CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat Register FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Full Applications - Releases
Reload this Page Graitec Advance 2011 new crack
Full Applications - Releases Latest Full Application Releases

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 06-28-2011   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 73
Default Graitec Advance 2011 new crack

New crack from Graitec.Advance.2011-SPYRAL, works on 32/64bit + permanent license

http://www.mediafire.com/?gzml3p306e86bhr
password: cgp
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
6 Thanks, 0 . - SUCCESS02, Alex R, proteus73, Dimston, cg_persia, EAHP74 thanked for this post
Old 07-10-2011   #2
vidocq
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
Thank you for your response. I tried this medicine without success. I followed instructions. I do not know where the mistake is. :-( Do you have any suggestions ??
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2011   #3
budwig
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 73
Link(s):
 
Perhaps you can try to uninstall/delete all files of previous installation. Reinstall and use this crack by following the steps carefully.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cg_persia thanked for this post
Old 07-24-2011   #4
vidocq
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Default :-(

I do not know where the mistake is. I tried reinstall and remove remaining files many times. And carefully install everything according to this steps. I am desperate.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2011   #5
budwig
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 73
Link(s):
 
What isn't working exactly? Do you get error messages? Can you be more precise? It's difficult to help without more details
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cg_persia thanked for this post
Old 07-26-2011   #6
vidocq
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Default :-(

Always if I run for example advance concrete, I fill in the computer name and port and after that I have received two exception:
1. Unhandled Exception 6F8 (6f8h) at address FD38CACDh
the following exception is
2. FATAL ERROR: Unhandled e06d7363h Exception at fd38cacdh.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2011   #7
budwig
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 73
Link(s):
 
no idea what could be causing that crash, perhaps something wrong on your pc. can you try to install on another machine see if works? other than that, i'm out of ideas.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cg_persia thanked for this post
Old 07-30-2011   #8
vidocq
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Default :-(

I have already tried on W7 32 & 64 bit operation systems. The same problem on both of it.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2011   #9
budwig
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 73
Link(s):
 
What exact version of Autocad do you have?
The Unhandled Exception occurs in which files?
Does it crash if you run Advance Design or Advance Steel?

P.S. I sent you a PM few days ago, did you see it?

Last edited by budwig; 07-31-2011 at 03:53 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cg_persia thanked for this post
Old 08-01-2011   #10
fenohavana
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
what about arche, eiffel and melody 2011?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2011   #11
vidocq
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Default :-)

Link(s):
 
Hi,
My version of autocad is 2011. I install only Advance Concrete. I did not install other applications from graitec. I saw the message but i am not sure that it is good idea. Thank you for your idea.

Last edited by vidocq; 08-01-2011 at 05:56 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2011   #12
budwig
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 73
Link(s):
 
Ok, I suggest you install the full program, I believe Advance Design is needed to run properly. Good luck.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cg_persia thanked for this post
Old 08-01-2011   #13
vidocq
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
ok. I can try to install rest of programs and we will see :-) but I am not sure that this will work :-(

---------- Post added at 09:39 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:26 PM ----------

I have already tried to add programs and repatched without success. The same error is shown.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2011   #14
budwig
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 73
Link(s):
 
i'm out of ideas
can you try the latest SP1 release? it's posted on this forum.
The Unhandled Exception occurs in which files?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2011   #15
vidocq
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
I tried to install SP1 but after opening the file I recieved message that I do not have SP1 for my operation system, after that I did not install it. About an exception, I do not know how to find which file caused the exception.

---------- Post added at 08:17 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:55 PM ----------

Now I am trying to install SP1. I found where the problem was. I install only concrete before and for this part of software was not SP1 avalible.

---------- Post added at 08:36 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:17 PM ----------

With SP1 I do not have any exception, but new message from license server:
License server was not detected. Do you want to save this setting ?.
But lincense server is successful started.

Link(s):
 
Hole message:
License server machine is down or not responding.
See the system adminstrator about starting the license server system, or
make sure you're referring to the right host (see LM_LICENSE_FILE).
Feature: HSBasis
Hostname: 85.43.175.85
License path: 7621@quad;
FLEXnet Licensing error:-96,491

Last edited by vidocq; 08-02-2011 at 08:13 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2011   #16
budwig
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 73
Link(s):
 
SP1 is another crack, did you use it? And you should set the LM_LICENSE_FILE environment variable to where the license file is.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cg_persia thanked for this post
Old 08-03-2011   #17
vidocq
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
I install SP1 successfully. I set this variable in format port@nameOfMyComputer (7621@quad). Is it right format ? Or I should set this variable in another way?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2011   #18
budwig
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 73
Link(s):
 
7621@quad is correct. Also you can set it to 7621@localhost if you're running on the same computer as the program installation.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cg_persia thanked for this post
Old 08-08-2011   #19
LikeriZ
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Hi
There is my problem:
steel and design are working properly except concrete. When i turn on concrete it loads as AutoCAD, no conrete toolbars, no errors.

I'm using Win7 x64 // AutoCAD Architecture 2011 x64 (before tryied AutoCAD 2012 x64)

Enyone knows solution?
Or i'm doing smth wrong ?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2011   #20
lagun
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 100
Thanks (Given): 41
Thanks (Received): 15
Likeriz, which patch are you using?

and are you sure advance design steel connections is working?
(start advance design-go to TOOLS- Ec3 connection´s design and start it -----

what does it say????
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2011   #21
LikeriZ
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
I reinstalled AutoCAD and Graitec , so now it's working fine

Last edited by LikeriZ; 08-10-2011 at 10:11 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2011   #22
Therearemanyme
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Need help.

I installed on Win 7 x64, All modules working fine exept Advance Concrete. Which does not load on Architectural Desktop 2012 and the following message is given in command line (of Architectural Desktop):

" c:\program files\graitec\advance concrete\2011\bin\advance11_r18x64.arx cannot
find a procedure that it needs."

Hope this is clear and someone might help.

Thanking in advance
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - budwig thanked for this post
Old 08-21-2011   #23
budwig
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 73
Link(s):
 
Seems like a version compatibility issue. I don't think Autocad 2012 is well supported, only up to 2011.
http://www.graitec.com/En/advance_in...p#requirements
Also on the same page: AutoCAD® recommended requirement (for Advance Steel and Advance Concrete): AutoCAD® 2011 64 bits.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2011   #24
Therearemanyme
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Thank you Budwig,

Going to try to uninstall Graitec and re-install again and see if this works. I have Autocad Architecture 2011.

---------- Post added at 10:27 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:47 PM ----------

Thank you again Budwig,

It works ok with AutoCad Architecture 2011.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2011   #25
budwig
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 73
Link(s):
 
Glad it worked out for you
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2011   #26
vidocq
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
I do not know where the mistake is. Still the same situation. I have already tried everthing. Graitec with acad 2011, 2012 and Acad Architecture 2011 both version (32 and 64 bit). Still the same error with the licence. How did you install this software that it worked ?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2011   #27
budwig
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 73
Link(s):
 
I installed fresh installations of Acad and Graitec. Maybe you should try Graitec SP1
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2011   #28
Anubis Pheora II
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
hi, 'm a new member...can't find a forum for graitec advance 2010...i need help for an activation code for graitec advance 2010....can anyone help me please...tnx very much!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2011   #29
MPA086
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
budwig I must say that your patch works with XP SP3

Good job!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2011   #30
TonyBH
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Hi,
I need Only advance concrete sp1,
anybody have link please?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2011   #31
cogpersian
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Hi,
I read the instructions and it says to run lmtools to start server,
but lmtools needs a lmgrd.exe file which cannot be found and a license.dat file which there is.
where can you find lmgrd.exe for this case.
Thank you
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2012   #32
ben79
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
Hi guys I install in win7 x64 sp1 all work well except Advance design -steel conection. Say this error and I can't do nothing. Can anyone help with this problem. Thx
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2012   #33
Advance2011
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
THIS PATCH WORK!!!!

hi friends, i have winXP SP3 profesional 32 bits, autocad 2012 and Graitec advance 2011. it dowload from the oficial page with the sp an hotfix update etc...., and with this path of this page the patch works IT OK, THANKS!!!!! budwig. enero of 2012.
Good job!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2012   #34
bdrazen
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
hey there,im newbie here .
my OS is win7 32bit,im using autocad 08,i stumbeld upon a version of advance steel 8.1.,but canot get it to start working,i install it on my pc but when i start the programme the note appears.
Link(s):
 
.my frinend has winxp 32bit sp2 and hes got that vers of adv.steel working fine.can anyone tell me whats the prob.do i need i vers of a.s. for win7 32?pls help
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2012   #35
bdrazen
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
anyone?help pls?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2012   #36
budwig
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 73
Link(s):
 
the crack is for Graitec Advance 2011 and you're using v8.1 which is old (from 2009). I doubt the crack would work on it. here is the crack/license generator for 8.1, I modified the license gen to make licenses that expire in 2030 instead of the original that expires in 2012, I hope it will help.

http://www.mediafire.com/?8juomea0qv5qtfc

Last edited by budwig; 02-06-2012 at 10:01 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 . - bdrazen, EAHP74, gezimi thanked for this post
Old 02-07-2012   #37
designsetup
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 198
Thanks (Given): 217
Thanks (Received): 189
Hi........budwig

You can share link for installer file.


thank you.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - gezimi thanked for this post
Old 03-03-2012   #38
ing_vali2009
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 17
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 20
if you want to try Advance 2012 here are the link :
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2012   #39
lebedun
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
where i can find the crack for it?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2012   #40
ing_vali2009
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 17
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 20
Software is too new so crack will appear in some time. I think smart guys already deal with this.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2012   #41
budwig
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 73
crack coming soon... be patient.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2012   #42
budwig
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 73
Link(s):
 
Yes.

Last edited by budwig; 03-10-2012 at 02:18 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2012   #43
vampirete
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 841
Thanks (Given): 353
Thanks (Received): 83
thanks!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2012   #44
Indianiec10
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Hi

Where can I find crack for Graitec Advance steel 2011?

anyone? Please help
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2012   #45
budwig
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 73
Link(s):
 
Read the beginning of this thread!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2012   #46
bdrazen
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
hey there.im here to say that as011 is working on my w7-32bit and wxp-32bit sp2,very fine,but it wont work on wxp32bit-sp3

i doo the installation,patching,install licence server it goes fine.but when it comes to starting the program i have this msg
"C:\Program Files\Graitec\Advance Steel\2011\Steel\Bin\Advance Steel 9x86.exe
This application has failed to start becouse the application configuration is incorrect.Reistaling the application may fix this problem."
i reinstall do the same again,and it wont start,when i 2xclick on the icon the upper msg appears.
i think the sp3 is making the probl.
anyone help?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2012   #47
huyxp
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 18
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 0
hello all
i don't know crack graitec 2011
please tutorial for me step by step crack graitec 2011 or 2012. And shared for me fiel crack graitec 2011 and 2012??
thank all
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2012   #48
Alex R
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
I have all the same it has turned out!!! Put Steel 2011 on the Autocad 2010 Windows 7 64 bit. You need to carefully read the instructions for patch from the archive. At first I forgot to put a license server and the patch didn't work. Thank you to the author of the post №1! Tell me, for what other versions of this ideal?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote