CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers Register FAQ IRC Chat
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Plugins - Releases > Plugins - SketchUp
Reload this Page vray for sketchup v1.48.89 Full
Plugins - SketchUp SketchUp Plugin Releases - Sub Section

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 01-16-2011   #51
rendermaster
Original Poster
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 147
Thanks (Given): 18
Thanks (Received): 210
yes thats all u ned to do
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2011   #52
pjalbert
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 102
Thanks (Given): 66
Thanks (Received): 38
Link(s):
 
Thats correct. Before I install the vray I always choose demo (install as a demo) and after that replace the files with the cracked ones
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2011   #53
tommiberry
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 2
Link(s):
 

Ok but when i click "i would like to demo this product" i have another screen which is saying:
"CHoose how you wish to activave:
-web service
-web page
-offline"

When i choose offline is saying:
"
Offline Avtivation
Steps for offline activation:
1.Click GENERATE REQUEST-this create a license request file.
2.Send the license request file to authorizations@asgvis.com
3.Wait for the response from auth..@asgvis.com
4.Save th ASGVisLic file that is attached to the response email
5.Click IMPORT LICENSE and choose the ASGVisLic from the email
"

So when i want to import license it is asking me for ..... .lic file

So whats going on?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2011   #54
tommiberry
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 2
Ok -it's working. I have found solution. Here are the things i did beside of those written before:
-when you are installing v-ray turn of option to automatically go to the license manager after installation
-search you harddrive with option too search also in hidden files-IF YOU CAN NOT FIND THOSE FILES
-after replacing files turn on InstallerLicenseApp.exe which is located on my C:\Documents and Settings\All Users\Dane aplikacji\ASGVIS\Licensing\Installer License Utility

THE FOLDER WAS HIDDEN.


Thanks everyone for help
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - chowzing, julianpogii thanked for this post
Old 02-09-2011   #55
yatetengi
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
please can any1 help this is all i still get then my vray wont work
Error Loading File C:\ProgramData/ASGVIS/VfS/Ruby/R2P.rb
undefined method `+' for nil:NilClassError Loading File vfs.rb
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2011   #56
ruturaj
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 18
Thanks (Given): 21
Thanks (Received): 2
Lightbulb

Link(s):
 
Hi tommiberry,

are you install perfectly ?

vray ask activate 30 days trial version you 1st activate 30 days licence then
copy paste crack ...............

its work for me ..........
__________________
Thank you,
Ruturaj
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2011   #57
chrispph
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
hi rendermaster... just wanted to know if it is safe to open the cgauth.dll?

thanx!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2011   #58
scrappy24
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 18
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 1
Thank you for this.

Is VFSU 1.49.01 is working very well?? I have found another post here http://forum.cgpersia.com/f13/vray-s...49-01-a-27750/ and I'm afraid if theres any bugs.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2011   #59
sambosbag
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Any Mac version available for this?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - caueb thanked for this post
Old 03-16-2011   #60
arkimote09
arkimote09's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 2,573
Thanks (Given): 828
Thanks (Received): 754
bump!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-07-2011   #61
ramgel_javier@yahoo.com
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
i need crack for vray 1.48.89
will you please post some website, where downloading is free, thanks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2011   #62
gini236
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 24
Thanks (Received): 0
sorry. I'm facing the problem after cracked it.

Error Loading File vfs.rb
undefined method `file_loaded?' for main:Object

i have followed the instruction.

Could anyone help me?

thank you in advance
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2011   #63
mydulkhan
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Hi

I am using Windows 7 and have installed Vray 1.48.89. The crack file says:


paste and replace the cgauth.dll in C:\ProgramData\ASGvis\VfS folder
paste and replace the VRFLServer2.xml in C:\ProgramData\ASGvis\Licensing folder

But windows 7 does not have any folder called ProgramData. Can anyone help me out with it. How shall I crack Vray in Sketchup 8 pro.

Thanks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2011   #64
junellod
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
yeahh thre is no ASGVIS folder....I newb but i know how to follow simple instructions...sorry/////
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2011   #65
s4rc4
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 166
Thanks (Given): 199
Thanks (Received): 21
Link(s):
 
try to unhide folders, in folder options

In any folder window press alt and go to "tools" or "settings" ... don't know the exact word in english version ...
There you find "folder option", mark the "show hidden folders, files, ..." or something like that ... eheh

Cheers
__________________
Feel free to correct my shitty English
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2011   #66
junellod
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
In windows xp i found the asgvis folder...whwn i show the hidden files in control panel....tnxxxxxxxx yngats guys

---------- Post added at 06:08 AM ---------- Previous post was at 05:59 AM ----------

Go to start/control panel/apperance and themes/find the folder/views/find the show hidden files/check the hidden files////and that's it////////and search again the asgvis folder///tnx
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2012   #67
lil_flo
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
i have a problem after i cracked the VRay in ASGVIS.
i followed the procedure:
1. paste and replace the cgauth.dll in C:\ProgramData\ASGvis\VfS folder
2. paste and replace the VRFLServer2.xml in C:\ProgramData\ASGvis\Licensing folder <-- there is no replace, just paste. Does anyone has the same condition with me?

and then, when i open the Google SU, there's a popup said:
"Error Loading File VRayForSketchup.rb
127: The specified procedure could not be found. - C:/PROGRA~1/Google/GOOGLE~1/Plugins/VRayForSketchUp/VRayForSketchUp.so"

I've been looking into the plugins folder, and there is the VRayForSketchUp.so, but strangely my computer couldn't found it. Really need helps here :'(
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2012   #68
Abdalsalam Kamel
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
for mac please
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - OkeSKurT thanked for this post
Old 02-06-2012   #69
thunwa14
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Hi !! Everyone, Can anyone help me ,Pls.?

I've try many times to install many version of vray for sketchup pro 8 (last time : vray version 1.49.01). Unfortunately ,it did'nt work. Everytime i've installed v-ray finish and paste cgauth.dll in the folder C:\ProgramData\ASGvis\VfS folder and
paste and replace the VRFLServer2.xml in C:\ProgramData\ASGvis\Licensing folder, then i run sketchup, it display eror like this "V-ray for Sketchup was not able load, because it could not locate all dependent files". What did i wrong?
)>_<(
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2012   #70
julianpogii
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 1
Red face

Link(s):
 
follow this one this works like charm
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - chowzing thanked for this post
Old 01-07-2013   #71
rawanhussain
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Thanks a lot it worked on Windows 7 with Sketchup 8!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2013   #72
mitchiqui
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
help! i followed all instructions but it still doesnt work.. can someone please give me a step by step instruction? sorry but i need it badly.. thanks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2013   #73
stationx
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 4
thanks for this - working with win7 and sketchup 8
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2013   #74
jadeoasis
jadeoasis's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 58
Thanks (Given): 24
Thanks (Received): 17
hi guys,
the installation with medicine work like a charm, but after a while ive got this message instead of rendering...
do you know how to fix this?
thanks in advance!

Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2013   #75
srizon
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
this is also hpning wid me
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2013   #76
amores
amores's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 500
Thanks (Given): 693
Thanks (Received): 914
Link(s):
 
save the file
open a new file and import the previous saved file

when that appens to me, normaly this way resolve.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2013   #77
lifegoeson
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 11
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 1
Link(s):
 
just reopen sketchup again
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2013   #78
yamh
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 15
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
i cant see any lights...does anyone have a clue about what is happening??
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2013   #79
amores
amores's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 500
Thanks (Given): 693
Thanks (Received): 914
Link(s):
 
why don't you try this
http://forum.cgpersia.com/f76/vrayfo...anetoni-33494/
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2013   #80
yamh
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 15
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
same thing, please somebody help me, why vray doesnt render any artificial light..??
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2013   #81
sansei
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 215
Thanks (Given): 160
Thanks (Received): 63
Link(s):
 
Make a search you find a lot of help, http://www.sketchupartists.org/tutor...-for-sketchup/ .
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013   #82
yamh
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 15
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
the problem is that i can not change the value of the llights in the editor... i just cant. i cant enter any value
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013   #83
kedou
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 10
Thanks (Received): 1
Thanks.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2013   #84
zachinio
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
thnx!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-06-2013   #85
GarryBig
GarryBig's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 7
vray1.48.91.zip (76.2 MB)
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2013   #86
yamh
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 15
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
am i the only ona having problem with vray, no emessive materialsm, no lighst at all!! the light value its always 0.0 or -0.1 and i cant change it!! try with 1.48.89 and 1.49 and nothing!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2013   #87
x3d
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Default Distributed render problems

Hi all

I have a problem with distributed render in Sketchup. Im using vray 1.49.1 in one quadcore machine with skup 8 app. For render i have a lot of PIV machines as a renderfarm, all with vray installed and xdrspawner running waiting for jobs. When i send the job the render machines receive it and start to calculate, but i only see the quad buckets rendering, like if only the quadcore machine is doing the work.

One strange thing i have seen is that xdrspawner got my amount of cpu use at 100% all the time without sending nothing to render.

Using main quad puter with win64 and the render boxes with xp32.

Any help would be very appreciated. Im getting crazy with this problem.

Thank you all in advance.

x3d

forgot: Render machines are PIV/2.8 ghz/1 Gb/180gb
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013   #88
Wawmsey
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 20
Thanks (Given): 5
Thanks (Received): 2
mac osx version of vray for sketchup would be good...

If anyone is working on it then please let me know so I know to hold tight and not to empty my pockets for it!

Thanks in advance..
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2013   #89
junkjack
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 15
Thanks (Received): 15
just wonder.. anyone try this version with sketchup 2013??
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2013   #90
frenchfreak
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 12
Thanks (Received): 0
works on win7 with SU2013.
First demo then crack... like a charm thx
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2013   #91
Arcjasome
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Yes i av tried those steps too and it didnt work
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search