957
Thanks (Given): 114
Thanks (Received): 5755
Link(s):
 
The only thing infected is your brain...with a whole lot of dumbness
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2012   #47
zagorzagor
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 11
Thanks (Given): 16
Thanks (Received): 12
Works great here, no high speed fans nothing, its probably some other shareware bullshit app thats fracking your computers up . Thanks again jgstrydom
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2012   #48
firstyear
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 82
Thanks (Given): 40
Thanks (Received): 31
Yeah your probably right- tink someone bumped the pc off the table onto a stone floor so can't tell if it's the app or 'Oh crap' making the fans go waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaa
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - njber007, hagayra thanked for this post
Old 06-07-2012   #49
gabi68
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 13
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 5
Link(s):
 
Nice one ... I was thinking this forum it is made it to help each other, I was wrong
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - Siufa, Beed thanked for this post
Old 06-08-2012   #50
LOLACA
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 21
Thanks (Given): 13
Thanks (Received): 3
jgstrydom.....
thanks for the links ... Thank you so
is Offline  
Reply With Quote