CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat Register FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Requests > Plugins - Requests
Reload this Page Archvision RPC plug-in for Photoshop CS5
Plugins - Requests Post Your Plugins Requests Here

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 09-11-2010   #1
windowlove's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 34
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 4
Default Archvision RPC plug-in for Photoshop CS5

Sorry because request a plug-in for Photoshop CS5.
ArchVision released RPC Plug-in for Adobe Photoshop CS5. (Archvision Viewport)
Link(s):
 
I tried the demo but i have watermark in model.
Need help
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 . - ekkru, atalaz, desunvn thanked for this post
Old 09-11-2010   #2
raycharles
raycharles's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 587
Thanks (Given): 727
Thanks (Received): 225
I had the old one but I'd love to get the CS5 version too!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2010   #3
windowlove
windowlove's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 34
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 4
Can't u upload the old version
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2010   #4
raycharles
raycharles's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 587
Thanks (Given): 727
Thanks (Received): 225
Here we go:
Link(s):
 
It's the full install from Arch vision... 32 bits of course!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
6 Thanks, 0 . - desunvn, steelplayer, loveafling, Cadmium77, akiro, windowlove thanked for this post
Old 09-12-2010   #5
windowlove
windowlove's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 34
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 4
Thanks bro!!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2010   #6
akiro
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 1,037
Thanks (Given): 728
Thanks (Received): 510
Thank You raycharles!

Is it possible to create shadows with this plugin? I remember there was a RPC plugin for PS that could create shadows for the RPCs.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2010   #7
loveafling
loveafling's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 548
Thanks (Given): 177
Thanks (Received): 50
Thank you. Got the Autocad 2011 plugin or software for that as well?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2010   #8
Cadmium77
Cadmium77's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 3,528
Thanks (Given): 3036
Thanks (Received): 1338
When I install it there's no option for PS CS 5, only up to PS CS3
__________________
.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2010   #9
Filenest
Filenest's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 2,050
Thanks (Given): 858
Thanks (Received): 3272
Link(s):
 
Doh....
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2010   #10
windowlove
windowlove's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 34
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 4
It's an old version for Cs3.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2010   #11
raycharles
raycharles's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 587
Thanks (Given): 727
Thanks (Received): 225
Told you I had the old version only... I'd love the new one too!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2010   #12
windowlove
windowlove's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 34
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 4
The old don't have 3d view.
Waiting for the new
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2010   #13
windowlove
windowlove's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 34
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 4
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2010   #14
roadkill
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 283
Thanks (Given): 30
Thanks (Received): 47
any news on the plugin for cs5? thanks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2010   #15
Zera
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 912
Thanks (Given): 91
Thanks (Received): 379
You can try this for the time being for 32bit version
Link(s):
 
is Online  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 . - SeventySeven, dosamantes, Ichio thanked for this post
Old 09-20-2010   #16
windowlove
windowlove's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 34
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 4
Didn't work with cs5!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2010   #17
Zera
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 912
Thanks (Given): 91
Thanks (Received): 379
I already tried it with cs5 32bit and it's working. You will find it under "File->Automate->RPC Automate". Put the correct rpc paths in RpcAutomate.ini
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2010   #18
windowlove
windowlove's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 34
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 4
When I run RPC Automate. My Photoshop Cracked!!!
I don't know why.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2010   #19
roadkill
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 283
Thanks (Given): 30
Thanks (Received): 47
Zera, I also tested it in win 32 PS CS5 and it crashes photoshop...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2010   #20
Zera
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 912
Thanks (Given): 91
Thanks (Received): 379
Well sorry guys. I was only trying to help. Hope someone will make this working for cs5.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2010   #21
roadkill
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 283
Thanks (Given): 30
Thanks (Received): 47
we know... shame we have to find another solution...

any1?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2010   #22
Zera
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 912
Thanks (Given): 91
Thanks (Received): 379
Since this was bugging me I did one more test and I confirm it still works on my pc. The only thing I did is to put the correct rpc-content paths in the "RpcAutomate.ini" file. It doesn't work though with moving/2.5D/3D content because this must be an old enough version of this plugin. I'm posting a screenshot and I hope that you can also make it work.
Good luck guys!
Link(s):
 
is Online  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - SeventySeven thanked for this post
Old 10-03-2010   #23
roadkill
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 283
Thanks (Given): 30
Thanks (Received): 47
I am sure it will work for a lucky few.... unfortunately for whatever reason it does not for me - using CS5 win32 .... thanks for your efforts
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2010   #24
windowlove
windowlove's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 34
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 4
Any news?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2010   #25
seysearles
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 56
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 12
Does this work on PhotoShop CS5 64bit?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2011   #26
arcadence
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 1
I tried it and couldn't get it to work in CS5 x86 or x64. Although I have to say I wasn't able to get the ini file to work properly. Everytime I tried opening it, it gave me an error: "Cannot find the C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Adobe Photoshop CS5\RpcAutomate.ini file. Do you want to create a new one?" I tried saving the file to another location to copy it back and that didn't work as well. Hopefully someone will be able to find a crack for this.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2011   #27
desunvn
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 0
thanks for share
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2011   #28
الشقورى
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
شكرا لكمممممممممممممممم
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2011   #29
2hands
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 224
Thanks (Given): 151
Thanks (Received): 28
hoping for this thanks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2011   #30
sbkn
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Follow Zera's instructions, but leave only 2D rpcs in the folder you specify in the .ini file. First it crashed for me too, but after removing all the 3d rpcs it is fine with CS5 32bit.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2011   #31
archiuv
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 158
Thanks (Given): 23
Thanks (Received): 22
any chance to get the 64bits version one
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2012   #32
Thunderstruck_rock
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 9
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
Hello my friends...
Any news about it? I know... it's been a long time since the last message, but...
It would be awessome have this by now
Thanx
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2012   #33
fariasarq
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
thanks men, de mexico
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2012   #34
ahmad4343
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 26
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 2
Multiupload is no longer working can you upload it again on other servers??

---------- Post added 02-24-2012 at 12:57 AM ---------- Previous post was 02-23-2012 at 10:16 PM ----------

please for those who downloaded it or have it i need the rpc for photoshop cs5 32 bit.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2012   #35
Zera
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 912
Thanks (Given): 91
Thanks (Received): 379
Same upload as in post #15
Link(s):
 
is Online  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 . - sweed, gfxmind, ahmad4343 thanked for this post
Old 02-24-2012   #36
ahmad4343
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 26
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 2
OK thanks Zera it is working but when i am trying to put the rpc
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2012   #37
Zera
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 912
Thanks (Given): 91
Thanks (Received): 379
Sorry, can't help you there. 2d RPC's load fine here.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2012   #38
gfxmind
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
Everything working fine in ps 7
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2012   #39
MC1987
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 399
Thanks (Given): 121
Thanks (Received): 79
Is there a version compatible with PS.6 x64 available anywhere? Thanks.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2013   #40
NRecio
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
"OK thanks Zera it is working but when i am trying to put the rpc"
...


Same here
using cs5 i'm able to open the rpc prog but it doesnt load the rpc figures
any help?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2013   #41
NRecio
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
Can anyone please arrange the old version of the rpc plugin for cs3?
Ive tried everything with the plugin that is given by zera. even downloading cs3 and trying it, but with no results.

If someone has the old version .exe file from archvision 32bit please share.
Thx!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote