CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat Register FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Plugins - Releases > Plugins - 3DsMax
Reload this Page Itoo forest pack pro v3.6.2 for 3dsmax-xforce
Plugins - 3DsMax 3DsMax Plugin Releases - Sub Section

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 10-05-2011   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 41
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 905
Default Itoo forest pack pro v3.6.2 for 3dsmax-xforce

ASCii<ROY>
P R E S E N T S
ITOO FOREST PACK PRO VERSION 3.6.2 FOR 3DSMAX
Type..........: PLUGIN Packager......: TEAM XFORCE
Publisher.....: ITOO SOFTWARE Cracker.......: TEAM XFORCE
Supplier......: TEAM XFORCE Release Date..: OCT 5TH 2011
Release notes..
Forest Pro is a plugin for Autodesk 3ds Max, and 3ds Max Design,
designed to give a complete solution for creation of vast surfaces
of trees and plants.
Forest enables you to scatter millions of proxies, high-poly meshes
or billboards, and using Mental Ray and VRay native shaders,
create scenes with virtually unlimited number of objects and polygons.
Link(s):
 
INSTALLATION:
------------
1. Unzip & Unrar, check crack/install.txt
2. Enjoy it
When so many groups bring you crap fakes non-working, X-FORCE always
gets you the Best of the Best. ACCEPT NO IMITATION !
X-Force 2011!
Group News & Greetings..
OUR DiAMONDS-4-EVER GREETiNGS MUST GO TO :
All our OLD friends ... and to all our fans
DONT MESS WITH THE REST WHEN YOU CAN WORSHIP THE BEST
XFORCE SMOKING THE COMPETITION
[----------------- X-FORCE 2011 SMOKING THE COMPETITION --------01/01/11-]

ITOO_FOREST_PACK_PRO_V3.6.2_FOR_3DSMAX-XFORCE

Fileserve:
Link(s):
 
Filejungle:
Link(s):
 
Filesonic:
Link(s):
 
Wupload:
Link(s):
 
RE-UPLOADED - NEW LINKS ADDED

Last edited by litecore8; 10-15-2011 at 11:46 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
104 Thanks, 0 . - cierrabytes, kalesija, killerlord, alexisk, paoman, lokman20, Lusthban, vsrskvsrsk, Billy the Kid, sajad71, Jimy666, theepr, daedalus9, moldava, alex.nozadze, klipsch10, Nightwarrior, adedhana, 3DEXILE, frGozz, zhed, milanesa, zinzin de l'espace, LIP-SYNC, g101, Gaara360, Johannes58, Vargas?, melita, fly, hooligan19, black_h, zakimon777, examainfo, sun5508, Tessted, ConB, nejcek, jisi22a, Roest, archzin, gates1412, MrBook, yanquane, ramon22, PeKi7i, tkbs, viktorspasov, mersenne, E.N., 2hands, dreatica, Recursive, wudyou, aggster, momo78, pyros3d, Chaos, oxygene, zgz, Agressor, goccis, wolfgang, nobega, T0_ofic, Meppmuppen, tayfon, rockisland, whitepony51, rhon_paul, gasparoli, trnqllty, Abdullah Pierdullah, Butz00, PhilCoraz, t4si, SoniKalien, mentalart, Zera, verona, blouck, ForLogin, adbd, p0ser3d, Silver, msi, amores, bs00001, paulm250, Lionofjudah, jgordinho, erick3d, hencga, vampire20002, shineoooo, Orai, m3d, arvmetal, 3Dfreak99, Kartoffel, watchkeeper, phOtOn, shrst, proVee thanked for this post
Old 10-05-2011   #2
TheOracle
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 378
Thanks (Given): 17
Thanks (Received): 135
Does this one work with 2012 by any chance? that would be great.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - yanquane thanked for this post
Old 10-05-2011   #3
shineoooo
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 37
Thanks (Given): 25
Thanks (Received): 7
Thank you so much!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - yanquane thanked for this post
Old 10-05-2011   #4
Deleted for Jesus
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 829
Thanks (Given): 67
Thanks (Received): 537
Link(s):
 
Of course it does!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2011   #5
Lionofjudah
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 713
Thanks (Given): 47
Thanks (Received): 183
You guys are killing it today
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2011   #6
erick3d
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 179
Thanks (Given): 74
Thanks (Received): 857
finally a working license..............thanks !
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2011   #7
bs00001
bs00001's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 1,376
Thanks (Given): 1262
Thanks (Received): 544
X-F are great guys!

now only left RailClone Pro 1.2.1 & GrowFx 1.7 not fixed yet....
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2011   #8
gvozden
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 18
Thanks (Given): 36
Thanks (Received): 1
Many many thanks!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2011   #9
rinon
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 41
Thanks (Given): 8
Thanks (Received): 9
at last love this thank you very much
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2011   #10
blouck
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 26
Thanks (Given): 121
Thanks (Received): 2
hi haaaaaaaaaaaaaa, thanks xforce!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2011   #11
Marked Man
Marked Man's Avatar
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 597
Thanks (Given): 146
Thanks (Received): 274
does this work with latest vray?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2011   #12
m3d
m3d's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 581
Thanks (Given): 205
Thanks (Received): 269
Link(s):
 
Yes.

Thanks to the OP and to the legend that is X-FORCE.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2011   #13
Abdullah Pierdullah
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 813
Thanks (Given): 302
Thanks (Received): 525
X-Force is a legend indeed !!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2011   #14
digitalartist71
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 1,845
Thanks (Given): 716
Thanks (Received): 367
Thumbs up

No effing way!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Oh my effing gawd! Thank you!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

(it's a sad, sad day for ITOO). (and Apple)

Last edited by digitalartist71; 10-06-2011 at 04:31 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2011   #15
tsar
tsar's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 1,451
Thanks (Given): 233
Thanks (Received): 624
Daaaaaaaaaaaaaammmn you X-Force for this grate release......im gonna download it.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2011   #16
tayfon
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 96
Thanks (Given): 61
Thanks (Received): 17
Now I can move to Max 2012.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2011   #17
n0sens
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 2
Link(s):
 
Same here.
Thanks!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2011   #18
silvermehran
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 169
Thanks (Given): 121
Thanks (Received): 43
I'm new to this kind of plugins,Did this has any advantage over multiscatter?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2011   #19
Merca
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 10
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 1
Default memory leak?

I saved a file with the forest object but when i try to load that .max file it will fill up the ram and crash... Tried several times always the .max file gets somehow fucked up... anyone else having this problem?.. (max 2012 latest ServicePack)
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2011   #20
Deleted for Jesus
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 829
Thanks (Given): 67
Thanks (Received): 537
Link(s):
 
Multiscatter is slower than ForestPro and ForestPro is more stable than Multiscatter.

---------- Post added at 05:56 AM ---------- Previous post was at 05:53 AM ----------

Link(s):
 
1. What kind of Forest objects are you using? Are you using high rez models from example mentor plants, or are you just using the ForestPro planes with textures?

2. How big is your scene and how much RAM do you have in your system?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - silvermehran thanked for this post
Old 10-06-2011   #21
tahir1983
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 0
many thanks! Very remarkably! ...! thats great work! ...now for full switch to max 2012 one would like also have itoo Rail Clone Pro 1.21 version wait ...!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2011   #22
zgz
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 179
Thanks (Given): 272
Thanks (Received): 322
Thank you so much!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2011   #23
niksoftarg
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 93
Thanks (Given): 8
Thanks (Received): 24
Thanks A LOT!!! xforce rules....
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2011   #24
viclan
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 0
Please....how to do?: 4. Copy the license file (*.sls) in the directory specified by the keygen (C:\ProgramData\Itoo Software\Licenses
)
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2011   #25
Deleted for Jesus
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 829
Thanks (Given): 67
Thanks (Received): 537
Link(s):
 
Are you asking how to copy/paste a file in Windows?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - viclan thanked for this post
Old 10-07-2011   #26
viclan
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 0
where do do it

---------- Post added at 10:54 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:53 AM ----------

where to do it ... sorry

---------- Post added at 10:59 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:54 AM ----------

Link(s):
 
is "programdata" " progam " files in Vista?

---------- Post added at 11:09 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:59 AM ----------

Link(s):
 
Any way Thanks for awser me . I am new in this forum
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2011   #27
wolfgang
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 326
Thanks (Given): 198
Thanks (Received): 100
Viclan, "Programdata" is a "hidden folder" .
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - viclan thanked for this post
Old 10-07-2011   #28
viclan
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 0
still i can not do it...dont let mi paste where is "new license" and when i put manualy 3551622996.sls I get : the entered text is not a valid License code

---------- Post added at 12:05 PM ---------- Previous post was at 11:43 AM ----------

wolfgang, thanks a lot i finally made it again thank you very much..you made my day
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2011   #29
E.N.
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 45
Thanks (Given): 192
Thanks (Received): 47
You the best!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2011   #30
doai
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
THanks, but don't work.
Settings are not saving if you create more than one forest object.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2011   #31
PhilCoraz
PhilCoraz's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 187
Thanks (Given): 193
Thanks (Received): 56
Same problem here it doesn't save anything if you have more then 2 instances. Not working with 2D or 3D models.
after a few minutes working the grass or trees disappear of the perspective window or doesn't render.
Pretty unstable anyway.

Sad

Last edited by PhilCoraz; 10-08-2011 at 12:31 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2011   #32
tsar
tsar's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 1,451
Thanks (Given): 233
Thanks (Received): 624
for whom who doesnt know wheres programdata folder just type %programdata% in addresbar in explorer.....
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2011   #33
m3d
m3d's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 581
Thanks (Given): 205
Thanks (Received): 269
You guys were absolutely right, multiple forest objects can't be saved.

Bummer!

I'm looking into it, trying to find any solutions. Hiding and/or freezing the forest layer doesn't work.

EDIT:

Well, old solutions aren't working. Hiding layers, merging scenes... Only workaround so far is saving presets and creating the forest objects again, i.e., a real PITA. Will try a plugin reinstall later.

EDIT #2:

GOOD NEWS, reinstalling the plugin (right over the first installation, and using the same license file as before of course, no need to replace that) seems to work! I wonder why.

Everything's fine for now, multiple forest objects are saved ok. It's all working like it should.

Hope this helps.

EDIT #3:

Well, after further testing, reinstalling the plugin only made it kinda usable for me, but not 100%. Not a solution at all. Be aware.

Last edited by m3d; 10-25-2012 at 12:34 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 . - masica300, dosamantes, zahidhasan thanked for this post
Old 10-08-2011   #34
tsar
tsar's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 1,451
Thanks (Given): 233
Thanks (Received): 624
do I need to unninstall first and installing it again, or I direct installing the plug without unninstalling it first ? which one ?
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2011   #35
rhon_paul
rhon_paul's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 212
Thanks (Given): 93
Thanks (Received): 47
when i saved a scene with forest and open it again the trees are gone and i have to put it back again... is it normal...? thanks...
__________________
Grace is undeserved favor...
PILIPINO po ako!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2011   #36
PhilCoraz
PhilCoraz's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 187
Thanks (Given): 193
Thanks (Received): 56
Rhon................ just read the posts before ¨!¨!¨!

Thanks m3d i will try this solution :-)

---------- Post added at 12:02 PM ---------- Previous post was at 11:51 AM ----------

Ok i try it. but its the same problem
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - rhon_paul thanked for this post
Old 10-08-2011   #37
albertoc
albertoc's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 56
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 9
yes ...don´t work...when i saved a scene with forest and open it again the trees are gone!!!!!


is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2011   #38
rhon_paul
rhon_paul's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 212
Thanks (Given): 93
Thanks (Received): 47
Link(s):
 
hehehe... sorry... gonna try it now... thanks...

---------- Post added at 10:29 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:24 PM ----------

Link(s):
 
it works.... hahaha... thanks...
__________________
Grace is undeserved favor...
PILIPINO po ako!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - kanstu thanked for this post
Old 10-08-2011   #39
PhilCoraz
PhilCoraz's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 187
Thanks (Given): 193
Thanks (Received): 56
Did you try with some 3d Trees ? like Itrees or igrass ? Ok i gonna test with Admin rights.

Link(s):
 
Made in 3 min. render time in vray 4 min. Good as Vue no ?

yes i have Win7 x64 Max 2012 64 bits

Last edited by PhilCoraz; 10-08-2011 at 04:50 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - shrst, black_h thanked for this post
Old 10-08-2011   #40
Zera
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 866
Thanks (Given): 85
Thanks (Received): 355
Is there any mention in their forums about this problem? Anybody who has access there?
I think that this problem is total random and can happen at anytime. While editing forest, there's a moment when you lose the modify panel and have to select the forest again in order to make the modify panel re-appear and continue editing it. If you save after this moment you are screwed. Next time you open the scene, trees will be gone and have to start all over again.
Same happens with railclone. At least putting an "edit poly" modifier on top of the sack seems to work for railclone objects.
So my advise is to save often and pay attention to this crucial moment.
Don't think there's a permanent solution for this problem. Hope that I'm wrong, but m3d, I think that you only have been lucky so far.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2011   #41
ruthless
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 929
Thanks (Given): 194
Thanks (Received): 303
No problems here so far on first install. Saving multiple forest objects and they appear on reload. Testing with geometric surfaces or splines, scattering billboards or 3d trees, no issue found so far.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2011   #42
m3d
m3d's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 581
Thanks (Given): 205
Thanks (Received): 269
Link(s):
 
I think I've read something about this problem in the official iToo forums some time ago. Dev's answer was something like, "we've seen this happening with cracked, illegal copies". Can't find the thread now though, so I dunno.

Mine is working fine so far guys. Not using it for production right now I must admit, but I've tried with multiple forest objects and with some onyxtree vray proxies. Everything seems to be ok.

This moment you speak of when you lose the modify panel, that never happened to me before, back when it wasn't working, and still, forest objects were lost and gone forever when reopening the scene, all turned into invisible meshes.

Yes it could be just a matter of luck dear Zera, but this reinstalling solution has worked for some, so I don't know. Furthermore, apparently some have it working just fine on the first installation, like ruthless above.

Good luck.

EDIT: Well, after further testing, reinstalling the plugin only made it kinda usable for me, but not 100%. Not a solution at all. Be aware.

Last edited by m3d; 10-25-2012 at 12:34 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2011   #43
PhilCoraz
PhilCoraz's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 187
Thanks (Given): 193
Thanks (Received): 56
Yes Zera i have the exact same problem that you mention "lose the modify panel" and so on.

I was thinking of buying this program, but you can't... Do you have to rent it 180 € a year.
I hate this kind of buisness.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2011   #44
gates1412
gates1412's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 172
Thanks (Given): 160
Thanks (Received): 29
xforce well done!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2011   #45
Roest
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 11
Thanks (Given): 12
Thanks (Received): 0
Big thanks!!

@Phil, you don't rent it. You can upgrade to newer versions the first year. after that you can't, but you still can use the software.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2011   #46
jisi22a
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
And the upgrade price is 50 Eur by year, not 180.

Thanks xforce !
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2011   #47
saska987
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Thank you so much! I was waiting for this so long... I'm so happy ))

---------- Post added at 09:27 AM ---------- Previous post was at 09:21 AM ----------

Thank you so much!!! This is great
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2011   #48
PhilCoraz
PhilCoraz's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 187
Thanks (Given): 193
Thanks (Received): 56
Thanks for the precision Roest.

I purchased Cubase Steinberg in 1986, about € 1000, because if I earn money with that program and I pay.
Each year I paid € 200 upgrade cubase so far cost me: 7500 €
The climax if I do not buy the upgrade for 2 years I have to repay € 1,000.

So thanks xforce but....
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2011   #49
tsar
tsar's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 1,451
Thanks (Given): 233
Thanks (Received): 624
no but....
is Online  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - theoneandonly thanked for this post
Old 10-11-2011   #50
verona
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 89
Thanks (Given): 129
Thanks (Received): 22
thank xforce, it works fine in 3ds max 2009 x64, i tested it last night no disappearing trees or other errors mentioned above
is Offline  
Reply With Quote