CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat Register FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Plugins - Releases > Plugins - After Effects
Reload this Page Element 3D Pro Shaders Patch 2.7.1 **Fix**
Plugins - After Effects After Effects Plugin Releases - Sub Section

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 08-27-2012   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 44
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 261
Default Element 3D Pro Shaders Patch 2.7.1 **Fix**

Hi guys i just finished coding my new patcher. It's a pack for Element 3D Pro Shaders

Download Links Bellow:

Download the Pro Shaders Installer :

Link(s):
 
Patch :

Link(s):
 
2.7.1 Features :

- Custom Ui
- Performance Bugs Fixed
- A Smarter App
- Deleted The Open Your Documents Folder (Automatically Detects The Documents Folder)
- A Lot Of Other Bug Fixed
- 5/6 Materials Added


Fix + Link + Pass :
Link(s):
 
Instructions:

Link(s):
 
Enjoy...
Please report if something doesn't work as it should...


---------- Post added at 09:08 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:07 PM ----------

I Didn't Upload The Pro Shaders Installer. I Just Saw The Link In One Youtube video

Last edited by TheDFXCrew; 09-01-2012 at 07:43 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
101 Thanks, 0 . - cuties, pool2009, nolomaru, rusA, cyphon, sonnen2012, Zephod, Maximus_FD, Catalysm007, renderman, hitarial, eric52, highjazz, lumbrela, ofekg, nmathiou, crocodile, tyke63, firatsy, nachu, KIRVI5, SHeeDeED, chouli, Lano, mobd3, wbshaper, kid77, dogimo, darkllangle, amyog, vinza, rishivivek, Conan12345, hahaha12123, yanknight, Rogerio Nobre, nalsor_07, psam, ВладимирДК, mostafa3D, zakimon777, clink, upper, Vlad_v, kitagen, evilchan, HappyFactory, Visionx, gfx123, tuberculo, Ghozz, amir123456789, HackMaster, capth4u, aoooaaoooa, KGBkiller, marklycris05, fendorjuan, s2sasi, Crauser, tobi0688, Hamada362, azzbarb, hudsonshot12, amores, mrxa, kamiun, Hollowmen, patriot34, softi, mugiwara, Vlad58, sajad71, allengraph, mnamol, PhaNtoMaGGoT, boooooood, alosepuluh, barehands, csneo, pcesars, silverhawk2, icchansan, hendyra, cerpin, 3DEXILE, kidling, Kratos Chief, caitya, wuzzle, Prinzomniac, hunchristian, alfa00251, DurkaDurka, enyi, Bgood, xgustavox, mootte, peky, sososo93, moldava thanked for this post
Old 08-27-2012   #2
sososo93
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 237
Thanks (Given): 275
Thanks (Received): 43
upload fix patch in mediafire plz dude and thx
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #3
TheDFXCrew
Original Poster
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 44
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 261
Default Mediafire link

Link(s):
 
Mediafire Link Does Everything Work As It Should?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #4
sososo93
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 237
Thanks (Given): 275
Thanks (Received): 43
upload fix patch in what do you want plz because i need to wait 30 minuts for dowloading 1MB WITH HOTFILE plz dude and thx
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #5
TheDFXCrew
Original Poster
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 44
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 261
I uploaded But does the other patch work
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #6
peky
peky's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 620
Thanks (Given): 137
Thanks (Received): 320
what did you mean when you said "4 You Select Documents Folder" clarified.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #7
murmusik
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
patch doesn't work. Error:
Cигнатура проблемы:
Имя события проблемы: CLR20r3
Сигнатура проблемы 01: pro shaders patcher.exe
Сигнатура проблемы 02: 1.0.0.0
Сигнатура проблемы 03: 503bbc8e
Сигнатура проблемы 04: Microsoft.VisualBasic
Сигнатура проблемы 05: 10.0.0.0
Сигнатура проблемы 06: 4ba2183b
Сигнатура проблемы 07: 88
Сигнатура проблемы 08: 8
Сигнатура проблемы 09: System.IO.FileNotFoundException
Версия ОС: 6.1.7601.2.1.0.256.1
Код языка: 1049
Дополнительные сведения 1: 0a9e
Дополнительные сведения 2: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
Дополнительные сведения 3: 0a9e
Дополнительные сведения 4: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #8
spider853
spider853's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 467
Thanks (Given): 74
Thanks (Received): 4123
So this will make all the presets appear? if is it, that's cool and I don't need to make an upgrade.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
7 Thanks, 0 . - Zephod, Maximus_FD, pakya, Joraph, nalsor_07, wuzzle, santralcix thanked for this post
Old 08-27-2012   #9
samaelje
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 13
Thanks (Given): 9
Thanks (Received): 5
Doesnt work for me, error
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #10
ericjz
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 22
Thanks (Given): 20
Thanks (Received): 5
Patch is broken. Crashed on launch.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #11
mhfrealmadrid
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 18
Thanks (Received): 0
running the patch this 'close the program' error pops up:
"RadControlsWinFormsApp2 has stopped working"
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #12
hunchristian
hunchristian's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 157
Thanks (Given): 111
Thanks (Received): 38
I'm afraid of running the second patch "fix.bat' *paranoid parrot*
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #13
mnamol
mnamol's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 1,493
Thanks (Given): 1615
Thanks (Received): 2024
Patcher dont working in Win7 64bit for me ,...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #14
PerGon
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 99
Thanks (Given): 118
Thanks (Received): 21
Link(s):
 
there's no need for that. you can check the .bat file in any text editor and see that there's only 1 move operation in it - nothing remotely dangerous.

btw i don't understand why you're afraid of the second patch that's so easy to check, while you apparently have no problems with the exe in the first patch, that you can't know what it does until you run it. i'm not saying the first patch is dangerous, just that if you're going to be afraid of anything, that would be the one to be wary of.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #15
peky
peky's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 620
Thanks (Given): 137
Thanks (Received): 320
Link(s):
 
Spider, I'm afraid, maybe you should, otherwise much appreciate licgen. Maybe this Patch, not work, maybe is set by AK.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - erivaldo thanked for this post
Old 08-27-2012   #16
Esex
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 19
Thanks (Given): 38
Thanks (Received): 4
Try...

To disable DEP in Windows 7:

Navigate to Start/All Programs/Accessories/Command Prompt. Then right click Command Prompt and choose Run as administrator.

In the Administrator window,type in the command below and press Enter
Link(s):
 
You should see "The operation completed successfully". Close the Command Prompt.
To enable DEP in , type in:
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #17
hunchristian
hunchristian's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 157
Thanks (Given): 111
Thanks (Received): 38
alright, patch tested. it really works

win7 x64.

proof:
Link(s):
 

working method:


1. download all stuff
2. install ProShaders
3. after that extract ALL stuff (from the Proshaders Patch.rar) intro your Documents\VideoCopilot\Materials\Pro_Shaders_maps and overwrite everything
4. run ProShader Patch.exe
5. extract the fix.rar folder (which contains the fix.bat file) into the same way Documents\VideoCopilot\Materials\Pro_Shaders_maps
6. click and run the bat file
7. go to After FX and check it. (dont forget to check the box that says never ask for register Proshaders)
8. Youre done.

Last edited by hunchristian; 08-27-2012 at 11:18 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
7 Thanks, 0 . - Crauser, Vlad58, nachu, boooooood, _yamakasi_, silverhawk2, happychap thanked for this post
Old 08-27-2012   #18
maxsat
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 3
not work in win7 x64 thank you
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #19
aykutdesign
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
I can not run patch in Windows 7 x64

"RadControlsWinFormsApp2 has stopped working"
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #20
TheDFXCrew
Original Poster
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 44
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 261
I will see what's the problem and i'll make another one. It should work maybe my extension doesn't work i'll make one with out it. And I Will Post It Here...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #21
Prinzomniac
Prinzomniac's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 36
Thanks (Received): 6
I didn't use this installer, I only use your map folders inside the Pro Shaders Patch v1.0.1.
I installed Pro Shaders itself from the 2 parts link I found on the E3D crack thread and manually moved it to the materials folder in My Documents > VideoCopilot. I noticed the dark-colored folders changes to "normal" once I pasted the map folders I got from here to the Materials folder, and I think it's working fine.
Anyway, here's a screenshot of the available materials after the installation process, it is slight different than what Hunchristian posted few posts above
Link(s):
 
ps: unfortunately I didn't notice how many materials it was available in my system before I apply this patch
Thank you TheDFXCrew

Edit: I'm using Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit 6.1.7600
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #22
maxsat
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 3
Nothing happend when i click on the patch
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #23
wuzzle
wuzzle's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 168
Thanks (Given): 221
Thanks (Received): 121
System.IO.FileNotFoundException in VB here. Thanks for revisiting it when you have time.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #24
peky
peky's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 620
Thanks (Given): 137
Thanks (Received): 320
Link(s):
 
Yes Me To
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #25
s20040048
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 52
Thanks (Given): 101
Thanks (Received): 40
i cant use !
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #26
TheDFXCrew
Original Poster
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 44
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 261
Just Finished Making The New Patch. Now I'm Reviewing If There Are Bugs
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #27
sososo93
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 237
Thanks (Given): 275
Thanks (Received): 43
I can not run patch in Windows 7 x64 for me to

"RadControlsWinFormsApp2 has stopped working"
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2012   #28
walterahh
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 13
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
is not work for me .help me
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #29
happychap
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 12
Thanks (Received): 0
I followed what hunchristian said. It works perfectly for me. Im on windows 64bit. Using AE CS5.5 and CS6
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #30
sososo93
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 237
Thanks (Given): 275
Thanks (Received): 43
here the problem for me:
I can not run patch in Windows 7 x64 for me to

"RadControlsWinFormsApp2 has stopped working"

Signature du problème:
Nom d’événement de problème: CLR20r3
Signature du problème 01: pro shaders patcher.exe
Signature du problème 02: 1.0.0.0
Signature du problème 03: 503bbc8e
Signature du problème 04: Microsoft.VisualBasic
Signature du problème 05: 10.0.0.0
Signature du problème 06: 4ba2183b
Signature du problème 07: 88
Signature du problème 08: 8
Signature du problème 09: System.IO.FileNotFoundException
Version du système: 6.1.7601.2.1.0.256.1
Identificateur de paramètres régionaux: 1036
Information supplémentaire n°1: 0a9e
Information supplémentaire n°2: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
Information supplémentaire n°3: 0a9e
Information supplémentaire n°4: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #31
lameo
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 9
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 1
Any MAC OSX Patches??
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #32
sososo93
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 237
Thanks (Given): 275
Thanks (Received): 43
Link(s):
 
do you have mayby a crack MAC for 3D element
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #33
TheDFXCrew
Original Poster
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 44
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 261
Link(s):
 
For now i can't make a mac patch. But i'm planning to get a Mac and then i will start making the patches for mac
Sorry..

---------- Post added at 12:20 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:17 AM ----------

The New Patch Is Out. Post if something is wrong
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - wreyes, abrial thanked for this post
Old 08-28-2012   #34
dariogtsport
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 2
I create a post http://forum.cgpersia.com/f20/videoc...72/#post534431 with the idea that someone with the serialized emf we pass the original text with the settings of each material and its name and then create a package of emf as the original because they are circling the web are wrong, if you look at the video examples videocopilot pro shaders are going to realize.

yo cree un post con la idea que alguien que tenga el serializado nos pase los emf originales y un texto con la configuracion de cada material y su nombre para luego crear un paquete de emf como el original ya que los que estan dando vueltas en la web estan mal, si miran el video de pro shaders ejemplos videocopilot se van a dar cuenta.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #35
javier4d
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 41
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 3
where is the new patch
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #36
Hawkeye
Hawkeye's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 4,051
Thanks (Given): 1748
Thanks (Received): 4952
@Prinzomniac:
I also manually installed the 2 parter like yourself that worked perfectly well so why bother with this? they only EMF files that are already included in original 2 parter...or am i missing something else?.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #37
mmikemott
mmikemott's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1,052
Thanks (Given): 211
Thanks (Received): 240
seems to be working so far....win7 cs6
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #38
caxiprema
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 12
Thanks (Received): 0
thx working perfect on win 7 x64 cs5.5
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #39
sososo93
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 237
Thanks (Given): 275
Thanks (Received): 43
not for me dude
error exept:

System.IO.DirectoryNotFoundException: Impossible de trouver une partie du chemin d'accès 'C:\Users\sososo93\VideoCopilot\Materials'.
à System.IO.__Error.WinIOError(Int32 errorCode, String maybeFullPath)
à System.IO.Directory.InternalGetFileDirectoryNames( String path, String userPathOriginal, String searchPattern, Boolean includeFiles, Boolean includeDirs, SearchOption searchOption)
à System.IO.Directory.GetFiles(String path, String searchPattern, SearchOption searchOption)
à Pro_Shader_Patcher.Installer.Button1_Click(Object sender, EventArgs e)
à System.Windows.Forms.Control.OnClick(EventArgs e)
à System.Windows.Forms.Button.OnClick(EventArgs e)
à System.Windows.Forms.Button.OnMouseUp(MouseEventAr gs mevent)
à System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmMouseUp(Message& m, MouseButtons button, Int32 clicks)
à System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
à System.Windows.Forms.ButtonBase.WndProc(Message& m)
à System.Windows.Forms.Button.WndProc(Message& m)
à System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.O nMessage(Message& m)
à System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.W ndProc(Message& m)
à System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #40
charizard7
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 41
Thanks (Given): 28
Thanks (Received): 16
but this is not completly EMF files, just look on TUTORIALS on VC with element 3d and look on AK proshaders for example METAL he has 32 materials but here is only 22 so make upgrade from spider853 is the best way to get them all
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #41
mhfrealmadrid
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 18
Thanks (Received): 0
Question

i tried the new patch, after clicking on install and selecting the document folder as you said, an error appeared saying "Unhandled exception has occurred in your application" with a continue button, i clicked on continue but the progress bar stuck in -Concrete_maps and nothing happened so i just clicked on finish. then i opened ae, solid, element and there was no blue icon Pro Shaders ... so no asking about registration! there is only the folder of pro_shaders_maps which consists of the same tweaked maps you have included in your patch pack!

now plz tell me if im wrong; this patch is actually a set of rebuilt shaders from the maps of vc pro shaders pack that are tweaked the same as those in the vc's, isn't it? ... so whats the purpose of the patch? and we know that the pro shaders bundle includes both shaders with a map included and shaders without any map, so how can i get those shaders that are unmapped? did the error in installing the patch cause this?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #42
kidling
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 17
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 0
thank you, works perfect here
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #43
aecs5
aecs5's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 420
Thanks (Given): 577
Thanks (Received): 979
Link(s):
 
.......... ................ ..........
Link(s):
 
to the left << here is picture I got from AK tutorial regarding the ProShaders - were 2 parts joined it in PS
look at count of the shaders & compare the one to the right >> - witch was made manually.

Last edited by aecs5; 08-28-2012 at 01:44 AM.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - Maximus_FD, pakya thanked for this post
Old 08-28-2012   #44
reza179
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 9
Thanks (Given): 25
Thanks (Received): 0
thank you working on win 7 x64 cs6. run patch as administrator .
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #45
silverhawk2
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 13
Thanks (Given): 8
Thanks (Received): 1
Link(s):
 
same problem with me!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #46
javier4d
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 41
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 3
me too
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #47
silverhawk2
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 13
Thanks (Given): 8
Thanks (Received): 1
okay i don know how but its working fine now!! thanks for the upload!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #48
ianh
ianh's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 197
Thanks (Given): 48
Thanks (Received): 37
The plugin Crashes in RAM preview or Render, the patch's work for only show the Materials, but not for render!

sorry! Working fine now!

Last edited by ianh; 08-28-2012 at 03:13 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #49
Draken
Draken's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 70
Thanks (Given): 91
Thanks (Received): 45
Link(s):
 
i was wonder the same cuz in AK tutorials show more Shaders then this upload...specially the Translucent Shaders cuz i can really find some that i do like....but well another waiting time for all of us for the Real deal
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2012   #50
Hawkeye
Hawkeye's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 4,051
Thanks (Given): 1748
Thanks (Received): 4952
This seems like a red herring to me, why assume because the developer has more in his arsenal that the released pack would hold same content?
is Online  
Reply With Quote