CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat Register FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CGPersia Home > General CG Help & Support
Reload this Page HELP ME!!(about maya 2013 X-force keygen)
General CG Help & Support Baffled by something? Ask for support here! NOT FOR SITE ISSUES OR REQUESTS

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 04-26-2012   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Default HELP ME!!(about maya 2013 X-force keygen)

Hi!

i just found a maya 2013 x force keygen but it wont work for me .... there is an error:

"Error while unpacking program, code LP5. Please report to author."

what it means? how can i fix it?


------------------------------


if the keygen works for you so please give me activation code :

here is my Request code : JY4P A5GU 4HD5 X866 7L2W XENL U3DS 0QRZ
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2012   #2
Element2k3
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 1,321
Thanks (Given): 104
Thanks (Received): 336
just lazy

Link(s):
 
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2012   #3
meodi
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
sorry i have slow connection & this page ain't load for me ... (what's that page ... you think i didnt searched for my problem?)

that's right i'm lazy.

is the keygen work for you?

here is my Request code : JY4P A5GU 4HD5 X866 7L2W XENL U3DS 0QRZ

so give me the activation code.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2012   #4
Element2k3
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 1,321
Thanks (Given): 104
Thanks (Received): 336
you wanted some help to solve your problem? well, I gave it to you. and if you have such a slow connection that you can't open a google link, how do you get software like maya downloaded anyway??
what I hate most are lazy people. and since I'm in no obligation to give you anything, and I provided you the direct google link to the search with your problem, go and kiss my ass.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2012   #5
meodi
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
i downloaded it in 7 days ... i already searched for it but i didnt found any thing ...

if you want to help me so give me the activation code & if you wont then just get your ass out of here.

beside it ... you better calm down.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2012   #6
Whale
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 291
Thanks (Given): 267
Thanks (Received): 162
there are enough keygens in the web wich work
__________________
the once thing I'm scared of is loosing my mind...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2012   #7
meodi
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
really? but i just found x force one & it didnt work.

if there is and you found so please give me that.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2012   #8
Element2k3
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 1,321
Thanks (Given): 104
Thanks (Received): 336
I don't need to calm down...you just need to be ignored! Someone tries to help you also if you are lazy, and what do you say: so give me the activation code. But yeah I forgot....you are lazy. And I guess a bit slow as well seen you are on cgpersia and can't find the xforce keygen (btw, that works just fine but unfortunately it is incompatible with slow people)
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2012   #9
sme
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 0
Use this Universal Serial from XForce.. THIS ONE WORKS! The one included in the package (xf-maya...) doesn't work.
http://rapidgator.net/file/7932315/A...FORCE.rar.html
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2012   #10
poorhousefx
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 9
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 2
Quick question for you guys. I used the xforce crack but it left me about 7 digits short for the key. Anyone know what could be wrong? I installed with no internet connection, got to activation and ran keygen, got request code and then got activation code but that does not work. Is short digits. ANy ideas?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2012   #11
seedstyler
Moderator
seedstyler's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 775
Thanks (Given): 596
Thanks (Received): 1058
right click, run as administrator...
after license window appears , click "Patch" first, message should pop up, continue the rest of the activation

what makes you think you´re short of digits ? in the activation window there´re several fields left empty by the keygen
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - wotsisname, Sanderaleks thanked for this post
Old 10-22-2012   #12
wotsisname
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
I had the same issue. Run as admin.. thanks a heap. Wish I'd known it was that simple 2 days ago.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2013   #13
jubelechien
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
hello guys, quick question: i dld a x force keygen, but my computer erases it automaticly, so i can't use it. I don't know how to say it not to do that. Can you help me before my computer takes a fly through my window?

I have a windows 7 64 bits


Tanks a lot ^^
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2013   #14
birkkromann
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
Okay. I really feel a bit stupid that I need to post here in order to install a relatively simple crack. But as I can't get it to work I see no other solution.

Here goes:

I have downloaded Maya 2013 for Mac and followed all steps. When I get to using the Xforce Keygen I run in to a problem. I says "bad request code" - I have tried typing it in any possible way but it still says "bad request code"
I can't go beyond that and I don't get any kind of activation code.

Could anybode maybe point me in the right direction? - All help is much appreciated.

Thanks!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2013   #15
tatubola
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 101
Thanks (Given): 33
Thanks (Received): 12
@ jubelechien

If you still having this problem just disable your anti-virus, download the keygen, crack maya and enable anti-virus again.


@ birkkromann

I dont know anything about Mac but if you have a copy&paste option use it instead of typing the request code.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-2014   #16
LadyThorne
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Default xforce keygen issues

I, too, am having issues with the keygen. I have win 7, 64bit. the 64 version will not run for me at all (tells me I may not have the right permissions, even when run as administrator. I got the 32bit to open. I try to patch first, but it tells me to wait for the license screen (which is up) to patch, and the key generated stops about 7 digits short of what the program is asking for (57 digits instead of 64) which the program will not accept.

I really need this for school. The campus is across town and the lab hours are not conducive to my schedule and doing homework. I have 2013, but the school just installed 2014, leaving me unable to open anything I do in class.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-2014   #17
prezadent
prezadent's Avatar
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 2,708
Thanks (Given): 673
Thanks (Received): 1615
Link(s):
 
Did you actually try or just assumed it wouldn't work because it didn't look right?


Link(s):
 
I think you can ignore version when you open the file. If not, save the file as .MA and change the version in the file.
__________________
.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2014   #18
LadyThorne
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Yes, I've tried. Multiple times. I've opened and closed and reopened etc. Tried everything I can find. It seems I can see things on the edges of the keygen, but it won't let me get to them, nor will it accept the codes.

And yes, there is a HUGE difference between the versions. I can open on the 2014 anything I make at home on the 2013, but anything made at school will not open at home. Also, there were some tools and upgrades we're specifically using in class that aren't on the 2013.

BTW, thanks for the quick response. I was worried I'd be waiting for days.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2014   #19
LadyThorne
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
is there a solution? I'm really having an issue still. autodesk gives me the old "Registration-Activation Error (0015.111)" when I input the xforce code
is Offline  
Reply With Quote