CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers Register FAQ IRC Chat
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Plugins - Releases > Plugins - 3DsMax
Reload this Page Ephere Zookeeper 1.7.5 Demo Crack (3ds max 2011 x32/x64)
Plugins - 3DsMax 3DsMax Plugin Releases - Sub Section

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 01-20-2011   #1
spider853's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 464
Thanks (Given): 73
Thanks (Received): 4090
Default Ephere Zookeeper 1.7.5 Demo Crack (3ds max 2011 x32/x64)

EPHERE Zookeeper 1.7.5 Demo Crack by Spider
for 3ds max 2011 x32/x64

Link(s):
 
(Crack Only)

Installation:

1. Download EPHERE Zookeeper 1.7.5 from official site
Link(s):
 
(Offline Install)

2. Select 3ds max 2011 x32 (or x64) and Help Files

3. Download and Install (fallow the instructions)

4. Copy Ephere.Plugins.Autodesk.Max.Zookeeper.dll from Crack folder to 3dsMax2011Dir\plugins and replace


Its working as full version only on save/load it does not save/load the flow but the connections remains

Maybe will be fixed...

---------------------------

Tested only on one computer so please leave your comment if there are no problems.

---------------------------

BTW... This crack may work as well on max 2009-2010... If somebody ca test it, will be great...

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Last edited by spider853; 01-20-2011 at 07:13 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
10 Thanks, 0 . - Stolendream, s2sasi, marlonebrando, mpavlos, tigre_g5, wump, Quietly, phOtOn, Pedja, 3DEXILE thanked for this post
Old 01-20-2011   #2
Dave
Dave's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 1,780
Thanks (Given): 397
Thanks (Received): 452
GOD THANK YOU, been waiting for this one lol
btw, what is the flow it doesnt save?

gonna try and report back

edit: oh wait, x32
i have only x64 max installed
any chances you're cracking it?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2011   #3
spider853
spider853's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 464
Thanks (Given): 73
Thanks (Received): 4090
Link(s):
 
The node flow inside zookeeper... it is because demo version doesn't have the save code...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - thanujarockz thanked for this post
Old 01-20-2011   #4
Dave
Dave's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 1,780
Thanks (Given): 397
Thanks (Received): 452
btw, this is a really old version, but uncracked full installers i believe:
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2011   #5
tsar
tsar's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 1,449
Thanks (Given): 231
Thanks (Received): 623
The thing is, why dont you crack for all version ?

Last edited by tsar; 01-20-2011 at 03:49 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2011   #6
spider853
spider853's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 464
Thanks (Given): 73
Thanks (Received): 4090
Link(s):
 
Yes, I know about them but there is a little problem:
Demo version:
1. Has all the code from full version rather than Save/Load flow functionality
2. Doesn't require license server

Full version:
1. Has all the code
2. Requires license server...

I'll see if I can extract the save functionality from full version, but I don't promise.

Last edited by spider853; 01-20-2011 at 01:51 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - Pedja, 3DEXILE thanked for this post
Old 01-20-2011   #7
Osmosis
Osmosis's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 452
Thanks (Given): 132
Thanks (Received): 223
Link(s):
 
Maybe because your pc is extremely low featured it doesn make 3dsmax 2010 buggy.

With this great release to the max community you should consider borrowing a system with 64bit OS to crack also the 64bit. Most of max users are working on a 64 bit system. At least pass your crack method to a moderator and they will do their magix for ALL versions

Thanks for the effort anyway

Last edited by Osmosis; 01-20-2011 at 11:38 AM.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2011   #8
spider853
spider853's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 464
Thanks (Given): 73
Thanks (Received): 4090
Link(s):
 
))), its not my PC fault ) its a problem with the official plugin, did you try it? (2009 x32) (2010 x32)
anyway... x64 may come soon... if only somebody replay if there are no problems...

P.S. Phenom II x4 3.4, 4GB Ram, 9800GTX+.... I needed x32 OS for some reasons...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - phOtOn thanked for this post
Old 01-20-2011   #9
Quietly
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 101
Thanks (Given): 188
Thanks (Received): 63
Ah, dear spider make the magic, please ... x-men where are you ?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2011   #10
spider853
spider853's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 464
Thanks (Given): 73
Thanks (Received): 4090
Added x64
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
5 Thanks, 0 . - diamonds, 3DEXILE, tigre_g5, wump, Dave thanked for this post
Old 01-20-2011   #11
Dave
Dave's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 1,780
Thanks (Given): 397
Thanks (Received): 452
Link(s):
 
thank you so much spider, now i'll test

good luck trying to get the code from full installers, hope you succeed
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2011   #12
spider853
spider853's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 464
Thanks (Given): 73
Thanks (Received): 4090
Link(s):
 
The problem with full installer is that I don't have it for the last version, and the one that is on CGPersia gives error on License Server when its started...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2011   #13
Quietly
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 101
Thanks (Given): 188
Thanks (Received): 63
it`s a pity, but didn`t work under max2010 x64 ...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2011   #14
Dave
Dave's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 1,780
Thanks (Given): 397
Thanks (Received): 452
Link(s):
 
i suppose, since its for 2011...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2011   #15
Ir0nboy
Moderator
Ir0nboy's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 1975
Posts: 2,206
Thanks (Given): 270
Thanks (Received): 17528
spider mate i can give you the offline full retails lates version if you want il pm you the links
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - Seph, wump thanked for this post
Old 01-20-2011   #16
spider853
spider853's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 464
Thanks (Given): 73
Thanks (Received): 4090
Link(s):
 
Thanks!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - 3DEXILE, wump thanked for this post
Old 01-24-2011   #17
Pedja
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 722
Thanks (Given): 817
Thanks (Received): 149
It's not working under Vista x32, I tried offline insttalation and got some errors, after tahat I installed zookeeper manualy, first I installed Max.Net files in the root of 3dsmax desigen 2011 and then *.dll file in the plugin folder. When I have started max I got error with alert, that I had to clear line in registry depart HKLM\ which is in connection with Fusion!.log file, suggestion was to clear this line, but in reg. I don't have this line. After that I push ok butt. got in max and I don't had manu item zookeepr, and it was the end of my journey. Please help me if you can. It is very curious, that ephere made such expensive and inovative plugin with creepy installation.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-24-2011   #18
spider853
spider853's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 464
Thanks (Given): 73
Thanks (Received): 4090
Link(s):
 
Check your PM
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-24-2011   #19
Pedja
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 722
Thanks (Given): 817
Thanks (Received): 149
Thank's spider853 for your intention to help me with zookeeper installation. I am now at my work and I can't taste this. But it has same size like demo install file from ephere site. Anyway I wil try, and thank's again for your help.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2011   #20
Pedja
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 722
Thanks (Given): 817
Thanks (Received): 149
I tried last night with your (spider853) installation, but same result, I got and error in the end of installation and I chucked all files that zookeeped need was in correct folders. Than I replace *.dll file in the plugin folder but I can't make it work. Thank's for your attention.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2011   #21
SkorpioN
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 163
Thanks (Given): 44
Thanks (Received): 34
Nope . XP 64 , not working ...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2011   #22
spider853
spider853's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 464
Thanks (Given): 73
Thanks (Received): 4090
Link(s):
 
Tested on 7x64 and worked, Can you describe your problem?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2011   #23
king
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 251
Thanks (Given): 120
Thanks (Received): 575
Thanks spider853 excellent application
installed and tested in 3ds MaxDesing 2011x64
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2011   #24
medafor
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 527
Thanks (Given): 42
Thanks (Received): 143
anyone getting max.net error here and there, also get them with the "outliner" script from scriptspot (which is similar to zookeeper). I am using the laste max.net and MS .NET 4.0
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - 3DEXILE thanked for this post
Old 01-28-2011   #25
agrebkhalid
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 12
Thanks (Received): 1
Thanks spider853 excellent application But It dosent remamber State Sets neather can you fix that too it wold bee cool thanks againe
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2011   #26
kacsababa
kacsababa's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 110
Thanks (Given): 101
Thanks (Received): 38
Max.NET errors here too.
If Zookeeper is on then I got errors and crashes with other parts of 3ds Max too (probably when .net interfaces used).

I hope there will be a fix / solution. The plugin otherwise looks great.
__________________
Sorry if my English is bad...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2011   #27
exttreem
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 18
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 21
Max.NET errors here too............I have started max I got error with alert!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2011   #28
elastomero
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 2
God Job Spider!! Working in Win7 x64, 3ds Max 2011 x64, but no Save/Load, any progress?? Crossed fingers..
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2011   #29
exttreem
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 18
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 21
please give me some solution for Max.NET errors!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011   #30
proVee
Moderator
proVee's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 1,123
Thanks (Given): 289
Thanks (Received): 649
Try deleting the Autodesk.Max.dll in your max folder, redownload the files and reinstall
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2011   #31
tigre_g5
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 67
Thanks (Given): 435
Thanks (Received): 6
Thanks spider853 for this crack version, but if you have free time please update this to the new release 1.7.6.20805; really Zookeeper is amazing. And then thanks to EPHERE´s Developer.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2011   #32
spider853
spider853's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 464
Thanks (Given): 73
Thanks (Received): 4090
Link(s):
 
Its already done (Full version)... now working on installers, I have some work to do, so this could take a coupe of days...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
8 Thanks, 0 . - 3DEXILE, tigre_g5, JoHaNMcR, wump, yukon_28, razanus, zxlun, Earthling thanked for this post
Old 02-15-2011   #33
tigre_g5
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 67
Thanks (Given): 435
Thanks (Received): 6
Thanks spider853, you are the Best.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2011   #34
JoHaNMcR
Banned
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 104
Thanks (Given): 34
Thanks (Received): 357
spider853 rocks!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2011   #35
Quietly
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 101
Thanks (Given): 188
Thanks (Received): 63
Yeap, we are be waiting ...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2011   #36
Deleted for Jesus
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 829
Thanks (Given): 67
Thanks (Received): 537
Any news on this?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2011   #37
Dave
Dave's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 1,780
Thanks (Given): 397
Thanks (Received): 452
(:
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2011   #38
Ir0nboy
Moderator
Ir0nboy's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 1975
Posts: 2,206
Thanks (Given): 270
Thanks (Received): 17528
arrrghhh wait!
its guna be good ok trust me
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2011   #39
spider853
spider853's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 464
Thanks (Given): 73
Thanks (Received): 4090
Yep, I have now some time on working on installer, should be finish tomorrow or Sunday
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 . - phOtOn, wump, tigre_g5 thanked for this post
Old 02-19-2011   #40
tigre_g5
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 67
Thanks (Given): 435
Thanks (Received): 6
Thanks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2011   #41
Deleted for Jesus
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 829
Thanks (Given): 67
Thanks (Received): 537
Thx spider
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2011   #42
phOtOn
phOtOn's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 424
Thanks (Given): 1531
Thanks (Received): 227
Looking forward to the new release.. Many thanks to spider853 and everyone else involved..
Loading...
>>
__________________
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2011   #43
Osmosis
Osmosis's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 452
Thanks (Given): 132
Thanks (Received): 223
Don't worry about future updates. Soon its gonna be part of 3dsmax
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2011   #44
spider853
spider853's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 464
Thanks (Given): 73
Thanks (Received): 4090
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - tigre_g5 thanked for this post
Old 12-04-2012   #45
poly3d
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 169
Thanks (Given): 70
Thanks (Received): 26
Any news about Zookeeper for max2012-13 x64?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote