CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat Register FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Plugins - Releases > Plugins - Maya
Reload this Page DMM for Maya 2013 SP2
Plugins - Maya Maya Plugin Releases - Sub Section

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 10-05-2012   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 24
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 116
Thumbs up DMM for Maya 2013 SP2

DMM crack- for maya 2013 sp2 x64 ONLY

crack
only for maya 2013 SP2 X64
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Installation:

1. Install the plugin using the provided installer (or the one from Autodesk's site as long as it's the same release).
2. Replace the installed plugin by the one provided.
For Maya 2013, it's installed in:
C:\Program Files\Pixelux\DMM2013\plug-ins (the original should have a size of 4,180 KB and dated: 9/24/2012)
3. ps...add this to your maya.env:
MAYA_PLUG_IN_PATH = C:\Program Files\Pixelux\DMM2013\plug-ins;
4. Start Maya, enable the 2 DMM plugins (dmm_cinematic.mll and DmmPlugin.py and) and enjoy:~}



NOTE
THIS CRACK NOT WORKING WITH:
MAYA 32 BIT

MAYA 2013 SP1

Maya_2013_SP2_ExstentionKit



Note: only works with maya 2013 sp2


------------------
DMM DOWNLOAD DIRECT
Link(s):
 
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Maya 2013 sp2 direct download
---------
win 64
Link(s):
 
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++
crack Maya 2013
product key
657E1
Link(s):
 
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Last edited by zamzouk; 02-19-2013 at 06:11 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
22 Thanks, 0 . - neokovago, ongrafix, donmack, cwjun, nerozak, ChaosWolf, lastexit, viktorspasov, eric52, Agressor, GuiHarrison, mister_key, Cookie Monster, BrokeArtist, cptPestiside, pool2009, sajad71, noman, gfxvn, amincgi, zymiao, luongvo thanked for this post
Old 10-05-2012   #2
pawn
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 191
Thanks (Given): 78
Thanks (Received): 50
What does it mean "same Crack" ?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2012   #3
irene_uk
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 798
Thanks (Given): 281
Thanks (Received): 273
the DMM plugins need be cracked?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2012   #4
kira
kira's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 221
Thanks (Given): 170
Thanks (Received): 60
on the site is says:

Link(s):
 
Anyone tried to install it yet?
__________________
Two things are infinite: the universe and human stupidity; and I'm not sure about the universe
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2012   #5
amincgi
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 332
Maya 2013 SP2 please only Crack 64 bit !
is Online  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - sibipf thanked for this post
Old 10-05-2012   #6
sibipf
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 179
Thanks (Given): 24
Thanks (Received): 48
amincgi sorry for the "thanks"; it was my wacom mistake. The crack is the same Xforce one for maya 2013. I think DMM need something new
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2012   #7
seiknarf
seiknarf's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 27
Thanks (Given): 31
Thanks (Received): 16
I have checked it. It is the free version with the 2500 tets limitation, so it needs to be 'tweaked' to up the limit.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2012   #8
owca
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 217
Thanks (Given): 136
Thanks (Received): 57
this auto installation is really strange. it installes in an own folder and the shelves in maya are broken and i couldnt chose a folder myself, also under the plugin manager there are many empty pathes, it kinda spams the plugin manager -_-

---------- Post added at 10:33 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:59 PM ----------

could someone help please? seems the installtion doesnt copy the icons into maya prefs folder so i did it manually and now icons in the dmm shelf are showing up.

but i dont know where to put the "dmmlibraries" folder in. anyone?

---------- Post added at 10:48 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:33 PM ----------

got it: documentes -> Creat Folder "DMM Libraries" and copy the stuff from dmmlibraries from installation folder.

---------- Post added at 10:52 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:49 PM ----------

and for ppl with the shelf icon problem: copy the icons from DMM2013\plug-ins\dmm\setup\dmmshelf\icons to documents -> maya -> version -> prefs -> icons
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2012   #9
larrys
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 1,591
Thanks (Given): 637
Thanks (Received): 399
The link for the crack is down.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2012   #10
amokk20us
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 17
Thanks (Received): 11
fake?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2012   #11
pstef
pstef's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 316
Thanks (Given): 227
Thanks (Received): 524
the xforce autodesk 2013 keygen, works to validate DMM 2013 for maya 2013 SP2

Don't miss to clic at the end "install licence" !

Last edited by pstef; 01-12-2013 at 07:03 PM.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2012   #12
seiknarf
seiknarf's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 27
Thanks (Given): 31
Thanks (Received): 16
I think this thread should be closed down as far as there is no real value here for the community. The title is definitely misleading, just a public link to a 'demo' version of the named plugin, plus another public link to maya sp2. The crack link (which is already blocked) refers to the x-force medicine for maya 2013 that everybody knows, nothing to do with DMM really.
Just a waste of time.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
4 Thanks, 0 . - larrys, ghostface87, moldava, amokk20us thanked for this post
Old 10-07-2012   #13
amincgi
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 332
crack maya 2013 dead link !


---------- Post added at 01:08 AM ---------- Previous post was at 01:07 AM ----------

please crack maya 2013 DMM new upload

tnx
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2012   #14
zamzouk
Original Poster
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 24
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 116
crack all autodesk 2013

Link(s):
 
maya 2013 product key
657E1
----------------------------------
DMM Works so far without crack ...... I do not know that he will remain working without crack
*****************
Tried it in my computer and it works
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - amincgi thanked for this post
Old 10-07-2012   #15
amincgi
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 332
File Blocked for Violation ؟ ---> crack all autodesk 2013

---------- Post added at 03:42 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:41 PM ----------

Please upload > Hoftile.com
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2012   #16
gANGSTA
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 130
Thanks (Given): 90
Thanks (Received): 25
Link(s):
 
Same here, wanted to check how big is tet limit and I got to 57k tets without problems. That would be realy funny if guys at pixelux forgot to add limitations

btw, I have 2013 SP1
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2012   #17
larrys
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 1,591
Thanks (Given): 637
Thanks (Received): 399
Link(s):
 
Dude. knock it off with the @#%ing huge text in all your posts.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2012   #18
amincgi
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 332
Please Crack DMM 2013 .
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2012   #19
larrys
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 1,591
Thanks (Given): 637
Thanks (Received): 399
Link(s):
 
Knock that shit off, retard. Every post of yours is a HUGE "post no work".
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 . - kadu3d, flyinmycoffee, Georgeivan thanked for this post
Old 10-08-2012   #20
Sirin111
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 188
Thanks (Given): 165
Thanks (Received): 17
Hmm, but DMM only for x64 systems, isnt it?? I mean OP have links for x32 version.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2012   #21
larrys
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 1,591
Thanks (Given): 637
Thanks (Received): 399
They compiled it for both.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - Sirin111 thanked for this post
Old 10-08-2012   #22
Sirin111
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 188
Thanks (Given): 165
Thanks (Received): 17
Great, ty for answer. So, OP does have valid crack, or its just xforce for maya, like people said? Sry for my english.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2012   #23
larrys
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 1,591
Thanks (Given): 637
Thanks (Received): 399
The crack above is for Maya, not DMM. We have to wait for another DMM crack.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - Sirin111 thanked for this post
Old 10-08-2012   #24
bnvm
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 52
Thanks (Given): 8
Thanks (Received): 9
I can confirm this has a 2500 tet limit. For those who claim that it is working did you actually try to run a simulation with more than 2500? It will let you add as many tets as you want, it will just pop up a warning when you try to sim and won't let you run the sim if you have more than the limit.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2012   #25
Ipod
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 24
needs to be 'tweaked' to up the limit if any one know how to use ( Hex-Editor Max )

this is the address that's need to be tweak , but just works for the past version of DMM 2012

on address 002CDC23 change C7 44 24 38 DB 09 00 00 to C7 44 24 38 FF FF FF 00
on address 003D412F change DB 09 00 00 to FF FF FF 00
on address 003D4467 change DB 09 00 00 to FF FF FF 00


any one knows how to do it ?!

is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2012   #26
Combat_Karl
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 10
Thanks (Given): 10
Thanks (Received): 0
Does anyone got a working license key for DMM in maya 2013 ? Please leave a p.m.
I really appreciate your help !!

Thx guys !!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2012   #27
amincgi
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 332
DMM 2013 Limited Please Crack !
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2012   #28
amincgi
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 332
DMM 2013 Limited Work !!! Please Crack !
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2012   #29
larrys
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 1,591
Thanks (Given): 637
Thanks (Received): 399
Yeah we got that it was limited from your last retard post.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - kadu3d, amincgi thanked for this post
Old 11-26-2012   #30
khaledbc
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
Please Crack (DMM Maya 2013)
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2012   #31
zhufeng6819
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
厉害厉害,赞一个

---------- Post added at 11:30 AM ---------- Previous post was at 11:26 AM ----------

下载速度挺快的,非常感谢
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2012   #32
anarchistLibrarian
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 159
Thanks (Given): 33
Thanks (Received): 23
Long live powerfull kung fu Panda?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2012   #33
Ainaemaet
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 21
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 0
This one is very powerful, download speed is very fast.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2012   #34
jadecahesis
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Addresses cannot possibly match because the file size is different. Also, doing a HEX search I wasn't able to find the matching strings in the 2013 plugin. What I did find is that despite saying the DMM limit is 2500 in Maya it actually says 1200 inside the plugin. Curious which one is true as it would determine which variable to look for inside the code. That's as far as I got.

DB 09 00 00 string is way too common otherwise. Could max out all of them to FF, but that would probably break the plugin.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2012   #35
kanenas
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 343
Thanks (Given): 19
Thanks (Received): 87
While you're searching for a crack, have a look at this possibly useful addon script:
http://www.creativecrash.com/maya/do...cs/c/dmm-baker

There's a how-to Vimeo link on the same page.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2013   #36
Arescet
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 0
any tuts for this?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2013   #37
MR HOLLYWOOD
MR HOLLYWOOD's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 21
Thanks (Given): 8
Thanks (Received): 8
Thumbs up

AH HA ,,,,,,,,,,, I think I have solved the problem of getting DMM to do more than 2500 and Licencing it.

I used some of zamzouk suggestions.

1. Get the DMM from the Autodesk website.
and load it.
2. Get XForces ..... Autodesk 2013 Universal KeyGen
3. Open the Keygen.
4. Load the DMM File and Open Maya and load DMM in Plugin Manager
5.Then open DMM Help and click on DMM Plugin licence
5. Copy the licence numbers given, put them in Keygen and then click generate
6. Copy the new numbers and then click the validate licence in the DMM drop down. This was for Maya 2013 SP2, that's what I have loaded.

The licence then said " This Version doesn't have any limitation on the number of live tetrahedra that can be simulted at once. Thanks for you purchase."

THAT's it and good luck

MR H
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
5 Thanks, 0 . - atuul9, Godneyo, mateomazzini, 3D360, seedstyler thanked for this post
Old 01-07-2013   #38
luongvo
luongvo's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 722
Thanks (Given): 1489
Thanks (Received): 1246
doesn't work
Link(s):
 

Last edited by luongvo; 01-07-2013 at 05:14 PM.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2013   #39
williammarbles
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 35
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 7
Link(s):
 
Yeah, it worked. but after I clicked manual entry, then I hit install licence and bam!
maya sp2 I was still online....so that wasn't an issue
Thanks

Last edited by williammarbles; 01-07-2013 at 06:11 PM.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - bnvm, luongvo thanked for this post
Old 01-07-2013   #40
Xenox1985
Xenox1985's Avatar
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 304
Thanks (Given): 12
Thanks (Received): 283
thanks works^^
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2013   #41
exile4u
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 363
Thanks (Given): 662
Thanks (Received): 146
Does not work.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2013   #42
amincgi
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 332
Link(s):
 


don't work please crack limit dmm !
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2013   #43
bloody9485
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 232
Thanks (Given): 18
Thanks (Received): 7
This thread need to be closed....
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2013   #44
bnvm
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 52
Thanks (Given): 8
Thanks (Received): 9
Link(s):
 
Shockingly this seems to have worked for me as well. Mine says restrictions have been removed, haven't actually tested it yet. I am using 2013 sp2 as well.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2013   #45
larrys
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 1,591
Thanks (Given): 637
Thanks (Received): 399
Link(s):
 
Really? We couldn't figure that out from your 5000 post saying the same thing.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2013   #46
bnvm
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 52
Thanks (Given): 8
Thanks (Received): 9
Link(s):
 
Upon further testing this doesn't work. It looks like it activates correctly and even says it did, however if you try to simulate more than 2500 tets it will say you have reached the limit ...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2013   #47
MR HOLLYWOOD
MR HOLLYWOOD's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 21
Thanks (Given): 8
Thanks (Received): 8
Thumbs up

Sorry dudes ....... I wasn't 100% sure what button I pushed because it happened so fast. Glad to hear some of you where able to make it work

CHEERS
MR H


---------- Post added at 03:52 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:41 PM ----------

Link(s):
 
amincgi are you using Maya 2013 SP2 this is cridical. Just follow what williammarlbles says "clicked manual entry, then hit install licence "
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2013   #48
pandalay
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
Make sure to launch Maya as admin then it works.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2013   #49
kanenas
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 343
Thanks (Given): 19
Thanks (Received): 87
Strange this is not fixed yet. Wasn't an older version released before? Where did that hexadecimal string higher up, came from?
Maybe some cracker can match the fix against that and make a new version? Or the same person can do it?

By the way, how do you search the forum with a 3-character string like 'DMM'?
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2013   #50
kanenas
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 343
Thanks (Given): 19
Thanks (Received): 87
Is that a correct link?
How on earth could a released program be deleted? System crash and back up to an earlier date maybe?
Maybe this user 'mayer' can restore the thread.
is Online  
Reply With Quote