CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat Register FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > Other OSes > Linux - Releases
Reload this Page MAYA 2014 x64 XForce - LINUX

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 04-10-2013   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 82
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 84
Default MAYA 2014 x64 XForce - LINUX

P R E S E N T S

┌───────────────────────────────────────────────── ───────────────────────────┐
│ │
│ AUTODESK MAYA VERSION 2014 -LINUX64- │
│ │
└┬─────────────────────────────────────┬────────── ──────────────────────────┬┘
│ Type..........: 3D ANIMATION │ Packager......: TEAM XFORCE │
│ Publisher.....: AUTODESK │ Cracker.......: TEAM XFORCE │
│ Supplier......: TEAM XFORCE │ Release Date..: APR 09TH 2013 │
└─────────────────────────────────────┴─────────── ─────────────────────────┘

┌───────────────────────────────────────────────── ───────────────────────────┐
│ Release notes.. │
└┬──────────────────────────────────────────────── ──────────────────────────┬┘
│ │
│ Comprehensive 3D animation software │
│ Autodesk Maya 3D animation software offers a comprehensive creative │
│ feature set for 3D computer animation, modeling, simulation, rendering, │
│ and compositing on a highly extensible production platform. Maya now │
│ has next-generation display technology, accelerated modeling workflows, │
│ and new tools for handling complex data. │
Link(s):
 
│ │
│ INSTALLATION:
│ ------------

│ │
│ │
│ │
│ 1. Unzip & Unrar, check Crack/install.txt │
│ │
│ 2. Enjoy it │
│ │

│ When so many groups bring you crap fakes non-working, X-FORCE always │
│ gets you the Best of the Best. ACCEPT NO IMITATION ! │
│ │
│ X-Force 2013! │
└───────────────────────────────────────────────── ─────────────────────────┘

┌───────────────────────────────────────────────── ───────────────────────────┐
│ Group News & Greetings.. │
└┬──────────────────────────────────────────────── ──────────────────────────┬┘
│ │
│ OUR DiAMONDS-4-EVER GREETiNGS MUST GO TO : │
│ │
│ All our OLD friends ... and to all our fans │
│ │
│ │
│ │
│ │
└───────────────────────────────────────────────── ─────────────────────────┘


[----------------- X-FORCE 2013 SMOKING THE COMPETITION --------01/01/13-]
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 . - snapag, Prodcito, bernie1066 thanked for this post
Old 04-10-2013   #2
Diptera
Diptera's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,235
Thanks (Given): 18
Thanks (Received): 3567
I'm confused. You pasted an nfo.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2013   #3
lethahedinh
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 15
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 8
Links????? Please.....
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2013   #4
Moderator
ツ's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 70
Thanks (Given): 268
Thanks (Received): 628
but but but plz i neeed. (...)

Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
don't blame me for nitrobits and don't ask me for keygen only, i just copy&paste'd the links
__________________
CG Persia Forum-Rules (July '14)

The path of the righteous man is beset on all sides by the iniquities of the selfish and the tyranny of evil men.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2013   #5
amagnoni
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 13
Thanks (Given): 5
Thanks (Received): 5
somebody know how to install in ubuntu 12.10?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - snapag, gfxvn thanked for this post
Old 04-11-2013   #6
babygenius55
babygenius55's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 46
Thanks (Given): 22
Thanks (Received): 11
Not sure waht I did wrong. First I'm on fedora 18. I got so far as the lmgrd -z -c lic.dat part and it tells me that it failed to open the port number in the license. Any help would be appreciated.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2013   #7
jinjinwa
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 272
Thanks (Given): 14
Thanks (Received): 23
If you guys have noticed that there is a gray splash first then Maya 2014 green splash appears during the launch of Maya in Linux. It's quite annoying for me. If you guys noticed the same.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2013   #8
jooler
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
we just need crack files not installer!
can you share the crack files?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2013   #9
myu
Original Poster
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 82
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 84
Please someone can help me with CentOS 6.2 x64 in a vmware virtual machine

Thank you.



Here the crack only from XFORCE:

Link(s):
 
and here the instructions but I not understand how to setup FLEXLM Server ...

1) Install Autodek linux 64 app, choose network licensing and add a new server (127.0.0.1 for example or where the flexlm daemon is installed
ignore all the warning about the license file

2) Copy cracked FlexLM vendor daemon "adskflex" into /opt/flexnetserver

3) Copy libadlmint.so.7.0.51 in all installed apps "bin" or lib folders

For Softimage : /usr/Softimage/Softimage_2014/Application/bin/

For Maya : /usr/autodesk/maya2014-x64/lib/

For MotionBuilder : /usr/autodesk/MotionBuilder2014/bin/linux_64/
(READ THIS motion builder has no symlinks for the lib so you must copy over all of them
that means

cp Crack/libadlmint.so.7.0.51 /usr/autodesk/MotionBuilder2014/bin/linux_64/libadlmint.so.7.0.51
cp Crack/libadlmint.so.7.0.51 /usr/autodesk/MotionBuilder2014/bin/linux_64/libadlmint.so.7.0
cp Crack/libadlmint.so.7.0.51 /usr/autodesk/MotionBuilder2014/bin/linux_64/libadlmint.so.7
cp Crack/libadlmint.so.7.0.51 /usr/autodesk/MotionBuilder2014/bin/linux_64/libadlmint.so

4) Edit lic.dat and change HOSTNAME and MAC to suit your configuration (use lmutils)
To find your HOST : /opt/flexnetserver/lmutil lmhostid hostname
To find your MAC : /opt/flexnetserver/lmutil lmhostid ether
You can change vendor port too and add your previous licenses of course

5) Start daemon
- manually with "/opt/flexnetserver/lmgrd -z -c lic.dat"
- or automatically with your os tools

6) Start app
7) Smoke it if you want


###################################
X-Force total domination again
###################################


NB : Make sure you have all the libs necessary to run the applications
You can have the flexnet damon run on any machine on your network (windows/linux)
you just need to add the features in your license.dat file (if you are running our modlflow)

Last edited by myu; 04-12-2013 at 09:55 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2013   #10
jinjinwa
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 272
Thanks (Given): 14
Thanks (Received): 23
Seriously? No offense to xforce but there is a better and very easy way to do it. See following instruction:

Link(s):
 
copy it to mayaPath/lib

and crack witth something like:
LD_LIBRARY_PATH=/opt/Autodesk/Adlm/R7/lib64 /usr/autodesk/maya2014-x64/bin/adlmreg -i S 657F1 657F1 2014.0.0.F 666-69696969 /var/opt/Autodesk/Adlm/Maya2014/MayaConfig.pit


The original post was from vuxster
Many thanks to his brilliant work.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - mymaxray100, rechever thanked for this post
Old 04-12-2013   #11
myu
Original Poster
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 82
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 84
Finally I can use MAYA 2014 and Softimage 2014 !
I can use it in CentOS 6.2 with vmware worstion 9.0 enviroment


Thanks to X-FORCE !

jinjinwa your installation istructions is for one client and probably is more simple than XFORCE method.

X-FORCE permit you to license 100 MAYA 2014, 100 SoftImage 2014 and 100 MotionBuilder client ...

It is a different point of view...

I love XFORCE Team !
They are the best of the best !
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2013   #12
sgold
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 94
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 18
and 100 Mudbox too now
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2013   #13
jinjinwa
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 272
Thanks (Given): 14
Thanks (Received): 23
Good point. Can we get the Mudbox 2014 Linux soon ?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2013   #14
Siufa
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 89
Thanks (Given): 31
Thanks (Received): 41
hi

thanks for the crack to xforce. somehow i am having difficulties getting the files to run.
An example is already if i try to run the adskflex to find out my host.

Link(s):
 
Somehow my ubuntu x64 cannot run those files??? how come ?? anyone knows what libraries i require ?

thx
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2013   #15
sgold
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 94
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 18
Hmmm
If you try to run adskflex from teh crack folder to get your host name and mac you didnt read at all the instructions

Once you have all installed you use lmutil for that matter

/opt/flexnetserver/lmutil

adskflex is the flexnex damon that you need to copy over the installed one
(/opt/flexnetserver/adskflex)

Really, read the instructions
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2013   #16
Siufa
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 89
Thanks (Given): 31
Thanks (Received): 41
thanks for your response.
Sorry, for writing not clearer before. I didn't mean to find out with the adskflex the hostid. that was misformulation on my side.

Of course I read the easy to follow instructions of xforce. Usually I had no problems in past. THEY WRITE IT most of the time idiotproof. That said I have attached a picture so i can show my problem clearer.
Link(s):
 
Coming to your comment: Even if the files are all in place .. which means the adskflex is in /opt/flexnetserver folder still from there i am not able to run any of those files. I am talking here about executing any of those files.. i happened to mention adskflex in my previous post.

Example:
If i simply try to run HELP on LMUTIL -> /opt/flexnetserver/lmutil -h or /opt/flexnetserver/lmutil lmhostid hostname
i get the error No such file or directory. I heard this sometimes happens if you run 32bit in 64bit environment - but i have the 64bit installer of xforce maya so it shouldn't be the case here.. isn't it? Am I missing some libraries or what?
I saw somewhere that the command ldd displays which libraries are called.. but i don't know what to do with it afterwards... hmmmm

Thanks for your guys help.
Appreciate

Last edited by Siufa; 04-13-2013 at 02:34 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2013   #17
kole
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 940
Thanks (Given): 155
Thanks (Received): 195
Can u just do 'ls' and show us what is in that folder?
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2013   #18
irene_uk
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 829
Thanks (Given): 293
Thanks (Received): 282
Link(s):
 
no.check permissions to this files (access for you-read) and check-allow executing file as program.do as root.
then
cd /opt/flexnetserver
and run what you need
./
lmutil lmhostid hostname


is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2013   #19
Siufa
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 89
Thanks (Given): 31
Thanks (Received): 41
@kole
@irene_uk

thanks guys for trying to help me. Unfortunatelly I am trying to do as you suggest.

Can you see the picture I have uploaded. On the picture I have run the LS command and you can also see that i am root with write priviliges. I did chmod 777 * on all files.

Link(s):
 
Any other ideas?

Last edited by Siufa; 04-14-2013 at 01:26 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2013   #20
kole
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 940
Thanks (Given): 155
Thanks (Received): 195
What Ubuntu version are you using?

Can you try this:
Link(s):
 
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2013   #21
Siufa
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 89
Thanks (Given): 31
Thanks (Received): 41
thanks kole.

I am using ubuntu 12.10 x64.

I tried your command. Still no luck.

Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2013   #22
irene_uk
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 829
Thanks (Given): 293
Thanks (Received): 282
ok.Siufa,what you want to know?your HOSTNAME?
i think your HOSTNAME is macbook
what is your host ID?
run in terminal
ifconfig
look for Ethernet HWaddr xx:yy:cc:dd:aa:bb
this is your host ID without :
this is-xxyyccddaabb

your error-No such file or directory
again,sorry.
open nautilus,go in your dir /opt/flexnetserver
open properties for your files,in Permissions tab. look if files executable
access for all (owner,group,other)-read only.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2013   #23
Siufa
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 89
Thanks (Given): 31
Thanks (Received): 41
thanks irene for your suggestions, but problem still persits.

What my goal is to run the lmgrd server with the lic.dat file. Thanks, but I already figured out the hostid and ethernet adress. THis is not the problem. THe problem is that somehow i am not able to run any of the license progs (like adskflex, lmutils, ... and so on). I receive -> COULD NOT FIND SUCH DIRECTORY.

Here for you screenshot with the permissions in case you couldnt read them in my other pictues. I have given all permissions to USER.
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 

Last edited by Siufa; 04-15-2013 at 03:33 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2013   #24
irene_uk
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 829
Thanks (Given): 293
Thanks (Received): 282
install lsb
Linux Standard Base

just search for that in the package manager
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
4 Thanks, 0 . - 5hawn, litumax, Siufa, babygenius55 thanked for this post
Old 04-15-2013   #25
Siufa
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 89
Thanks (Given): 31
Thanks (Received): 41
@irene_uk

GENIUS! finally all is working.

thanks 1000! times
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2013   #26
babygenius55
babygenius55's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 46
Thanks (Given): 22
Thanks (Received): 11
I'm installing now, but seriously irene; how do you come across this information?

---------- Post added at 05:56 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:51 PM ----------

What format do you have to use to input the host name, and host id. Nlothing I try works. With quotes, without them, all 00000 for the id, the proper mac add's, wired or wireless...nothing at all. In some cofigurations the util runs but gives me the wrong hostid error, in other configs it says it can't open the tcp port in the license. This is really bothering me. I've made sure the port is open, I used 127.0.0.1 as my server, the maya.lic reflects this. I don't know where to go from here. I'm using fedora, but am about to go back to ubuntu. I think it's something very simple as usual with me, but no matter the angel I look at it I'm not seeing what i'm doing wrong.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2013   #27
irene_uk
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 829
Thanks (Given): 293
Thanks (Received): 282
babygenius55
anyone cant help you with this info.look on Siufa posts.... its clearer.
you need copy/past picture or text from terminal-what you do and what error or message you have.
i not installed 2014, i still with 2012,so need more and clearer info.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2013   #28
jinjinwa
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 272
Thanks (Given): 14
Thanks (Received): 23
Link(s):
 
People like hard life in these days?

The method vuxster pointed is the simplest and efficient way to get Maya 2014 work on Linux.
100 license machines ? hehe ~ You got be kidding me. I believe people here is just wanting to get a fancy single client machine working with Maya. If you do business, you really should buy a proper license of Maya not cracking with someone's k.
Good luck.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2013   #29
babygenius55
babygenius55's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 46
Thanks (Given): 22
Thanks (Received): 11
well, since that post I went back to deb based linux. Now I get the same issue as someone on another thread. Maya will not start when I type "maya" in the terminal. When I go to /usr/autodesk/maya2014/bin/, and run maya.bin I get the window saying that it cannot determine anything, and that the envir. var. is not set. I think that's just because I skipped having the maya script that calls the maya.bin be used.

The license part is simple. How do you format the information you put in there? Quotes, or no quotes? Need there be spaces between the "server", and "host", and "mac" identifiers before you insert your information? Should they all be on the same line (with no line break}?

I'm using 127.0.0.1 as the server, is there anything special I am supposed to do when I choose that? I tend to think not since when I was on fedora I was able to get to where the utility was telling me that my hostid was wrong no matter what I used.

I would like to say that between installing on fedora 18, and linux mint 14 that the lmtools hostid ether reports different information. On f18 it gave me back all 00000's, and on mint it is reporting correctly.

lmgrd is being a pain in the butt.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2013   #30
miguelito08
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
Me too, Fedora 18 - Mageia 3
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2013   #31
irene_uk
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 829
Thanks (Given): 293
Thanks (Received): 282
Link(s):
 
this is format:
SERVER HOST MAC
you see quotes?no,so not need quotes.
you see spaces?yes,so past spaces between the "server" "host" and "mac"
why fedora 18, and linux mint 14 reports different information?i dont know.
maya not starting....i dont know why but something was for me with mudbox2012.first start i did with sudo and then as user.

is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2013   #32
babygenius55
babygenius55's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 46
Thanks (Given): 22
Thanks (Received): 11
/me pounds palm against head for not getting his point across.
Thanks Irene, but I think I figured it out. I had to use "=" explained below

No one here, or in the other thread as of yet mentions the formatting of the lic.dat file. I think I figured it out last night and...
"SERVER=127.0.0.1 HOST=xxxxxxx MAC=########" seems to work for me, at least it's finally letting me use the license even though it's saying that the host id is wrong, and giving me the same exact hostid back as an example (no matter what I use).


I have been using a combination of 3 or 4 sources to make sure I have everything. I have found that adding the line
Link(s):
 
does nothing to solve the error using ./setup. Sorry. Maybe it was something else. anyway, I will be trying from the start with everything autodesk purged or deleted, and a machine restart today.

btw, I'm trying this on a dell studio 1555. This shouldn't matter as I got 2013, and 2012 up and running.

Last edited by babygenius55; 04-18-2013 at 01:07 PM. Reason: remove a little ambiguity, and fatheadedness
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2013   #33
metallaro_85
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 45
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 4
Hello
Can anybody do a step by step guide for ubuntu 12.04 please I dont know where to start please!!!

---------- Post added at 12:45 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:44 PM ----------

Sorry I forgot Maya2014 on ubuntu 12.04
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2013   #34
babygenius55
babygenius55's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 46
Thanks (Given): 22
Thanks (Received): 11
No Joy .
Maybe I'm going about this wrong. I know it's something super stupid I'm forgetting. It almost always is. I'm soooo close. all my links are setup, I have libssl/libcrypto pointing to the newest available from the repos, after the ones that came with maya didn't do anything special. I could switch them back, but changing them to the new system changed nothing. I still think that there is something i'm missing with the lic.dat setup. I understand that it seems simple to everyone else here, but I don't know where to turn. It keeps telling me it sould not find the license, but lmgrd takes it, with an error, but it takes it. I don't know why I am getting an error. Do I have to change permissions on the lic.dat file so only root can modify it?

---------- Post added at 08:39 AM ---------- Previous post was at 08:34 AM ----------

Link(s):
 
The only way I can even get to this point is if I use the "=" format, else it tells me I have bad syntax.

EEERRRRRRRRR!

Maybe it's just that I'm using linux mint, and not straight up Ubuntu. I don't know. Back to blender on linux I suppose.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2013   #35
kole
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 940
Thanks (Given): 155
Thanks (Received): 195
U should use CentOS, RedHat, or some other non Debian based distro. It would be easier I think. I have latest Mudbox, Maya and SI working on Centos 6.4 without problems with Xforce crack on foundry Flexm server.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2013   #36
meeras
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
I.m using CentOS and I have same problem as babygenius55
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2013   #37
7.on
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 17
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
This problem in Fedora 17 too (((
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2013   #38
blurymind
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 206
Thanks (Given): 63
Thanks (Received): 27
crashes when I enable high quality renderer. Anyone got a fix for that?

Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2013   #39
babygenius55
babygenius55's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 46
Thanks (Given): 22
Thanks (Received): 11
Default reminder

Link(s):
 
I began this journey using fedora 18, and I couldn't get as far using the native environment as I could in a debian based system. Still no help here huh? What a shame.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013   #40
kole
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 940
Thanks (Given): 155
Thanks (Received): 195
Fedora 18 is too much, as they changed a lot of stuff there, and there are too many newer builds of various libs that Maya is compiled against.
Not sure how to help you, it works for me on CentOS 6.4. But it is not stable as Win version of Maya is.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - babygenius55 thanked for this post
Old 05-02-2013   #41
diegogmx
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 21
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 4
Default now in cgpeers too

to avoid low speed and waiting time
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2013   #42
marb
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 20
Thanks (Given): 10
Thanks (Received): 4
help
/opt/flexnetserver$ LD_LIBRARY_PATH=/opt/Autodesk/Adlm/R7/lib64 /usr/autodesk/maya2014-x64/bin/adlmreg -i S 657F1 657F1 2014.0.0.F 666-69696969 /var/opt/Autodesk/Adlm/Maya2014/MayaConfig.pit
Serial Number exists. Skip registration.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2013   #43
irene_uk
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 829
Thanks (Given): 293
Thanks (Received): 282
help for what???
Link(s):
 
what you want? it is registered.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2013   #44
Mausan
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
What is the serial number and the product key? do I need them? I m trying to install from console with this method ./setup
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2013   #45
marb
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 20
Thanks (Given): 10
Thanks (Received): 4
Reinstall Maya 2014 on ubuntu12.04

@/opt/flexnetserver$ ./lmgrd -z -c lic.dat

0:42:06 (lmgrd) -----------------------------------------------

0:42:06 (lmgrd) FlexNet Licensing (v11.11.0.2 build 115032 x64_lsb) started on @ (linux) (5/4/2013)
0:42:06 (lmgrd) Copyright (c) 1988-2012 Flexera Software LLC. All Rights Reserved.
0:42:06 (lmgrd) World Wide Web:
Link(s):
 
0:42:06 (lmgrd) License file(s): lic.dat
0:42:06 (lmgrd) lmgrd tcp-port 27001
0:42:06 (lmgrd) Starting vendor daemons ...
0:42:06 (lmgrd) Started adskflex (internet tcp_port 54338 pid 11602)
0:42:06 (adskflex) Unable to initialize access to trusted storage: 2
0:42:06 (adskflex) FlexNet Licensing version v11.11.0.2 build 115032 x64_lsb
0:42:06 (adskflex) Server started on @ for: 86102SFTIM_2014_0F
0:42:06 (adskflex) 86099MOBPRO_2014_0F 86058MAYA_2014_0F
0:42:06 (adskflex) EXTERNAL FILTERS are OFF
0:42:06 (lmgrd) adskflex using TCP-port 54338

-------------------------------------------------------------------
@/usr/autodesk/maya2014-x64/bin/maya

license problem in GUI mode launch dialog message


maya: License was not obtained
Tried Maya 2014 (657F1 2014.0.0.F), error 43

License method:
environment variable MAYA_LICENSE_METHOD='network'

Product choice:
environment variable MAYA_LICENSE='657f1'

License file override:
environment variable MAYA_ALT_EN is not set

---------- Post added at 12:57 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:51 AM ----------

What is the serial number and the product key? do I need them? I m trying to install from console with this method ./setup


Autodesk Maya 2014
Serial Number: 666-69696969
Product Key: 657F1
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2013   #46
diegogmx
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 21
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 4
maya setup script 4 dummies (for ubuntu but easily adaptable) XD
http://pastebin.com/0iqTPvNe
maybe i forgot something as i had maya running before making it so tell me if thats the case
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - cgtutor, clashmasters thanked for this post
Old 05-05-2013   #47
marb
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 20
Thanks (Given): 10
Thanks (Received): 4
Maya, Softimage, Motionbuilder 2014 on Ubuntu 10.04

1) Install Autodek linux 64 app, choose network licensing and add a new server (127.0.0.1 for example or where the flexlm daemon is installed
Link(s):
 
ignore all the warning about the license file

sudo apt-get install rpm csh tcsh tcsh libmotif3
sudo mkdir /usr/tmp/
sudo chmod 777 /usr/tmp/

delete backburner*.rpm

sudo rpm -Uvh --force --force-debian --nodeps *.rpm

2) Copy cracked FlexLM vendor daemon "adskflex" into /opt/flexnetserver

sudo chmod +x /opt/flexnetserver/adskflex
sudo chmod +x /opt/flexnetserver/lmgrd

3) Copy libadlmint.so.7.0.51 in all installed apps "bin" or lib folders

For Softimage : /usr/Softimage/Softimage_2014/Application/bin/

For Maya : /usr/autodesk/maya2014-x64/lib/

For MotionBuilder : /usr/autodesk/MotionBuilder2014/bin/linux_64/
(READ THIS motion builder has no symlinks for the lib so you must copy over all of them
that means cp Crack/libadlmint.so.7.0.51 /usr/autodesk/MotionBuilder2014/bin/linux_64/libadlmint.so.7.0.51
cp Crack/libadlmint.so.7.0.51 /usr/autodesk/MotionBuilder2014/bin/linux_64/libadlmint.so.7.0
cp Crack/libadlmint.so.7.0.51 /usr/autodesk/MotionBuilder2014/bin/linux_64/libadlmint.so.7
cp Crack/libadlmint.so.7.0.51 /usr/autodesk/MotionBuilder2014/bin/linux_64/libadlmint.so

4) Edit lic.dat and change HOSTNAME and MAC to suit your configuration (use lmutils)
To find your HOST : /opt/flexnetserver/lmutil lmhostid hostname
To find your MAC : /opt/flexnetserver/lmutil lmhostid ether
You can change vendor port too and add your previous licenses of course
Link(s):
 
5) Start daemon
copy lic.dat > /usr/local/flexlm/license.dat
- "/opt/flexnetserver/lmgrd"
- or with "/opt/flexnetserver/lmgrd -z -c lic.dat"

6) Start app
create symbollink library for Maya and Softimage


por fin!!! la tercera es la vencida. gracias a todos Uds. por compartir
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - genius, clashmasters thanked for this post
Old 05-10-2013   #48
zhongguoliantong
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Hi guys~
after I installed nuke, I can't start lmgrd, it reports "The license server manager (lmgrd) is already serving all vendors, exiting.", can anyone help ?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013   #49
kole
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 940
Thanks (Given): 155
Thanks (Received): 195
Use the nuke server to serve license for Maya.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2013   #50
zhongguoliantong
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Can you tell me how~ I just add the lic.dat information to foundry.lic, but it doesn't work
thanks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search