CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers Register FAQ IRC Chat
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Full Applications - Releases
Reload this Page Rovi Total Code for Adobe Premiere CS5 CS5.5 CS6 Actually Mainconcept
Full Applications - Releases Latest Full Application Releases

Sorry for the 17ish hours of downtime. A secondary wasn't renewed properly apparently.
Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 07-12-2012   #1
ANKER's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 546
Thanks (Given): 355
Thanks (Received): 662
Smile Rovi Total Code for Adobe Premiere CS5 CS5.5 CS6 Actually Mainconcept

Rovi Total Code for Adobe Premiere CS5 CS5.5 CS6 Actually Mainconcept

With TotalCode for Adobe Premiere Pro, you can maximize your software investment and increase operational efficiency by consolidating systems. It currently supports Adobe Premiere Pro for Adobe Creative Suite 5, 5.5 and 6. TotalCode is available in a range of configurations. Optional Broadcast, Digital Cinema and Audio Packs are available to meet your specific production needs.
Read instruction inside first enjoy!


Download
Link(s):



All thanks goes to TEAM VR & 7alvoo
__________________
Upside down at the bottom of the world.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
31 Thanks, 0 . - daniel oliveira, nuezlomismo, boooooood, Vlad_v, LefMast, chandu dasari, Skyangel, mumu5689, loanglo456, supaken, jairpost3d, nerozak, walter2014, Videomaus, palithabw, dem1247, showeye, Dirty Harry, D3sp, raverman72, kazi, nanpa, courser, borongan, tigre_g5, zaid_11, AshK, enyi, ellusive, canopus, nobby2373 thanked for this post
Old 07-12-2012   #2
johnsmith0123
johnsmith0123's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 52
Thanks (Given): 13
Thanks (Received): 27
Link(s):
 
Will try it out


Many Thanks

---------- Post added at 05:16 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:05 PM ----------

its same as maincencept 5.1
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 . - Petshopper, Maximus0383, nobby2373 thanked for this post
Old 07-12-2012   #3
nobby2373
Banned
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 1,823
Thanks (Given): 1190
Thanks (Received): 6752
hi there,
is this only my problem that the free download button at depositfiles not work, or anybody the same problem ?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - Petshopper thanked for this post
Old 07-12-2012   #4
johnsmith0123
johnsmith0123's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 52
Thanks (Given): 13
Thanks (Received): 27
Link(s):
 

No problem downloading but it's same as Mainconcept 5.1, Just a name changed to Rovi total code
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - nobby2373 thanked for this post
Old 07-12-2012   #5
m-speed
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 0
yes,is this only my problem that the free download button at depositfiles not work, or anybody the same problem ?

Copypasta from: http://forum.cgpersia.com/f13/rovi-t...#ixzz20QWdwSfw

---------- Post added at 12:08 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:07 PM ----------

hi there,
is this only my problem that the free download button at depositfiles not work, or anybody the same problem ?

---------- Post added at 12:09 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:08 PM ----------

hi there,
is this only my problem that the free download button at depositfiles not work, or anybody the same problem ?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2012   #6
madmax060
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 26
Thanks (Given): 26
Thanks (Received): 15
Is this really working? because it shows me as Demo, and Dolby Digital sound is limited to 30 secs...
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2012   #7
ANKER
ANKER's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 546
Thanks (Given): 355
Thanks (Received): 662
Read instruction before to install and then instal Wibu CodeMeter dongle fake !
__________________
Upside down at the bottom of the world.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - komjo thanked for this post
Old 07-12-2012   #8
m2425
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 10
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 3
I wonder if the videos encoded from this will work fine with encore cs6 & scenarist 5.1.3?

---------- Post added at 03:27 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:58 PM ----------

Link(s):
 
Sorry for double posting but where's the instructions?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2012   #9
djbetopereira
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Muito obrigado.. funcionou 100%... só no encore que aparece a marca d´agua.. porem é só visualização video final está ok... valew mesmmo....

is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2012   #10
Mark_Liu
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 8
Thanks (Received): 1
TotalCode For Adobe Premiere Pro - $349
Link(s):
 
This plug-in suite enhances Adobe Premiere Pro with GPU-accelerated H.264/AVC encoding on a wide range of NVIDIA (CUDA), AMD (OpenCL) and Intel hardware (Intel Quick Sync Video); MPEG-1/2 Smart Rendering; advanced export settings; and H.264 Transport Stream, CableLabs, VCD and SVCD format support.

TotalCode For Adobe Premiere Pro Broadcast Pack - $499
Link(s):
 
This add-on accelerates the exporting of DVCPRO and AVC-Intra content using smart rendering technology, and it enables users to import and export files using a range of professional media codecs and formats, such as Sony XDCAM, Panasonic P2, Ikegami GFCAM and MXF.

TotalCode For Adobe Premiere Pro Digital Cinema Pack - $999
Link(s):
 
With this option, users can import and export DCI-compliant JPEG2000 files, including export support for unencrypted Digital Cinema Packages (DCP).

TotalCode For Adobe Premiere Pro Audio Pack - $199
Link(s):
 
This optional pack adds the ability to export sequences using Dolby Digital Professional audio, in either stereo or 5.1 surround sound, for use on DVD or Blu-ray titles.

Which of the licenses above do Wibu_Codemeter_dongle_fake_Setup.exe emulate?
And which installer is TotalCode_for Adobe_Premiere_Pro_6.0.1_Installer.exe?


---------- Post added at 03:57 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:49 PM ----------

Could Team VR make a Wibu_Codemeter_dongle_fake_Setup.exe for Cinnafilm Dark Energy Professional? Anyone could contact Team VR?
http://forum.cgpersia.com/f19/reques...nnafilm-31786/

Thanks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2012   #11
vampirete
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 843
Thanks (Given): 333
Thanks (Received): 83
Thanks a lot!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2012   #12
shinobi1
shinobi1's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 1,081
Thanks (Given): 886
Thanks (Received): 230
I get render errors (few random garbled or glitched frames) with After Effects CS5 rendering to H264 using the MainConcept5.1 H264 options, especially for videos over 3 minutes. Anyone ever have these issues?
I wonder if this H264 encoder would fix my problems with AE CS5?

Also wondering if encoding my Encore Blu-Rays with Rovi will get better quality. The Blu-Rays I have made from Encore don't look that great, any advice?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2012   #13
borongan
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 80
Thanks (Received): 5
it does work thank you. the mainconcept codec i had, have the problem with the nag watermark but this one works like charm.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2012   #14
ellusive
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 46
Thanks (Given): 41
Thanks (Received): 9
Link(s):
 
The h264 (accelerated) codec gives video corruption for me using openCL. The standard version seems fine though. Didnt notice any speed increase with the accell version anyway and it does not allow the 2pass option either.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2012   #15
kazi
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 23
Thanks (Given): 30
Thanks (Received): 12
All is fine for premier but in ae when exporting to mpeg2 it gives watermark, any solution for ae?
BTW IT F...KS-UP ENCORE MPEG2 ENCODING AS WELL. REVERTING TO 5.1 FOR NOW

---------- Post added at 05:56 AM ---------- Previous post was at 05:29 AM ----------

OK DUMB ME DIDN'T HAVE MY THINKING CAP ON. FINNALLY ALL IS OK FOR PR AE ENC.
SOLUTION: AFTER INSTALLING TOTALCODE AND APPLYING CRACK, GO TO C:\Program Files\Adobe\Common\Plug-ins\CS5\MediaCore\MainConcept AND COPY ALL AND PASTE INTO C:\Program Files\Adobe\Common\Plug-ins\CS6\MediaCore\Rovi TotalCode. GUARANTEED WORKING ON WIN7 SP1

---------- Post added at 05:57 AM ---------- Previous post was at 05:56 AM ----------

Btw back-up the content from cs5/mediacore/mainconcept for future use





HERE IS THE LINK FOR THE FILES U MUST REPLACE AS STATED ABOVE

Link(s):
 

Last edited by kazi; 07-30-2012 at 08:02 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
4 Thanks, 0 . - galibu, Dirty Harry, D3sp, borongan thanked for this post
Old 07-31-2012   #16
borongan
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 80
Thanks (Received): 5
@ kazi

thank you and i'll get back to you if it does work.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2012   #17
mikemike
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 22
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 5
Hi,
i still have the problem that the totalcode installer did not find the premiere CS 6.01 directory and stops with an error message.
Installed CS premiere 6.01
deinstalled Mainconcept 5.1
have no CS 5 or CS 5.5 installation

Please help
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2012   #18
borongan
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 80
Thanks (Received): 5
@kazi,
wow! its working thanks a lot, watermark is gone on both Encore CS6 and AFter Effects CS6 youre my savior!

Last edited by borongan; 07-31-2012 at 03:21 PM. Reason: wrong spelling
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2012   #19
Axixic
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 15
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Muchisimas Gracias todo funciona perfecto!!! !!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2012   #20
chucky3456
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 1
This reeked havoc on my Panasonic P2 mxf files. Audio off, video choppy (if its there at all). Not sure if its the crack or a "feature".
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2012   #21
kasper77
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 399
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 132
NO - It is useless as it is now and needs a proper crack

Use Rovi studio which works fine
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2012   #22
JackYau
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 186
Thanks (Given): 81
Thanks (Received): 23
thanks..that`s so good..
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2012   #23
panesar
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
thanks Very much
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2012   #24
Asperzano
Asperzano's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 0
Thanks really works in premiere and encore cs6 cs6
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2012   #25
rodrigose
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
it does work thank you. the mainconcept codec i had
__________________
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2012   #26
barbazza
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Hi,
I follow the instruction but does'nt work. The codemeter is empty license container.what I wrong?

---------- Post added at 06:53 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:14 PM ----------

Hi,
I follow the instruction but does'nt work. The codemeter is empty license container.what I wrong?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2012   #27
ghuti
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 24
Thanks (Given): 5
Thanks (Received): 0
hi can anyone tell me what rovi does or have tha adobe premiere doesn't have or cant do
thanks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2012   #28
xtazysv
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 9
Thanks (Given): 8
Thanks (Received): 6
Link(s):
 
Dolby 5.1 Surround encoding directly from Premiere.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - ghuti thanked for this post
Old 10-03-2012   #29
palithabw
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 11
Thanks (Given): 12
Thanks (Received): 1
same here....I follow the instruction but does'nt work. The codemeter is empty license container.whatz wrong?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2012   #30
ghuti
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 24
Thanks (Given): 5
Thanks (Received): 0
it doesnt work right on my cs6 , yes i can install it , but it causes more damage then what it does good
specially if you have big project
im working on editing a short film , and on the time line i have a mix of mXF and AVCHD , everything was working fine , but when i installed rovi , the mxf files are off line and kept crashing all the time , i removed it , now everything back to normal
if you can tell me what i was doing wrong let me know
thanks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2012   #31
supaken
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 19
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 0
It works for me on win 7 64 sp1
just follow the instructions

Thanks
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2012   #32
ghuti
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 24
Thanks (Given): 5
Thanks (Received): 0
[QUOTE=supaken;572377]It works for me on win 7 64 sp1
just follow the instructions

here the instruction "
First instal subj and then instal Wibu CodeMeter dongle fake

just stop saying follow the instruction
you dont need to be a genius to install this one , like i said i installed it fine

i have installed few hundreds of plugins in adobe in my life , but this one for sure is giving me problems ( win7 cs6 ) keep crashing , and makes mxf footage off line
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2012   #33
kasper77
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 399
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 132
People = this does not work - been stated dozens of times on the internet.

No one has been able to make it work without serious problems.
Use the Studio version which actually does work.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - ghuti, veeza thanked for this post
Old 12-02-2012   #34
ize
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 249
Thanks (Given): 206
Thanks (Received): 63
TotalCode For Adobe Premiere Pro Audio Pack
Where can I find this add-on, because I need to export audio only. And without that pack audio ONLY is not supported. Thanks to all for this one... a real gem. But without the "pack's" a bit useless...
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2012   #35
demetrisag
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 19
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
When I install this. It somehow drops the performance of the mercury engine when I need it. More precisely when I am working with HDV footage. Does anyone else has this?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2013   #36
k24
k24's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 62
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 27
Solve the problem of the watermark:

If the After Effects and Encore on the preview appears "watermark" logo MainConcept
Move the folder "Rovi TotalCode" from C: \ Program Files \ Adobe \ Common \ Plug-ins \ CS ... \ MediaCore in C: \ Program Files \ Adobe \ Adobe Media Encoder CS ... \ Plug-ins \ Common,
as well as in C: \ Program Files \ Adobe \ Adobe Premiere Pro CS ... \ Plug-ins \ Common.
In the C: \ Program Files \ Adobe \ Common \ Plug-ins \ CS ... \ MediaCore folder "Rovi TotalCode" SHOULD NOT stay!
Copy c: \ Program Files \ Adobe \ Adobe Premiere Pro CS6 \ WibuCm64.dll ---- >>>> c: \ Program Files \ Adobe \ Adobe Encore CS6 \
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2013   #37
dank69
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Thank you for this. I downloaded the version from the official website and applied your dongle and all check marks are green. I haven't had time yet to verify any media content yet, but when I get the chance to, I will let you know if I see any issues.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2013   #38
nikolaana
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
I have premiere cs5 6.03, when i try to instal i get this

Unable to locate premiere.

Please install Adobe Premiere Pro CS6 6-01 or CS5.5 OR CS 5...........
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2013   #39
jackrenton
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Sound is limited to 30s for Dolby Surround !
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2013   #40
fedorov
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Thanks for sharing!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2013   #41
mmikemott
mmikemott's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 894
Thanks (Given): 177
Thanks (Received): 190
one thing you dont use is a buggy encoder especially when better ones out there working perfectly. Did some tests and no reason to use Rovi at any level or format.
Telestream Pro...then even Media Encoder with the right settings works like a champ. Spend 10 mins learning concept of encoding/settings on Media Encoder instead of making bloated Rovi run on your machine.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2013   #42
CGP1985
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
Doesn't work with newer CUDA Kepler architekture (GTX650,650ti,660 etc)
Someone knows how to run it using Intel QuickSync?

there's one tut on russian site, but I am not able to repeat those moves on my system, options just are not there.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2013   #43
nuezlomismo
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
Thank U! but you know if it works at APremiere 6.0.0??? i need help!!! or what can i do to fix it? i spend a lot of time searching for the 6.0.0... all total code 6.0.1, 6.0.2 and 6.0.3 doesn´t turn in mine...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote