CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers Register FAQ IRC Chat
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Miscellaneous - Releases
Reload this Page Poser Pro 2014 - PoserFusion Plugins
Miscellaneous - Releases Not quite cg/vfx, but still useful in your pipeline

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 12-22-2013   #51
PrinceAlucard
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 5
Thanks (Received): 0
Unfortunately not showing up in 3ds max2014
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2013   #52
dlefik2008
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 16
Thanks (Given): 72
Thanks (Received): 9
Works a treat for 3D Max 2014 64 bit. Installed in the main max directory and loaded scene just fine even after saving and reloading project later. Thanks so much.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - sampath2014 thanked for this post
Old 12-25-2013   #53
Shakim
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Hi guys, I found a lot of help in this website so I want to help this comunity now

To fix this problem, just make an double of your poserpro.exe (so copy and past it) and rename it like this:
Poser Pro.exe
(there is a space betwin poser and Pro).

That it.
If you need to modify the serial or the path you entered when you laught your C4D, just delete the C4D folder on
C:\ProgramData\PoserFusion\C4D
for Windows seven.

If you don't find it make a search on your computeur of the file PzrForC4D.ini.

I hope i helped some of you, and sorry for my bad english.

Take care !

EDIT: I modified the name of the .exe file, it's :
Poser Pro.exe , Thank you Tonie1.

Last edited by Shakim; 12-26-2013 at 04:38 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2013   #54
tonie1
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 0
i've tried your help without any result!
i've copied the poserpro.exe and pasted into the same folder,
than renamed it like you've said.
But why?
to choose the new renamed poser pro.exe in the window which opens when i start cinema 4d
and ask for a path?
when do you want to delete the cinema 4d folder with the"PzrForC4D" file in it?
before you start cinema 4d?
than this file will be created when i choose a path to the posepro.exe
and the result is like always the message:
error finding valid poser s/n when i try to choose a poser object.
it makes no difference choosing the new renamed poserexe or the old one.
perhaps someone can explain exactly how to make the poserfusion 2014 working with cinema 4d.
i'm using pc, windows 7, poserpro 2014, cinema 4d r14,
poserfusion 2014 with the serial from faint
i've tried also the crack from nomad with the same negative result.
thanks anyway for your help!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2013   #55
Shakim
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Hi !
I'm sorry i did a mistake.
Renam it like this:
Poser Pro.exe
(and not Poser pro.exe, the capital letter is important).

You delete the C4D file on C:\ProgramData\PoserFusion\C4D befor you launch C4D ONLY if you need to restart the setting, if you did a mistak with your Poser Pro.exe path or the serial.

For you it's not needed because you have the good root I think.

Telle me if that work, i realy want to help (That take me 2 year to understand that -_-).
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2013   #56
tonie1
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 0
hello!
thanks for the try, but it doesn't work!
i used all combinations (poser pro.exe/Poser pro.exe/poser Pro.exe/Poser Pro.exe but always the same result.
perhaps i try to reinstall poserpro 2012 now, because i really need poserfusion.
i used poserpro 2012 before with the old poser Fusion plugin and it worked perfect but now
with poser 2014 nothing!
thanks anyway!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2013   #57
sampath2014
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
imaxina:
With poser pro 2014 and 3ds max 2013 64bits i get the message "Could not find a valid poser installation. May have invalid serial numbers" D:

same problem...same massege for 3dsmax 2014...pls solve this

---------- Post added 12-28-2013 at 04:33 AM ---------- Previous post was 12-27-2013 at 12:03 PM ----------

Link(s):
 
not working mine too...same error msg

---------- Post added at 04:37 AM ---------- Previous post was at 04:33 AM ----------

Link(s):
 
Please tell me how to install poserfusion with 3dsmax 2014...it gives error when loading as cant find the poser installation...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2013   #58
carr
carr's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 34
Thanks (Given): 25
Thanks (Received): 199
thanks for the links
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2013   #59
BachelorFrog
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Posting my results here (not working as expected).

Max 2013 - plugin seems to work at first but when I drag in viewport all I get is an empty box scene
Max 2014 - plugin crashes after loading poser file

Using poser 2014

EDIT: Nevermind... I messed up the install at the beginning by selecting my poser project file instead of the program executable file. I've confirmed it working in Max 2014.

Thanks so much, this community is great.

Last edited by BachelorFrog; 12-29-2013 at 02:25 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2013   #60
PrinceAlucard
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 5
Thanks (Received): 0
Is not working with Max2014 64. Plugin does not show in Create/Standard Primitives tab... Any ideas why not?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2013   #61
balk
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 53
Thanks (Given): 64
Thanks (Received): 4
anybody give me new link for poser2014 software with crack for win xp
pleaseeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
thanks in advance
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2014   #62
Cesar Aurelio
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Default Can someone upload the serial number of Poser Pro 2014 sr1 (x64)

I can't find the serial nowhere in the internet
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2014   #63
tonie1
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 0
For all, who get the message :invalid poser ser.nr while using poser fusion.
Be sure to use the serial for poser pro 2014 from the same keygen like the
poser fusion serials . Now I'm using the Keygen from FAINT for p-fusion
A N D for the main program poser pro 2014. Everything works perfect now!
You don't have to reinstall poser pro. Just go into -help-personalize and change
the Serial and Name with the one you getfrom the poser fusion keygen from FAINT.
I hope it helps. I needed a few month to find this simple solution.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2014   #64
Petshopper
Petshopper's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 9,452
Thanks (Given): 4162
Thanks (Received): 26113
there are updates for plugins avaible ?
__________________
Have A Nice Day :-)
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2014   #65
tttp
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
i'm working on mac cinema4d r14 and poser 2014.
Poserfusion does not work for me also.
When i try to choose a poser scene from poser object the program said "error loading Poser file". Never asked for a serial number or so on.
thanks in advance
is Offline  
Reply With Quote