CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat Register FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Full Applications - Releases
Reload this Page Magics RP & Bijoux & 3-matic
Full Applications - Releases Latest Full Application Releases

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 05-14-2012   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 41
Default Magics RP & Bijoux & 3-matic

Magics 3-matic 6.1.1.0 x64

App + Cracked files :
Link(s):
 
Magics Bijoux 13.1.8.01 x32

App + Cracked files :
Link(s):
 
Magics RP 16.0.3.2 x64

App + Cracked files :
Link(s):
 
Pass :
Link(s):
 
Cracker : AloneStar/UnREaL RCE
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
24 Thanks, 0 . - froehlich98, dinksma, kposcribbles, eway33, Toukirou, dreatica, gobarrientos, was2, kabirlove, mygod126, marcello, accesskb, rashom, dennis69, alfbit2, alias468, devilboy, nikvkon, firstyear, Lomex, BangGun, pierwszy, cdrs, ung4ever thanked for this post
Old 05-14-2012   #2
ung4ever
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 51
Thanks (Given): 32
Thanks (Received): 12
thanx to you
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - dennis69 thanked for this post
Old 05-14-2012   #3
b30wulf
b30wulf's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 273
Thanks (Given): 169
Thanks (Received): 856
OMG
__________________

Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - froehlich98, miacandy15 thanked for this post
Old 05-15-2012   #4
firstyear
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 82
Thanks (Given): 40
Thanks (Received): 31
tOTES!
WTF NoneForce and b30wulf ripping this shizzle up Muahahahaha!!! Thanks guys this is amazing!!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2012   #5
devilboy
devilboy's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 183
Thanks (Given): 78
Thanks (Received): 48
thanks a lot, it's amazing.....

---------- Post added 05-15-2012 at 02:48 AM ---------- Previous post was 05-14-2012 at 11:45 PM ----------

Thanks again for the 3matic, but I had checked it, the CAD importer is not active but so it can't import 3D CAD data, like step, iges, etc...
__________________
--- DEVILBOY ---
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2012   #6
alfbit2
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 440
Thanks (Given): 138
Thanks (Received): 491
Link(s):
 
Did u checked the x64 Magics? Is there the same problem? I/O also didn't works on Beowulf's version
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2012   #7
tee2007
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
thanx to you
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2012   #8
devilboy
devilboy's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 183
Thanks (Given): 78
Thanks (Received): 48
Link(s):
 
Not yet, just the 3Matic, will check later..
__________________
--- DEVILBOY ---
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2012   #9
firstyear
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 82
Thanks (Given): 40
Thanks (Received): 31
I just loaded an stl to check using "import part" on both of Mr NoneForce's x64 3matic and MRP; and can confirm its working sweetbix..

Im using x64 win7

---------- Post added at 11:38 PM ---------- Previous post was at 11:29 PM ----------

heads up that 3matic changes my color scheme to win 7 basic on startup though..

Program: 3-matic MFC Application
Publisher:
Process identifier (PID): 6472

Apart from that random msg it works great so sweeeeeeeeeeeeeet THANKYOU NoneForce, AloneStar/UnREaL RCE and B30wulf!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2012   #10
devilboy
devilboy's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 183
Thanks (Given): 78
Thanks (Received): 48
I will try it now, I am using win7 ultimate x64 as well....
__________________
--- DEVILBOY ---
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2012   #11
alfbit2
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 440
Thanks (Given): 138
Thanks (Received): 491
Link(s):
 
That's normal! 3-matic 6.1 is programmed for XP-Systems only Let's wait for the new version Beowulf was talking about (v7)!

Link(s):
 
Have already checked it..no import of step,iges etc. possible

BUT, the cracked files are working MULTILANGUAGE, so german and japanese users can use it with the language-based installers! AWESOME

is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2012   #12
devilboy
devilboy's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 183
Thanks (Given): 78
Thanks (Received): 48
yes, the import module is missing....but anyway, thx NoneForce, AloneStar/UnREaL RCE and B30wulf again....
__________________
--- DEVILBOY ---
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2012   #13
ClyderGerman
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 4
I am using win7 ultimate x64 as well
__________________
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2012   #14
firstyear
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 82
Thanks (Given): 40
Thanks (Received): 31
whoops sorry guys I was looking at the wrong option.. my import module (iges, soldworks etc) is missing too... sooo close Muahahaha
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2012   #15
alfbit2
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 440
Thanks (Given): 138
Thanks (Received): 491
Magics: In my case there is also the corrupted data problem like on beo's 1st release! (File\Save as..)


Anyone can confirm that?

Last edited by alfbit2; 05-15-2012 at 02:51 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2012   #16
devilboy
devilboy's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 183
Thanks (Given): 78
Thanks (Received): 48
Link(s):
 
I do have the same problem, and the file's dimension is changed...
__________________
--- DEVILBOY ---
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2012   #17
TARASKYDON
Banned
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 23
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 24
Magics Bijoux 13.1.8.01 x32
thanks it works )))
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2012   #18
devilboy
devilboy's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 183
Thanks (Given): 78
Thanks (Received): 48
I still have the file corrupted problem in both version, anyone have a fix method?
__________________
--- DEVILBOY ---
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2012   #19
firstyear
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 82
Thanks (Given): 40
Thanks (Received): 31
me too devilboy...hopefully NoneForce, AloneStar/UnREaL RCE and B30wulf can take another look at it and work there magic..again
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2012   #20
devilboy
devilboy's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 183
Thanks (Given): 78
Thanks (Received): 48
Yes, right, even I used the e-mail loaded parts is not working....
__________________
--- DEVILBOY ---
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2012   #21
alfbit2
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 440
Thanks (Given): 138
Thanks (Received): 491
They are working on it right now. Anyone can post some screenshots about this problem? This might be helpful for the guys to see the exact problem issue!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2012   #22
accesskb
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 411
Thanks (Given): 61
Thanks (Received): 76
what's this? we wait months, actually years for someone to crack Materialise... After B30wulf cracks it, we have another crew who cracks it too. well can't complain.. the more the merrier :P

---------- Post added at 07:28 AM ---------- Previous post was at 07:24 AM ----------

Link(s):
 
is that a reason why one would import step, iges, etc files over .stl files? What can you do with step,iges etc files that you can't with an .stl file? I'm guessing most CAD software can convert to an stl file or one that can be loaded.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2012   #23
alfbit2
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 440
Thanks (Given): 138
Thanks (Received): 491
Link(s):
 
Sometimes, to generate "valid" stl-files, a direct step-import (or iges etc.) is much more better to magics directly. F.e. when you receive a step-file generated in Inventor and import this one to SolidWorks, you'll receive some errors on it which could not be fixed by SolidWorks. Result from SolidWorks => No Export to STL possible. So in this case, magics can easier repair those files.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2012   #24
accesskb
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 411
Thanks (Given): 61
Thanks (Received): 76
Link(s):
 
ah ok.. do you think this problem is due to something not cracked or perhaps there is a plugin that needs to be installed?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2012   #25
devilboy
devilboy's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 183
Thanks (Given): 78
Thanks (Received): 48
I got a way now to keep the STL in the right size after modification in 64bit version.
1)I clean up all the versions first,
2)then install the 32bit version with B30wulf's fix with the fix of save function,
3)install the 64bit version, use the fix
4)when load the STL file and modified or fixed, don't use the save or save as, just use the E-mail loaded parts, then use the files in the attachment of the email which is a good one.

Hope it can help....

DB
__________________
--- DEVILBOY ---
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2012   #26
alfbit2
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 440
Thanks (Given): 138
Thanks (Received): 491
Link(s):
 
All plugins are normally installed by the main installation of magics. When you look on the installed license modules, there's everything fine (step-import, catia-import, iges-import etc.). But you are not able to choose step as import in "file-open" dialog-box. So normally this is just a little crack-fix i think.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2012   #27
devilboy
devilboy's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 183
Thanks (Given): 78
Thanks (Received): 48
Maybe you can try to run the LicSrvConfig.exe under C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Materialise\LicenseFiles6, and cliek on the log to file under Log settings, it will generate a LicSrv.log log file under C:\ProgramData\Materialise\LicenseFiles. And there has some error message in there, not sure it's the reason or not...
__________________
--- DEVILBOY ---
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2012   #28
accesskb
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 411
Thanks (Given): 61
Thanks (Received): 76
Link(s):
 
i think i'll just stick to b30wulf's 32bit version which seems to be working fine (apart from the .stl problem).

would've been nice if 'Noneforce' would release a fixed version rather than a partly working version.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2012   #29
devilboy
devilboy's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 183
Thanks (Given): 78
Thanks (Received): 48
Link(s):
 

Yes, it's true...
__________________
--- DEVILBOY ---
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2012   #30
mygod126
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 24
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 4
thank you!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2012   #31
kabirlove
kabirlove's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 23
Thanks (Given): 28
Thanks (Received): 2
Thank You Guy's For Magics Bijoux )) God Bless You All Muhaaaa ........!!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2012   #32
almat77lee
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
BUT, the cracked files are working MULTILANGUAGE, so german and japanese users can use it with the language-based installers! AWESOME

Copypasta from:
Link(s):
 
__________________



is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2012   #33
alfbit2
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 440
Thanks (Given): 138
Thanks (Received): 491
No news about the "corrputed files" problem yet??
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2012   #34
accesskb
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 411
Thanks (Given): 61
Thanks (Received): 76
Link(s):
 
isn't be30wulf's crack working?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - gobarrientos thanked for this post
Old 05-23-2012   #35
alfbit2
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 440
Thanks (Given): 138
Thanks (Received): 491
Link(s):
 
Beowulf's fix works brilliant on the x86 release I am looking for the x64 fix for Magics released by NoneForce & AloneStar/UnREaL RCE
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2012   #36
firstyear
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 82
Thanks (Given): 40
Thanks (Received): 31
Red face

me tooooo
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2012   #37
comporo
comporo's Avatar
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 9
Thanks (Given): 10
Thanks (Received): 1
I downloaded Magics_3-matic_6.1.1.0_x64.rar, the file is encrypted, need a password.

---------- Post added at 01:24 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:22 PM ----------

Thank you I found it.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2012   #38
accesskb
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 411
Thanks (Given): 61
Thanks (Received): 76
Link(s):
 
haha i'd love to have an x64 version too... We shouldn't even mention NoneForce.. this crew hasn't done anything really.. made a thread, released something that doesnt' really work.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2012   #39
alfbit2
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 440
Thanks (Given): 138
Thanks (Received): 491
Yes, but hopefully they are going to fix it..! In my case, the 64bit verion from NoneForce does not have the startup-problem (works only at 10th attemp)....that's why i am waiting for a fix
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2012   #40
devilboy
devilboy's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 183
Thanks (Given): 78
Thanks (Received): 48
Link(s):
 

Ha, I got the same feeling too....
__________________
--- DEVILBOY ---
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2012   #41
mygod126
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 24
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 4
can you crack the mimics 14
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2012   #42
msyrain
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 18
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 5
Thanks for sharing
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2012   #43
was2
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 13
Thanks (Given): 8
Thanks (Received): 0
Thanks for NoneForce
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2012   #44
CGReally
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 1
I can't get Magics 16 to work. I have installed the the set up file but it asks to choose a registration type when I click on it (evaluation etc..). If I click on the Magic file it wont run. It says Magics.Controls.dll is missing from my computer. Try reinstalling the program!
Any advice?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2012   #45
alfbit2
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 440
Thanks (Given): 138
Thanks (Received): 491
Link(s):
 
There's really something wrong on your installation! The "Magic.Controls.dll" file is normally placed directly inside the installation-folder (f.e. C:\Program Files\Materialise\Magics 16.03)!

You dont have to choose any registration-form!! Simply copy-over the *.exe files which came in the package!

But anyway, forget about that crap-release! As in previous post, you can see, that there's a corrupted-files problem on that "release"!!
For a better working version, choose Magics.RP from be30wulf (x86 / 32bit only)!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - CGReally thanked for this post
Old 09-12-2012   #46
Acon
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
Is there any alternative download links of these Magics and 3-matic x64 version? They are all dead now...
or can anybody give the links of the crack files only? Since we can find the links of the installer on other thread of this forum.

Thanks.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2012   #47
cadcatia
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 1
Default Thanks

Many thanks for the links your a legend... NoneForce

:-)

ALL WORKING ......
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2012   #48
kposcribbles
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 2
THX! Really appreciate your help.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2012   #49
cadcatia
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 1
Default Magics Materialise Import Plugins IGES

Hi All

Well thanks to NoneFore again for the links great job..
One slight problem ...
Does anyone know how I can get the additional import plugins for Magics Materialise 16?
I need to import IGES or Cati 5 files and on previous older versions of Magics these plugins came as standard !

If anyone has a full working older copy of Magics V 8 upwards please message me , even better the import plugins for V16.

Thanks for your help in advance

J :-)
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2012   #50
alfbit2
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 440
Thanks (Given): 138
Thanks (Received): 491
Link(s):
 
That version is not a great job!
As u can see by testing it, you'll find out that u are not able to save your file without getting a deformation-error!!
There is no need for the plugins, because they are already installed, but not unlocked! This is a problem, which can only be solved by a better medicine.

Link(s):
 
Latest working version including all import-plugins is v13.02 cracked by Magnitude & Lz0. You can google for it!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search