CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers Register FAQ IRC Chat
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Plugins - Releases > Plugins - After Effects
Reload this Page [RS]Red Giant Software Suite for After Effects CS3 - CS4 W/ MOJO
Plugins - After Effects After Effects Plugin Releases - Sub Section

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 02-24-2010   #1
BiggBirdd's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1,974
Thanks (Given): 285
Thanks (Received): 3798
Default [RS]Red Giant Software Suite for After Effects CS3 - CS4 W/ MOJO

Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 

This contains the following products. Most have keys some have a keygen. Most have been tested and working. The tested ones work on CS4 in Windows 7. Windows 7 instructions below.

Contains the following:
  • Magic Bullet Instant HD 1.1
    Magic Bullet Instant HD Advanced 1.0
    Magic Bullet Steady 1.1
    Film Fix 1.0
    Magic Bullet Frames 1.0
    Magic Bullet MoJo 1.1 (in a separate download below)

    Primatte Keyer Pro 4.0
    Composite Wizard 1.4
    Key Correct Pro 1.0

    Radium Glow 1.0
    Text Anarchy 2.3.4
    ToonIt 2.0
    Trapcode 3D Stroke 2.5
    Trapcode Echospace 1.0.2
    Trapcode Form 1.0
    Trapcode Horizon 1.0
    Trapcode Lux 1.0.2
    Trapcode Particular 2.0
    Trapcode Shine 1.5
    TRAPCODE SOUNDKEYS
    Trapcode Starglow 1.5.1
    Warp 1.0
    Datamator 1.5
    Holomatrix 1.0
    Image Lounge 1.4
    Knoll Light Factory Pro 2.5.2
    PlaneSpace 1.3.2
    Psunami 1.3

Link(s):
 
Added Magic Bullet MoJo 1.1

Link(s):
 

For those having issues in Windows 7 this fixes most of the install problems with the key now being accepted. It's probably the same issue in Vista.

You'll need to run After Effects as administrator under compatibility mode when you run it to install the serial.

Install any one you want. Use the Serials/KG in the files.

Before using in AE CS4 do the following.

Navigate to C:\Windows\SysWOW64 ( it may be different in Vista but I don't run Vista)

Look for a file named RegisterDialog.dll

Right click on it and go to Properties.

Click on Security

Click on EDIT

Find your user name and highlight it.

Go to Permissions and tick all on Allow.

Click Apply, click OK

Click Apply (if highlighted) and click OK. This should close the windows.

Open AE CS4. Use the plugin. If it says trial or demo click options and reinstall the serial. Now it will work.

The permissions were keeping the plug-in from writing the info to accept the serial key. The file was locked for standard user permissions.

Tried it on several plugins and they all work. You'll may have to repeat this whole process for each separate install as some products overwrite the RegisterDialog.dll in the Windows folder and the permissions default back to nothing.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 . - powertree, ntinos_athens, wildi thanked for this post
Old 02-25-2010   #2
codeBreak
codeBreak's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 46
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 27
RegisterDialog.dll is located anywhere in that SysWOW64 or System32 on Windows 7 Ultimate x64. I have been looking for a GOOD while now, but can find nothing by that name. And I just did a fresh install too.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2010   #3
strepsill
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 39
Thanks (Given): 491
Thanks (Received): 11
RegisterDialog.dll only gets installed by some (not all) of the trapcode apps. You need to try install one first and it will appear in the sysWow64 folder. Try install one of the magic bullet ones, I think they all use it.

I tried this approach and it did not seem to make any difference for me.

Thanks for posting it anyhow.

Edit: Meant to say thanks a lot for Mojo, have been looking for a working copy for a while.

Last edited by strepsill; 02-25-2010 at 09:31 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - n496 thanked for this post
Old 02-25-2010   #4
BiggBirdd
BiggBirdd's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1,974
Thanks (Given): 285
Thanks (Received): 3798
Link(s):
 
What plugin won't install for you? Which version of AE are you using? Also run the install for the plugins as administrator in Win 7.


And there is another way. Seems some plugins have an issue in AE CS4. I installed AE CS3 on my PC too, installed the plugin in the AE CS3 dir and then copied the plugin file into the AE CS4 dir and it worked.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2010   #5
grapixsoft
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 7
Thanks (Received): 1
I did everything but keep getting the "plugin not serialized error".

I got this same error multiple times with Particular v2 and I just entered another serial and it started working just fine. I looked almost everywhere and every where I found was the same key for Trapcode Horizon v1. I'm using CS4, Win7 please advice.

Thank in advance.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2010   #6
vapo
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 380
Thanks (Given): 253
Thanks (Received): 713
grapixsoft:
set in properties AfterFX.exe run as administrator
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2010   #7
grapixsoft
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 7
Thanks (Received): 1
Link(s):
 
Nope. I uninstalled Horizon and did exactly as above again. Now I'm in demo mode and when I enter the serial through Options it doesn't get saved.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2010   #8
BiggBirdd
BiggBirdd's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1,974
Thanks (Given): 285
Thanks (Received): 3798
Post the serial/key you're using and I'll remove the block in the .aex file. That might be stopping it. Are you using the new CS5 versions of the plugin or the ones from above?

Last edited by BiggBirdd; 05-24-2010 at 04:41 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2010   #9
grapixsoft
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 7
Thanks (Received): 1
I'm using the above plugins. The serial key is 1382-9470-1730-7815-0730.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2010   #10
BiggBirdd
BiggBirdd's Avatar
Original Poster
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1,974
Thanks (Given): 285
Thanks (Received): 3798
Try this one. Replace your Horizon.aex with this one. Apply the serial. Restart AE CS4. It doesn't give the not serialized message but the serial doesn't show for some reason in the options menu. It appears to work for me. Be sure to save your original horizon.aex file before you make any changes.


Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2010   #11
caorun
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 22
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 2
thanks very much!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2011   #12
Mrdalidivinci
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Does anyone have the serial for mac
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2011   #13
aanw
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 26
Thanks (Received): 0
thank you so much!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2011   #14
Newton555
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Question hello

hello, after several visits I found you two links for downloads are no longer available, you know where I can retrieve them?
I've already tried 3 with megaupload but do not work as they should
Hello and thanks anyway
is Offline  
Reply With Quote