CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat Register FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Full Applications - Releases
Reload this Page Adobe Photoshop CS6 Activation (Use CORE CS5.5 + X-FORCE CS6 Master Collection Keymaker)
Full Applications - Releases Latest Full Application Releases

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 07-03-2012   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 84
Thanks (Given): 30
Thanks (Received): 225
Default Adobe Photoshop CS6 Activation (Use CORE CS5.5 + X-FORCE CS6 Master Collection Keymaker)

Now for Photoshop CS6 Offline Activation:
1. Disable your internet connection and add below lines to your hosts file.

Link(s):
 



2.
Install the Adobe Photoshop CS6 without serial (Try Install)

3. Run Photoshop CS6 and enter
a serial generated from CORE CS5.5 keymaker
When the error "Please connect to the internet and retry" shows click connect later.

4.
Confirm you have "connection problem" and you want it to
activate offline.

5. A request code will be generated.
6. Run X-FORCE Keygen for CS6 Master Collection. Insert CS5.5 serial (generated from step 3) into "Serial" field, Insert request code into "Request Code" field > Press "Generate". Now, you got Activation code
7. Use Activation code from X-Forgce Keygen to active Photoshop CS6
8. After it has been activated re-enable you Network card and run the adobe updater to update your software to the latest version.

-----------
Sorry for my bad English
Copied + Edited + Paste from
Link(s):
 
Credit & Thanks to CORE, X-FORCE and Ir0nboy !


-------------------------

Try with other CS6 Products, Why not ?

---------- Post added at 10:10 AM ---------- Previous post was at 09:33 AM ----------

Tested with some other CS6 products: Audition CS6, Premiere Pro CS6 worked ! Encore CS6 worked !
Note: I installed Photoshop CS6, Audition CS6 and Premiere Pro CS6 as trial version, next I updated to lastest version before Active them.


CORE CS5.5 + X-FORCE CS6 Keymaker:
Link(s):
 

Last edited by vntester; 05-13-2013 at 03:12 PM. Reason: update link
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
43 Thanks, 0 . - FuriaRacer, EMP55, nancy, greyngrumpy, effajudge, boooooood, Shoken, pingzo, alexiom, zverko, lizardz, theonlyone, ize, murathan99, john89, Snowy87, thehair, idham, Akanaro, robsssmac, hochmi, D3sp, storeybook, Tomys, argon000s, gimmemore, Joe_B, scrubbyzoom, keimaster, neronova, cupster, Margon1970, kayut, digitalartist71, snakehead, bern351, v2hao, showeye, pokooon, eduardoflores, enyi, ulisses, Pedja thanked for this post
Old 07-03-2012   #2
effajudge
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 136
Thanks (Given): 79
Thanks (Received): 101
Can anyone attest if this method works? If yes, are there any drawbacks?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2012   #3
vntester
Original Poster
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 84
Thanks (Given): 30
Thanks (Received): 225
X-Force CS6 Keymaker is best for Master Collection only. I can't active Photoshop with that keygen.
I can't download 6.2GB for use Photoshop and Audition only. My internet connection is slow and my HDD is small (about 15GB free space of 160GB HDD). So, I think this method is useful for someone like me.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - alexiom, eduardoflores thanked for this post
Old 07-03-2012   #4
Tyrion88
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 116
Thanks (Given): 31
Thanks (Received): 69
Link(s):
 
it is for cheap ass internet users who canīt afford to download or store a 8 GB iso... sorry to say it so bluntly...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2012   #5
nikolo
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 1
working perfect except media encoder.isnt run.what can i do???
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2012   #6
vampirete
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 844
Thanks (Given): 366
Thanks (Received): 84
Thanks a lot!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2012   #7
effajudge
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 136
Thanks (Given): 79
Thanks (Received): 101
Link(s):
 
Because the X-Force keygen is for Master Collection only. And I don't want to waste my bandwidth.
I only want Photoshop. I'm not one of those people who want everything they don't use.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2012   #8
StaceyAnthon
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
All presets and codecs are operational.
__________________
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2012   #9
eduardoflores
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 170
Thanks (Given): 458
Thanks (Received): 25
Too good for being true, but if has been tested it may be a great solution!

One doubt: why so many additions to "hosts"?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2012   #10
roberwas
Banned
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 3
thanks for sharing VV
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2012   #11
vntester
Original Poster
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 84
Thanks (Given): 30
Thanks (Received): 225
Link(s):
 
Media Encoder work for me (Windows 7 x64)

Link(s):
 
because I love Adobe
I think 2 lines are enough:
Link(s):
 
but I want lock all
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
4 Thanks, 0 . - nesQuake, alexiom, Margon1970, eduardoflores thanked for this post
Old 07-05-2012   #12
almabranca
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 0
My encore not working...

Cleaning the slcache and slstore will clean the licences?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2012   #13
weiq
weiq's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 3,878
Thanks (Given): 477
Thanks (Received): 1740
Link(s):
 
well just wait for the actual solution to be churn out

otherwise continue using CS5.. it ain't broken, ain't it?
__________________
click > here < to learn how to be a premium member for free
want CGPeers Invite ? click here
Mac users, do you know there's Mac sections just for you guys to beg and ask for stuffs?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2012   #14
effajudge
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 136
Thanks (Given): 79
Thanks (Received): 101
Link(s):
 
exactly why I'm asking if this solution works. Coz I can just easily ignore this if it turns out to be useless, and wait for a true reversal fix.
I'm still on CS5.1. I'm not rushing to use CS6 coz I'm pretty sure that it's still buggy. I'm just worried that if they can't find a working solution for an individual Adobe product, what hope is there when they release CS10 with a new activation scheme and I'm still stuck with CS5.1. Just thinking ahead.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2012   #15
JohnnER
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 2
Design Standard CS6 LS6 (PS, Acro, Ai, Id) work with this?
THX :-)
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2012   #16
eduardoflores
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 170
Thanks (Given): 458
Thanks (Received): 25
Link(s):
 
I beg your pardon, but I do not understand: the X-Force CS6 Keymaker commented here isn't the same proposed in the thread for activating Photoshop, exactly?

Could you, please, explain to me? Thank you!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2012   #17
snakehead
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 32
Thanks (Given): 33
Thanks (Received): 11
It worked for me
Thanks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2012   #18
clessadnade
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 0
it worked like a charm with Premiere CS6. Thank you very much!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2012   #19
effajudge
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 136
Thanks (Given): 79
Thanks (Received): 101
eduardoflores
The instruction clearly says that you must use both the CORE keygen (that was designed for CS5.5) and the X-Force keygen (included in CS6 Master Suite).
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - eduardoflores thanked for this post
Old 07-08-2012   #20
cupster
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 21
Thanks (Given): 13
Thanks (Received): 1
Thank you vntester for a great share and quality instructions.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2012   #21
badger1226
badger1226's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Thanks for posting. Works great.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2012   #22
kid0226
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 13
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 0
I have tried stand-alone AUDITION CS6 installer
not working at all (both core cs5.5 keygen or xforce cs6 keygen)
INVALID RESPOND CODE
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2012   #23
SeraphicX
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
Thanks to vntester
stand-alone Photoshop, Illustrator, InDesign, Dreamweaver, AfterEffects, PremierePro, Encore CS6 worked.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2012   #24
dopeyxbrian
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
Hello vntester, I'm having problems trying to follow this method for CS6 Premiere. I followed the directions once but made some mistakes so decided to redo it. However, when I try to install it again, it seems that the serial i used in the previous attempt was stored somewhere and does not allow me to enter another serial. I connected to Adobe to, which allowed me to retype a serial, however, the installation stops at step 3. Throughout this whole process (which was super frustrating ): ) I never saw the step 5. Never got a request code to enter into X-Force. Could you please help
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2012   #25
linabronson
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
All presets and codecs are operational.
__________________
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2012   #26
vntester
Original Poster
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 84
Thanks (Given): 30
Thanks (Received): 225
Link(s):
 
You need delete these folders:
1. Windows 64bit: "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\Adobe PCD\cache\"
Windows 32bit: "C:\Program Files\Common Files\Adobe\Adobe PCD\cache\"
2. "C:\ProgramData\Adobe\SLStore"
and never login to your Adobe account (if not your serial will be blacklist)
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - alexiom thanked for this post
Old 08-09-2012   #27
dopeyxbrian
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
The same problem persists. It asks me to validate the key. After I click "connect later" in step 3, I cannot continue to parts 4 and part 5.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2012   #28
webmagic
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
Maybe, for security reason, i would like to get rid all the posible threat :P
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2012   #29
vntester
Original Poster
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 84
Thanks (Given): 30
Thanks (Received): 225
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
I made a video show you how to active
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 . - alexiom, lizardz, dopeyxbrian thanked for this post
Old 08-13-2012   #30
shq2007
shq2007's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 17
Thanks (Given): 10
Thanks (Received): 2
Thanks alot working like a charm. Solved my biggest problem.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2012   #31
JCVD44
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Guys, please help me!

After I agreed to do updates for CS6, Premiere not even load! When I click to Premiere CS6, nothing happens!

What can be the problem? How can I fix it?

Please help me!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2012   #32
dopeyxbrian
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 

Hey VNTester, I got it to work! Thank you so much for you help!<3
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-16-2012   #33
Fiesoli
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 4
Thanks for the informations.
Fiesoli
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-03-2012   #34
caxiprema
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 12
Thanks (Received): 0
thx
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2012   #35
tmaugham
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Using the X-Force keygen for Master Collection i can gen a serial number okay but when i enter the request code and press enter i get "Invalid Request Code" and a new serial number instead of an activation number. What am I doing wrong?

Thanks,
Tom
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2012   #36
Akanaro
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 78
Thanks (Given): 22
Thanks (Received): 107
Works perfectly. Thanks for the info.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2012   #37
Iksdeh
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
does everyone get a virus detection ? :/
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2012   #38
shushens
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 154
Thanks (Given): 50
Thanks (Received): 57
If you guys are still confused about how to make it work, do not generate Creative Suite key. If you are trying to use a new CS version, find key for the update release of the older version. For example, to install Premiere CS6, generate the key for Premiere CS5.5. Similarly, for Photoshop CS6, go with Photoshop CS5.1, and all will be well.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2012   #39
cmrbreno13
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 49
Thanks (Given): 55
Thanks (Received): 2
How do i know if the Xforce keygen worked? The reason why i ask is that the "Deactivate" button is grayed out in the menu. Everything else seems to work fine but do i need to reinstall or is everything setup correctly?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2012   #40
seanbateman
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Hi, Thanks lot but I want to install the Core Key Gen only, have you a link to download that ?

Thank (sry for my english)
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2012   #41
poonia
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
Deactivate is grayed that means photoshop cs6 is activated another way to check run adobe bridge and open image directly in camera raw if it opens without any error pop-up photoshop cs6 software is activated correctly and working fine.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2012   #42
interman
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 42
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 150
This X FORCE keygen doesn't work for me, it's not giving me Requested code! what can I do?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2012   #43
Pedja
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 829
Thanks (Given): 931
Thanks (Received): 175
My experience isn’t quit identical with experiences in debate. I use portable ver. of CS6 with cracked CS5 and CS4. In first look everything worked ok, but after a wile, acrobat reader stop to work without any reason. After wile I have tried to start PS5 and I have got message that application manager is corrupted and I can go to Adobe site or reinstall application.
All this happened in my notebook under Win Vista x32 SP2, without internet connection.
Does anybody has similar experience or have any suggestion for this.
Before I have used CS6 portable I didn’t have this behavior.

Thank’s for your attention.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2012   #44
babybaby
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Does not work with CS6. Does not give request code. But you can still use it by turning off the internet.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-11-2012   #45
dividebyzero
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 111
Thanks (Given): 31
Thanks (Received): 385
Works beautifully with DW, PS and IL. Thanks.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2012   #46
Ivas37
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 107
Thanks (Given): 175
Thanks (Received): 10
Thank you.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2012   #47
Gregory
Gregory's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 5
Work perfectly. (W7 x64)
Turn off Internet and edit hostfile with given lines. Open 5.5 KG and generate key for CS5.1 extended (V12.1).
Don`t close any KG until full activation, because it generates every start a new serial (or write down serial given ). Paste Serial and corrosponding unique requestcode in 2nd (CS6) KG. Voila you get your activationcode.
Simple as that. Thanks XFORCE...another masterpiece.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - Abyssis, Ichio thanked for this post
Old 12-08-2012   #48
arlando
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
I got a mac, and I can install it perfectly fine etc. but after I use the disable thingy, I still get flagged as a wrong serial number once I hit online.

I'm thinking it's about the caches or hosts files, but I can't really pin point the problem.

running $ sudo nano /private/etc/hosts

doesn't show me a adobe entry. anyone have an idea or what direction?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2012   #49
fire34fighter
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 0
So I installed and it says it worked but then when it runs again "licensing for this product has expired" comes up and brings me to the enter another key screen whichs ays I have 32,000 days left...if I click continue trial it fails and reloads so I have to enter a key...anybody know what I need to do from here? Uninstalled it and want to try again...Using Windows 7.

Last edited by fire34fighter; 12-30-2012 at 06:05 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2012   #50
fire34fighter
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 0
Sorry..I'm using windows 7.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote