CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat Register FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Full Applications - Releases
Reload this Page AVID MEDIA COMPOSER V6.5.2.1-Win & Mac OsX-XFORCE
Full Applications - Releases Latest Full Application Releases

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 12-25-2012   #2
exile4u
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 363
Thanks (Given): 672
Thanks (Received): 147
Can you upload only the Crack for WIN and MAC please?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - dreammaker, sethhh thanked for this post
Old 12-25-2012   #3
soumikllb
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 202
Thanks (Given): 169
Thanks (Received): 35
plzzz only d crack for win & mac version ...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - cnkubickiharr, sethhh thanked for this post
Old 12-25-2012   #4
TheNoiZe
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 193
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 75
Thanks for sharing but... can you please check your uploaded file ?

There's a mix between xmc64bxx.zip and xysb64axx.zip files with missing files for xmc64.

Same problem for Synphony 6.5.2 Mac/Win...

Thanks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cnkubickiharr thanked for this post
Old 12-25-2012   #5
Petshopper
Petshopper's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 11,122
Thanks (Given): 4844
Thanks (Received): 35734
ok will check this too, at this time, get it from nitrobits links.....
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
4 Thanks, 0 . - jpinerolo, jasonw36, cnkubickiharr, Maxxter thanked for this post
Old 12-25-2012   #6
soumikllb
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 202
Thanks (Given): 169
Thanks (Received): 35
Default crack only link

Link(s):
 
plz post win & mac patch for media composer & symphony coz I already downloaded the installers

---------- Post added at 10:48 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:06 PM ----------

mac version crack only link plz...Petshopper give me this as a christmas gift
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cnkubickiharr thanked for this post
Old 12-25-2012   #7
Moderator
ツ's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 60
Thanks (Given): 268
Thanks (Received): 627
meh

Link(s):
 
win and mac

and don't forget to hit the THANKS button on petshoppers post
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
24 Thanks, 0 . - icdi, quinquilin, Robland, herbie1973, theospanta, diocanity, jpinerolo, dreams2k, Stringbat, nimes, electrobip, Ronin666, rita76, almondoiran, cnkubickiharr, hanson510, battle, Yuwakuitian, tekazio, alhazred, clasificados3x, enyi, soumikllb, exile4u thanked for this post
Old 12-25-2012   #8
sainrival
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Thank you, kind sir!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cnkubickiharr thanked for this post
Old 12-25-2012   #9
jolibee
Banned
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 934
Thanks (Given): 57
Thanks (Received): 2785
Proper note
The other release is not working: some files are corrupted, some are missing. The full size should be ~2 GB, not 1.6 GB.

Download
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
9 Thanks, 0 . - jmtv, cnkubickiharr, yair_uza, Yuwakuitian, mnamol, mitchellbrat, ahada, georgfree, soumikllb thanked for this post
Old 12-25-2012   #10
masarat
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Hi
This program is available in English only?
is Online  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cnkubickiharr thanked for this post
Old 12-25-2012   #11
mnamol
mnamol's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 1,477
Thanks (Given): 1607
Thanks (Received): 2002
Only Keyen Up Please ,...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cnkubickiharr thanked for this post
Old 12-25-2012   #12
Petshopper
Petshopper's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 11,122
Thanks (Given): 4844
Thanks (Received): 35734
look first post :-)
or post one above ;-)
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 . - cnkubickiharr, keinan, guspase thanked for this post
Old 12-26-2012   #13
v2hao
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 790
Thanks (Given): 1597
Thanks (Received): 6160
Symphony 6.5.2 Full Installer
Link(s):
 



Media Composer 6.5.2 Full Installer
Link(s):
 



Only XFORCE Keygen
Link(s):
 
__________________
Ready! Playing Your Ideas!

Last edited by v2hao; 12-26-2012 at 07:09 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
23 Thanks, 0 . - Buntz, idelevel, thcfilms, djhj, 3dlupo, rita76, mario247, mukusz, controller, canopus, Skyangel, giofox, cnkubickiharr, yair_uza, Yuwakuitian, battle, anonim, nikos12, john89, jowanho, Festa2010, enyi, keinan thanked for this post
Old 12-26-2012   #14
boba
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 81
Thanks (Given): 83
Thanks (Received): 11
please make torrents, and the Symphony version, too. Thank you very much! Happy Holidays!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cnkubickiharr thanked for this post
Old 12-26-2012   #15
gfxvn
gfxvn's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 60
Thanks (Given): 197
Thanks (Received): 195
Torrents here
upload by Diptera

Link(s):
 
XF Keygen
Link(s):
 

Last edited by gfxvn; 04-08-2013 at 08:23 AM.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
6 Thanks, 0 . - Buntz, nimes, cnkubickiharr, Yuwakuitian, tekazio, guspase thanked for this post
Old 12-26-2012   #16
guspase
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 22
Thanks (Given): 62
Thanks (Received): 3
It works amazing!!! Thank you very much for the hard work!!!Long life to X-Force TEAM and Petshopper you rock man!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cnkubickiharr thanked for this post
Old 12-26-2012   #17
osvald
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 9
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 3
On Mac 10.8.2 the keygen is not functional. The license.bin file generated by the keygen isn't accepted by avid license control. On the bottom left on avid license control window appear an alert with a strings of numbers and the license is not accepted. Same problem with Symphony on Mac...
is Online  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 . - JessySpanos, cnkubickiharr, Yuwakuitian thanked for this post
Old 12-26-2012   #18
Hawaga
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 2
Thanks PETSHOPPER but I Have the same problem than OSVALD (comment above) but on WINDOWS 7 x64. The license.bin file generated by the keygen isn't accepted by avid license control. On the bottom left of avid license control window appears an alert with a strings of numbers and the license is not accepted.

MC 6.5 used to run perfectly fine... HELP?

EDIT: HOORRAY!!! My BAD ! If you have the issue described above just make sure you completely uninstalled previous versions of BOTH Avid MC 6.5 AND Avid License control, then following instructions 6.5.2 will install like a charm

THOUSANDS THANKS PETSHOPPER ! You're my hero ! Wish you the best man !

Last edited by Hawaga; 12-29-2012 at 04:02 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - cnkubickiharr, Yuwakuitian thanked for this post
Old 12-28-2012   #19
MADSAT
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 21
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 4
Same issue here on Mountain Lion 10.8.2, after following the instruction to a T, the license generated is not accepted by the Avid License Control app...

Edit: I have no idea what changed, other than the location of license and making sure to select the applications folder from the disk, not the sidebar shortcut to apply the patch, but I retried the XForce release, made sure to restart when prompted, made sure to select applications folder from the disk and not the sidebar, generated license to the applications folder, and it was taken by the license validation tool!!!! HOORRAY!!!

Last edited by MADSAT; 12-29-2012 at 11:39 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - cnkubickiharr, Yuwakuitian thanked for this post
Old 12-29-2012   #20
lhupo
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 1
the same problem on mac lion 10.7.5.
the license generated is not accepted by the Avid License Control app...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cnkubickiharr thanked for this post
Old 12-30-2012   #21
pc2099
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 90
Thanks (Given): 10
Thanks (Received): 8
can someone confirm - Im Dl'ing Media Composer 6.5.2 Full Installer from the avid website link and its 1.6gb - but first post says 1.6gb is wrong with missing or corrupt files? How can that be?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cnkubickiharr thanked for this post
Old 12-30-2012   #22
serge monginou
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Default H FORCE id activation failed

can4t someone tell me how to use H force or send me a link to how use it

i have this message

101 activation failed activation id is invalid

i download media composer 6 5 on avid site

thanks

Serge
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cnkubickiharr thanked for this post
Old 01-01-2013   #23
luongvo
luongvo's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 731
Thanks (Given): 1515
Thanks (Received): 1274
please help me!
how to fix this error in Window8 ?
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
System: Window8 Pro x64
Main: ASUS P8P67 Pro
CPU: i7 2600K
VGA: Nvidia GTX580
Sound: X-Fi Fatal1ty
is Online  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cnkubickiharr thanked for this post
Old 01-01-2013   #24
Moderator
ツ's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 60
Thanks (Given): 268
Thanks (Received): 627
Do you even run it with administrator privileges?

just a side-note, even tho a lot of ppl. will get pissed off by:

why do you install windows8 in the first place and wonder why some applications simply don't work?
Win 8 isn't really that long out that ALL applications will support it and nobody within a production environment will update the OS just because there is a new windows version out...

...is windows 8 even listed as compatible OS @ avid homepage? (your job to look for, not mine)

now feel free to flame me
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 . - santacachucha, pascalito59, cnkubickiharr thanked for this post
Old 01-01-2013   #25
yair_uza
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 7
Thanks (Received): 1
Default how to use the keygen

can someone pleas explain how to use the keygen?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cnkubickiharr thanked for this post
Old 01-01-2013   #26
_pan_
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 56
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 5
Link(s):
 
avid does not support windows 8 at this time - there are rumblings that even version 7 will not support windows 8 either.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - luongvo thanked for this post
Old 01-03-2013   #27
minkowski
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 182
Thanks (Given): 83
Thanks (Received): 171
Doesn't work. I followed the instructions. All three Symphony items show they're activated but when I run the program, I get the activation screen. When I choose electronic activation, it tells me everything is activated. It's like an infinite loop.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2013   #28
omersasy
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 51
Thanks (Given): 79
Thanks (Received): 5
Need help:

Avid MC 6.5.2 works fine on WIN 7 x64 but...

1. Some times there's a message on start-up that "BinIndexer.exe" or "SearchData.exe" stop working (Avid still runs).

2. When opening a project made with 6.5.2 on a different computer I can't open the bins - program crashes.

3. When opening a project made on a different computer each bin I open program crashes the first time it opens.

Any ideas...?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2013   #29
Horacio1975
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 36
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 5
Link(s):
 
Run like Adminstrator user, right button click.... Administrator user.W8 don't asume automatic administrator priv..
Y have to use every time you install something the run as adm

---------- Post added at 12:06 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:03 PM ----------

Link(s):
 
Againg you have to copy the conten of composer folder to symphony folder, the medicine create a composer folder, and your simphony program it's in another folder, that the reason of infinite bad loop
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2013   #30
Laggan
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 137
Thanks (Given): 9
Thanks (Received): 32
Link(s):
 
excuseme but i'm running avid MC 6.5.2 and pro tools HD 10.3.3 and everything works great on W8 pro, even better than on w7 pro

I highly recommend upgrading to w8 pro
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2013   #31
ademdemirci
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
avidlicensecontrol can't see license.bin. it gives an error at bottom. What should i do? Is it something like rar or zip?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2013   #32
mukusz
mukusz's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 64
Thanks (Given): 53
Thanks (Received): 13
Link(s):
 
Nope, it's highly not recommended. Avid officially supports only win 7 pro. It's suprises me that MC works on win 8, but if you said, I believe you. Maybe the version 7 will be qualified with win8, we'll see.

Link(s):
 

greets,
Joe
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2013   #33
MasterIzz
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 16
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 1
Thumbs down Nothing posted here works!

I am seriously tripping. All post on AVID from 6.1.1 onwards doesn't work. Seriously, like none of the versions posted here works.
I wanted to upgrade from Media Composer 6.0.0 on my mac and all attempt to upgrade failed.
Tried so many times and so many versions.

Seriously does anyone have any AVID 6 and upward versions that actually work???
I am back to 6.0.0

Sheesh.

Thanks anyways!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2013   #34
LEOPIXEL
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
on mac lion 10.7.5.
the license generated is not accepted by the Avid License Control...pay for help
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2013   #35
samneal2001
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 0
thanks a lot!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2013   #36
Prezton
Prezton's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 130
Thanks (Given): 158
Thanks (Received): 52
How ironic that both Media Composer v6.5.2 and Mocca Pro v3.1.1, all seem to have issues with the licensing files, under Mac OSX 10.8.2, so have reverted back too Mocca v3.0.3 and Media Composer v6.0… It does not seem to be a permissions issue either…
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2013   #37
namrbius
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 64
Thanks (Given): 56
Thanks (Received): 8
It wasn't working for me (10.7.5) until I restarted, and patched it under "VOLUME"/"USERNAME"/Applications rather than the Applications folder with all of your actual applications. Everything's working fine now including Scriptsync and Phrasephind.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2013   #38
3DArchitector
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 27
Thanks (Given): 45
Thanks (Received): 2
Warmest greetings to all! Thanks for your advice!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2013   #39
Uainott
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 11
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
it work very well on 7 64 bit......i have linked ama file and work well...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2013   #40
ftorr
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 0
xforce keymaker don't work on mac 10.8.2
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2013   #41
andthen619
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 33
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 3
anyone get this to work on mac... follow all the steps up until when u need to select license.bin and i get an error
running 10.7
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2013   #42
miro347
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 88
Thanks (Given): 5
Thanks (Received): 9
problem on 10.8
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2013   #43
yoga1885
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 0
i've installed it on my hackintosh. it's always crash after i open another bin project. i don't know if it's software or hardware problem.
my build was lion 10.7.5, i5 2500k, radeon 6870, ram 8GB

Last edited by yoga1885; 01-19-2013 at 05:14 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2013   #44
omersasy
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 51
Thanks (Given): 79
Thanks (Received): 5
Link(s):
 

I have the same problem on Win7 x64...
I also can't open project on other computers after opening it with MC 6.5.2
Can anybody help...?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2013   #45
snijkoek
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Media Composer 6.5 will work on Windows 8.. If this failure comes op do a full re-install and de-install everything first including Pace drivers and License Control. Also turn DEP off and install the newest Pace driver, you'll find it on the PACE Anti-Piracy site.

---------- Post added at 03:54 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:05 PM ----------

I'm only seem to have problems with the crack in Windows 8.. Cleaning succesful but when I choose Crack it wants me to choose the right directory. If i select it the program says: Can't open file in write mode! Make sure you are administrator and all applications are closed. I checked if i'm an administrator an that is correct. Also application is closed. Strange.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2013   #46
namrbius
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 64
Thanks (Given): 56
Thanks (Received): 8
Link(s):
 
Yes. You have to follow the instructions exactly. But if it doesn't work the first time, restart and try it again. I've done it on multiple machines now and it has never worked the first time.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2013   #47
snijkoek
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Ok thanks.. I'll just try again..
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2013   #48
ibanez2
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 0
This crack works great to Win7 64 pro, everything perfect.
Does anyone know if the package Avid FX is already installed ? I tried to install it separately and asks me a serial number, after activating the M.C.
Thanks to XForce team, very good job.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2013   #49
omersasy
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 51
Thanks (Given): 79
Thanks (Received): 5
Link(s):
 

Does anyone have the same problem?
I need HELP!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2013   #50
PreIniciante
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
when I create the crack appears: Already patched or can not open file in write mode! Make sure you are administrator and all applications are closed. and license.bin error [1[7000001E,0,4F008F]] Please help... My PC is Win 7 ultimate 64

Last edited by PreIniciante; 01-21-2013 at 11:20 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote