CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers Register FAQ IRC Chat
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Plugins - Releases > Plugins - After Effects
Reload this Page Trapcode Suite 11 After Effects CS4/CS5/CS5.5/CS6 WINDOWS
Plugins - After Effects After Effects Plugin Releases - Sub Section

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 05-09-2012   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 58
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 402
Default Trapcode Suite 11 After Effects CS4/CS5/CS5.5/CS6 WINDOWS

Hey guys, Jaivs here. Another plug-in that I use quite frequently.

Note: If you have the plug in installed for CS5.5, just copy and paste the Trapcode folder from your plug-ins folder in CS5.5 and paste them into CS6 plug-ins folder. Found at:
(C:\Program Files\Adobe\Adobe After Effects CS6\Support Files\Plug-ins\Trapcode)


Download the latest version of Trapcode Suite 11 from RedGiantSoftware. Register on there. It takes less than 2 mins (Plus you are getting the plug ins for free):
Link(s):
 
Once you download it, extract it to your desktop or somewhere on your computer.

NOW IMPORTANT: Disconnect from the internet.

Open up the version you want. x64 is what most use.

Go through the installation normally and when it asks for what serials to put in, enter these serials to get the plug ins:

3D Stroke:
87488778250042242289
9202-8758-2500-6469-9743
9349-8713-2484-3576-3424
8899-8777-2180-8747-2120
1906-8797-2879-7751-3819
8658-8770-2500-9238-1199

Echospace:
9327-9329-1168-5516-7158

Form:
8512-8940-2000-5733-4577

Horizon:
9004-9464-1000-9131-4629

Lux:
TCLF-1020-8406-3553-7515

Particular:
90508834211185119714

Sound Keys:
1364-9284-1960-5116-1918

Starglow:
91228674150068270151

Shine:
90188522150039711535

Select the version of After Effects that you want and install it normally.

If these plug-ins do not work, just post a reply and I'll post some more.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
56 Thanks, 0 . - jobertme, dennis1526, baalu, Tricky909, Ellish, Azanessu, srudlak, sehrich, hoda, davidfon, nihaha, ofriesonmerr, boooooood, N3BB3Z4R, geof, macckia, taringaman, thehair, ElmoKingster, emulates, banai, Afoth11, DarkDreams, jprakashmaya, dorol, saeed2vfx, mcrbne, hiust, borongan, ruk_design, leth, seed101, morboso, globey, Johannes58, too, Pepbarack, razRzz, derrickson, mikttd, willey07, hoangnam1405, kyrillos, theepr, Travariuds, jecm, arbri, biblio, cheepskate, cyph1, Tomys, RexYang, kyle21studios, dudejrtm, dungae, Mr_Rippers thanked for this post
Old 05-09-2012   #2
Mr_Rippers
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 95
Thanks (Given): 38
Thanks (Received): 7
Thank you !!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - ofriesonmerr thanked for this post
Old 05-11-2012   #3
RexYang
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 1
Thanks a lot.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - ofriesonmerr thanked for this post
Old 05-11-2012   #4
reinervw
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 2
Thanks a lot! Works great
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - ofriesonmerr thanked for this post
Old 05-11-2012   #5
xalion
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 9
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 2
mac version pls
is Online  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - ofriesonmerr thanked for this post
Old 05-12-2012   #6
marcelino96
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
nice one dude
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - ofriesonmerr thanked for this post
Old 05-13-2012   #7
emerson.mineiro
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Yes man !!!! Thanks !!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - ofriesonmerr thanked for this post
Old 05-18-2012   #8
Andrewsimonow
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Wow! Thenks!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - ofriesonmerr thanked for this post
Old 05-21-2012   #9
sohaib007
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Thank You SO Much Its WOnderfull
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - ofriesonmerr thanked for this post
Old 05-21-2012   #10
hurricanz
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 224
Thanks (Given): 17
Thanks (Received): 48
Link(s):
 

Not sure if you are thinking for yourself as many people want to be spoonfed everything like a baby, but, have you tried downloading the mac version from the same source and plugging in the universal serial numbers?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - topik, ofriesonmerr thanked for this post
Old 06-14-2012   #11
eon124
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
excuse me. how to get rid the water marks on my project.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2012   #12
Jaivs
Original Poster
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 58
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 402
Link(s):
 
You have to enter the serial codes when you install the plug in.... Follow my step by step tutorial..
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2012   #13
mudkipeffect
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Trapcode particular isn't showing up in AE.6 after I install it. Fix?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2012   #14
energyz2
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 19
Thanks (Given): 14
Thanks (Received): 2
Try install in C:\Program Files\Adobe\Common\Plug-in\CS6\MediaCore copy CS5 Folder to CS6 all suitable plugin will show in all CS6 apps. You will see Media core for all Adobe third party apps. for CS4, CS5 and CS6 if installed.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2012   #15
ryandigweed
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 3
Link(s):
 
OS:X

Link(s):
 
Windows:
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 . - gocadayi, gorky, makrip thanked for this post
Old 06-30-2012   #16
mrvetri
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
After Installation when go to register that asking name.. Wt can i do..:
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2012   #17
kasskara
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 190
Thanks (Given): 145
Thanks (Received): 55
Link(s):
 
What does this do? I thought CS 5.5 plugins don`t work in CS 6 anymore?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2012   #18
Jaivs
Original Poster
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 58
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 402
Link(s):
 
Most of them already do. Just some plugins might not work correctly with CS6 because of CS6's new feature. But most of trapcode's plugins do work if you already had it for CS5.5. You can just copy the directory of where it is for CS5.5 and just copy that folder and paste it into the plugin folder for CS6 without having to reinstall the plugins.

---------- Post added at 11:34 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:08 PM ----------

Anybody have a fix as to why when I install the Trapcode Suite bundle, I don't get the Trapcode Form obj plug in with it? Any help would be nice.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2012   #19
tsinart
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 5
Thanks (Received): 0
Thx!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2012   #20
syykoz
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
why aint i getting any options to download cs6 when i put the serials in?!

---------- Post added at 04:23 AM ---------- Previous post was at 04:21 AM ----------

ive figured it out thankz so much i fucking love you!!!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2012   #21
georgessss
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
thanks it worked =D
cant wait to make some cool intro's ^^
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2012   #22
wlkho
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
thank you! im so in love with you <3
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2012   #23
Blan
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Hello , my after effect only showed Shine , Starglow and 3d stroke . Help please . i need to completed my project in 3 days and i need particular and form
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2012   #24
danzka
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 28
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 6
everything worked great with CS6 , thanks for this quality post!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2012   #25
youmeyear
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 43
Thanks (Given): 24
Thanks (Received): 8
many thanx i'll try it now !
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2012   #26
Jaivs
Original Poster
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 58
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 402
Because it automatically selects CS6 for you so you don't need to choose a version. Just install it and it should be in your plugins.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2012   #27
itsSupreme
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
I did everything like you said, but I'm only able to see 3DStroke, Shine and Starglow. Any ideas on how to fix this problem?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2012   #28
Jaivs
Original Poster
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 58
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 402
Link(s):
 
Try unstalling the plugins from Control Panel and then reinstalling them and make sure when you do install it, it's in your Trapcode folder in your After Effect's plugins directory.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2012   #29
borongan
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 55
Thanks (Given): 80
Thanks (Received): 5
thank you very much for sharing.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2012   #30
Nay
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
WOW! Thank You so Much~
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2012   #31
Mmr
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 5
i installed, but trapcode particulars appear, but its says to register, why is this
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2012   #32
mnamol
mnamol's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 1,399
Thanks (Given): 1478
Thanks (Received): 1855
See This Post :
TrapCode Suite 12.0 Final ( Win/Mac ) X86,X64 Team V.R
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2012   #33
citron95
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Thank you very much man ! no problem on my Macbook pro with CS6.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2012   #34
tonhatquang
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Thank you very much.
Nice day
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2012   #35
Helen462
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
mac version pls
__________________
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2012   #36
DarkDreams
DarkDreams's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
Thank You ^_^
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2012   #37
megalo
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Thank u........
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2012   #38
hegazytalks
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 0
Thank you so much )))
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2012   #39
ElmoKingster
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
Thank you!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2012   #40
Flapj0ck
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
I have full Trapcode suite but it seems it cant load into my cs6. How come?

---------- Post added 10-12-2012 at 10:54 AM ---------- Previous post was 10-11-2012 at 04:51 PM ----------

I cant select the version cs6 during installation either.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2012   #41
Jaivs
Original Poster
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 58
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 402
Link(s):
 
Go to your plug ins directory for CS6 and make sure you have a trapcode folder. If you don't then copy and paste if from CS5 or 5.5 whichever other After Effects folder there is and paste it into CS6 plug in directory.

I have a Trapcode 12 suite pack too. Go to my profile and find it. It's an updated plugin with Trapcode Mir in it.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - taringaman thanked for this post
Old 10-20-2012   #42
macckia
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
grooosssooooos funciona perfecto gracias!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-15-2012   #43
vijay007laxman
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
thx man....really works...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-15-2012   #44
derrickson
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 14
Thanks (Received): 0
thanks dude
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2013   #45
axginfinit
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Default David Vinson's Particular

Any one have David Vinsonse Particular Vol 1 serials for 64 bit??

DVinson_Particles_Vol1_1.0.1_64bit
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2013   #46
manes
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 13
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 1
so so gratitud e
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-26-2013   #47
Shrikkanth
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Brilliant man ! Thank you !
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2013   #48
girish singh
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
i want presets serial key bro do u have that?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2013   #49
itytweety
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
thanks a lot. you great
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2013   #50
Techmay
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
First of all thank you for the great plugin..
I did everything exactly as you said...
When i start AE it's showing the plugin in my effects panel but when i am applying the effect the composition panel is always blank !! can't see a thing in it !! please help
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search