CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat Register FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Full Applications - Releases
Reload this Page AutoDesk 2012 Torrents and KeyGenerator only - 32 & 64 Bit - XFORCE
Full Applications - Releases Latest Full Application Releases

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 11-12-2011   #501
too
too's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 520
Thanks (Given): 442
Thanks (Received): 78
Are you running it as an administrator?
__________________
Too few really fight for the freedom of too many.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2011   #502
grahamjudith31
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
which of the 2012 softwares are out?
How could the keygen come before the softwares?
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2011   #503
maninr
maninr's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 13
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 3
Hi! frnds! Can Anyone Tell How To Get The Authentication Code of 3ds Max 2012 for X force while installing it!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2011   #504
bornfree
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
First time I am on this site and just downloaded the keygen.
... Torjan Horse came up in AVG..

so I guess its a virus?

---------- Post added at 02:00 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:01 AM ----------

I should not have been trying to do this at 1am ... I did not know a keygen looks like a virus to AVG.
Once ignored it all worked well !! so ignore previous post.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2011   #505
Melva8623
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Last year max (retail) was 1st week of april

for max triall is not full (for instance triall 2011 was x86 only, textures missing, composite missing)
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2011   #506
okoriesunday33
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Default Autodesk Maya2012 activation

Can anyone help plz! I installed maya2012 on my 32bit laptop but still on trial. av applied the steps to activation pasted on this forum but it keep on telling me that "you need to apply patch when licence screen appears". what should i do even after applying the patch when the licence screen has opened and same result. plz help!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2011   #507
AutoSoftware75
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Default Mempatch the Autocad 2012 (x64)

Hi:
To those whom failed to mempatch the AutoCAD 2012 x64 (win vista/win7), you should turn off the UAC (user account control) in the "Control panel" as below link:
(http://www.howtogeek.com/howto/windows-vista/disable-user-account-control-uac-the-easy-way-on-windows-vista/)
then run the keygun as administrator (right click on the Xforce keygun file, select :Run as administrator), do the steps pictured by Sly in the post #1 and then all activation steps will be normal!


I faced the problem only on win7 x64 activation, and solved!

Last edited by AutoSoftware75; 11-18-2011 at 09:26 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2011   #508
jandevos
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Default xf-adesk2012x32

xf-adesk2012x32.exe contains a trojan horse virus.
anyone knows where to find the -xf-adesk2012x32- without a virus.

thanks
jan

---------- Post added at 04:42 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:41 PM ----------

xf-adesk2012x32.exe contains a trojan horse virus.
anyone knows where to find the -xf-adesk2012x32- without a virus.

thanks
jan


Copypasta from: http://forum.cgpersia.com/f13/autode...#ixzz1eM0U7ZZD
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2011   #509
Zohark
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Hi:
To those whom failed to mempatch the AutoCAD 2012 x64 (win vista/win7), you should turn off the UAC (user account control) in the "Control panel" as below link:
(http://www.howtogeek.com/howto/windows-vista/disable-user-account-control-uac-the-easy-way-on-windows-vista/)
then run the keygun as administrator (right click on the Xforce keygun file, select :Run as administrator), do the steps pictured by Sly in the post #1 and then all activation steps will be normal!


I faced the problem only on win7 x64 activation, and solved!


Done that!! still the same situation.. I guess the only way now is to install another windows working at the same time with my windows 7 64bit.. I guess it will work.. I hope so :P
__________________
The road to success is always under construction!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2011   #510
a67epipadjlb
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 3
need confirmation bout the performance. 2009-2010 is an exelent performance. 2011 for me is a bad performance in graphic speed. how about this one (2012). is it good? sorry for my bad english. thanks for the post.


Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2011   #511
Lawrence875
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Great! Hope to see Max2012 next ^^
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2011   #512
a67epipadjlc
Banned
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
also think you guys worry to much...

want to have an idea what is really painfull in a newer version ?

google for images: 3d studio r4

now imagine, migrate from it to max

Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2011   #513
ramoo
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
im getting these errors after doing what you guys said up on top with UAC, admin and etc... anyone get patched??
btw im trying to install revit structure 64bit....
if you look at the 2nd link you will see that im not able to load 64bit... why??

http://screencast.com/t/EDMVh3j8f
http://screencast.com/t/I46SXrz87iaW

SOMEONE PLEASE HELP!!!!

Last edited by ramoo; 11-24-2011 at 04:17 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2011   #514
jadifer
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
thank you so much for the awesome addition
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2011   #515
a67epipadjld
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 3
Why do you have to set a password ? XFORCE didnt password protect their releases , so you have no reason or "right" to do that on their release.
Next step will be to pay for the password ? Ridiculous


Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2011   #516
ramoo
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
bump for help...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2011   #517
w00d
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Unhappy mem patch issues - not successfull

Hello I continue to get the error make sure you can write to current directory.
What am I doing wrong here? I should be getting the success message before generating.
I have tried not using the mem patch and just using the request to generate the activation code....no dice.
What does the mem patch do exactly - and does it need to be ran on the same computer I am installing on?
Also when I tried that the code generated has less digits (I think it was 57) than autodesk activation screen has (which I believe is 64 digits). Is there a reason for the shortened code? Any help would be greatly appreciated...I have been working on this all day.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2011   #518
robbo12
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Hi can anyone help out? Ive installed Autocad 2012 32bit, put in the necissary serial number and product key, tried to activate it using Keygen 32bit, but when I click on mem patch it says "you need to apply this patch when license page appears" which i did and also generated the 57 character code pasted it in the boxes, click next and it says the registration code is incorrect. Ive been running Keygen as administrator and uac is turned off. Any ideas?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2011   #519
nekosat
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Thanks for helping me with the install max 2012! Had issues with the x-force activation code generator.
For those who may encounter the same issues:
-run the keygen as admin, so you don't have problems with the mempatch.
-be carefull when you paste the request code, not to leave the "paste code here" message in the line, it will generate a wrong activation code... (hum... yeah, i know...)
-the 57 digits code in the 64 digits boxes is normal and works.

Thanks again!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2011   #520
shambhu
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
hi.. i am using windows7. and i was installed autocad 2012 mechanical in windows7, and i can't activating license. plz help somebody......
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-06-2011   #521
iftstpbdiro
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 11
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 10
please somone help me to find a serial for autodesk infrastructure modeler
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2011   #522
koealk971ezma
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Before most of the Autodesk apps are uploaded in the next few weeks I need a small clarification.

3.Use as Product Key from list

What are these product keys? The ones above the Instuction of the original post?

Thank you for your help.
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Cheers
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2011   #523
Lomex
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 710
Thanks (Given): 104
Thanks (Received): 2543
Btw guys, Beta 1 of Autocad 2013 (Codename Jaws) is already out. Looks creapy to me, but what do I know, I just tested it if it works. Crashed two times while it tried it for 5 min (simple DWG Models).
I think, that they would be out soon also Betas for Max 2013. Well will look at it, when I have it
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-13-2011   #524
asianastroboy
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
bornfree- turn off AVG Resident Shield and it will install fine
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2011   #525
gjis9cuy
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Take a look at 1st screen, there is a serial number field and product key field. For serial (this goes for most if not all programs) use serial from point 2 (666...), For product key (varies depending on what you are installing) use one from the list of 5 digit product key's at top of post. Procedure is same as for 2011 and below. If you installed any one of those programs it should be like walk in the park
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2011   #526
ERRod43h
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 19
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 8
The code name for Maya is Colombo
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2011   #527
Kevin2moon
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Finally it works great.Thanks you guys!!
__________________



is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-23-2011   #528
rommrafael
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Hello guys, i'm new here in this forum and Autodesk made me come here xD
am having problem with the mempatch it always says "you can only apply patch when license screen appears or already patched?"
I have installed Autodesk Maya 2012
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-23-2011   #529
NabaruN
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 49
Thanks (Given): 38
Thanks (Received): 7
Link(s):
 
1-Run the patch as admin,
2-make sure you're firewall is not stopping the crack command.


cheers
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2011   #530
rodrigoinpersia
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Wooohooo!! Thank you guys!! Same Thanks!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2011   #531
MorpheusXII
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Exclamation Why does this keygen create an executable in the windows folder?

I'm always suspicious of keygens having dealt with trojans and viruses from them. My eyebrows where raised when I see most peeps having been advised to disable AV etc to get this to work. So having not disabled AV and using "VIRTUAL" PC to test this, I can see that the keygen here attempts to create executable file(s) in the Windows folder . Can SLY or anyone shed any light on this? It seems likely Ill have to upgrade my processor on my 2nd PC (which i leave off the internet etc.) to get autodesk to work...bummer. Recommend anyone previously installing this hack and any potential would be launchings of this keygen not to do this on their banking, ebay, amazon, primary PC or any PC they use sensitive information on. You've been warned.

Unless we get a sensible answer to the below that is.

My AV Stops>> adesk_patcher64.exe >> Prevent creation of new executable files in the Windows folder.

Take Care.

Morpheus
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2011   #532
nsn
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
i need crack for autodesk autocad civil 3d 2012
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2011   #533
fr33faller
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
works perfectly - dl'd software from autodesk.. dl'd the xf-adesk2012x32.exe by googling for it heh. Instructional video found on youtube helped me out. For anyone struggling to get maya 2012 on their system be sure to open the keygen exe file by r.clicking and running as admin. Also mem patch it BEFORE you get to the page where the activation code is (there is a button on the page that says TRY or ACTIVATE ) and you should have no probs

massive thankyou!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2012   #534
13ootys
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
worked perfectly after following instructions. many thanks.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2012   #535
harex
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
i have turned UAC off, disabled my antivir, and run the keygen as admin, but the pop still show "you need to patch only when license screen appears".[/COLOR][/SIZE][/FONT]

Last edited by harex; 01-01-2012 at 05:21 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2012   #536
SoniKalien
SoniKalien's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 1,574
Thanks (Given): 570
Thanks (Received): 807
Then you're doing it at the wrong screen
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2012   #537
harex
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
i have tried in every screen appears and in 2 different notebok.

Last edited by harex; 01-02-2012 at 03:38 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2012   #538
harex
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
so, no one can help me?
poor me
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2012   #539
SoniKalien
SoniKalien's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 1,574
Thanks (Given): 570
Thanks (Received): 807
Yep poor you. If you have done everything posted here, then either you're doing something wrong or your pc is borked, cos it's worked for me (the same method for the last 5 years lol) and plenty of others.

Good luck
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2012   #540
VIOLATION
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Uh, I don't get this: - b) Click on Activate and it will tell you that your serial is wrong, simply click
on close et click on activate again.

I don't know what to do here so it keeps telling me that my serial number is not valid
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2012   #541
SoniKalien
SoniKalien's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 1,574
Thanks (Given): 570
Thanks (Received): 807
Close the whole activation process and start it again - this time it accepts serial and gives you register from another pc option and try serial 666-69696969
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2012   #542
VIOLATION
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
Still not working for me :\

Now instead of Try Again (1) it says Try Again (12), and it opens a new activate window?

Link(s):
 
This is Autodesk Maya btw.

Last edited by VIOLATION; 01-10-2012 at 01:49 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2012   #543
Tatto69
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
anyone where can I get xforce for mac for free?!??!!? because I cannot find anywhere.....

tks........
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2012   #544
cubanbkidd
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 31
Thanks (Given): 25
Thanks (Received): 26
hey everyone im having problems getting the Keygen 64 bit to work. i can get the 32 bit working just fine but when i try to open the 64 but i get a window popping up showing this error.


! Cannot execute "C:\Users\MAXIMI~1\AppData\Local\Temp\Rar$EX80.320\ xf-adesk2012x64.exe"

any idea whats causing this? im running it administrator, and ive tried running it from various locations on my drive (including my desktop)
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2012   #545
adistratulat
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Default doesn't work !!

Hi,

First: I've read all these pages with advices.
I am IT Specialist, so... I have lot of PC experience, still... there is the issue:
I tried 8 differenet source for x64 Autodesk 2012 Products KEYGEN.
It work for first 3 Autodesk products instalations (I installed 7 diferent softwares: Autocad, Inventor, etc...), then ... bum! Now it does not work!

1) On an existing Windows 7 Ultimate x64.
I did the following:
- UAC = off
- antivir = off
- firewall = off
- add trusted rule in/out in firewall for executable (keygen), even firewall is off
- run as administrator (right-click)
- tried on any possible steps (screen, windows)

STILL NOT WORK!!!
The same message "You can only apply patch when licence screen appears or already patched"

2) I installed a second Windows 7 Ultimate x64 on another drive, then I start to install and activate applications in different order than first Windows... The first 3 installations they worked (other than in the first Windows), then BUM! AGAIN!.
The second Windows has only the ESET antivirus and Windows Updates made.
The same problem!

So, those wich didn't worked in 1st Win, are working in the 2nd!!!
That mean that it is not a keygen issue!

Could be something in memory (?). I stoped a lot of services, one by one.
Have someone any ideea? I think it is a refinement action, someting trimmed..!?
Please a professional advice, let put off the typical advices like "run as administrator" .
I passed over these long time ago.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2012   #546
ritana
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
your frekin kg ink with pas and s..t is a virus. first it just sits on desktop and u cant delete it etc..wtf?
worst shit ever
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2012   #547
itdontknow
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 0
Thanks, it works perfect, both Softimage and Maya!

For all those still struggling, try and double check what keygen you use for what product.
I've been smashing my head against the keyboard for a hour trying to figure out why it wouldn't mempatch.
Though the answer was pretty simple, i used a 32x keygen for a 64x product, stupid me.

Again, thanks and happy pirating!

Greetings,

IT
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2012   #548
Thickntech
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 9
Thanks (Received): 1
I get this error after entering the activation code.

"An error has occured in the script on the page"

"Line: 158"

"Char: 4"

"Error: Permission denied"

"Code: 0"

URL: file:///C:/Program%20Files/Common%20Files/Autodesk%20Shared/AdLM/R1/en-US/Webdepot/RTBeginReg.html?p=C%3a%5cUsers%5cCOC%5cAppData%5cL ocal%5cTemp%5cRT.Hp3532%5c

"Do you want to continue running scripts on this page?"

"Yes or No"

Copypasta from:
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-24-2012   #549
samsung12
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
I have finally got Civil 3D working after having the problem with the patch saying it needs to be on the activation screen when doing the mem patch. I tried allsorts for weeks now.
But just now i tried copying the patch 64bit in my case to the main Civil 3D folder then tried running, it still cam up with the same error. I then tried compatibilty settings (all ticked) on autocad and then patch which obviously didnt work.
But after this the patch said it could not write to file so i created a new folder within the Civil 3D folder, moved the patch into there and it worked straight off. Dont know why, dont care, but it worked!!!
(I ran all as admin)
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2012   #550
VIOLATION
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Got it to work for 3Ds Max. Thanks a million!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote