CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Full Applications - Releases
Reload this Page Davinci Resolve Studio 14.0(Win)
Full Applications - Releases Latest Full Application Releases

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 09-10-2017, 05:34:14 PM   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 21
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 236
Default Davinci Resolve Studio 14.0(Win)

A working version of Davinci Resolve Studio 14.0(Win) The instruction is inside the archive. Very simple - the replacement of files.
Link to the official website
Link(s):
 
Link to the patch
Link(s):
 
password for the archive: cgpersia.com
is Online  
Reply With Quote
107 Thanks, 0 Dislike - TigerMafia, enzo3885, Skavengerrr, Max Baloo, Arkkotangens, rnlabbe, unknown69, raphaelmistery, churchofanthrax, Tomys, secoseco, dukalips, janago, kikirito, moreyy, M33FT, rita76, groomlake, jerome934, hendrix_ghost, tarundgr8, sangtenuk, jimih, a59192, anitwus, flimz, homer7272, Soyolung, crane2k, ahjoi, trueBlackWarrior, kdiab, raghavgfx, ramas40, dflk45ie, xyzmaya, cortezinfo, hulkd, stochezz, LexxFlex, snipeua, pams, matallica28, eastwood13, tony123dance, nonoinc, giofox, Pepbarack, hajohajo, boooooood, almodoniar, Slaughter247, j0nblaze, edius, dangerzonerj, LEVIATAN, monkeymagic, kuko61, mnamol, lumbrela, screen66, certux, benclassic, barbados, Gortipol, Nestora, malthous, jimmycorrigan, Mr_Ork, sendrill, clickshe, matelot, a5Ool, SIMPLEYGENIAL, killer9, Trunker, lv4kmedia, roark007, qwertyman21, usedup, zeus57, heycalavera, xsmma, Megga, Kisser, sprayer, Wilson666, fanvault, Rackam_blue, coolcat, bladok, art71, reddragonbb, dubadum, eric52, meilenstein, MS6, jimi, enyi, jagoan3d, exile4u, nimes, v2hao, FerIIID, bud33, tgcmedia, nerozak thanked for this post
Old 09-10-2017, 06:04:29 PM   #2
nimes
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 58
Thanks (Given): 40
Thanks (Received): 11
Works great!!! But easyDCP inside this Davinci Resolve Studio is still not cracked. Hope it will be cracked. Great post. Double Thumbs Up!! Cheers!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2017, 06:09:35 PM   #3
insane014
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 441
Thanks (Given): 67
Thanks (Received): 176
Link(s):
 
There are better alternatives for DCP. Search online and come back to do the search on the forum, you will be surprised
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2017, 06:17:36 PM   #4
nimes
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 58
Thanks (Given): 40
Thanks (Received): 11
I've used many DCP application, but easyDCP inside Davinci Resolve is insanely fast and passes all the dcp verification test.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2017, 06:22:32 PM   #5
svizor
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 32
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 5
Link(s):
 
What kind of nonsense are you talking about, comrade?
How can anything be better than a built-in function that does not require additional color control?
is Online  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - dukalips thanked for this post
Old 09-10-2017, 07:03:24 PM   #6
meilenstein
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 288
Thanks (Given): 42
Thanks (Received): 24
Hi
Hm.., I couldn't manage to download any Studio-Version on their site.What am I missing ?
Any tip ?

-Found it-

Last edited by meilenstein; 09-10-2017 at 07:17:15 PM.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2017, 07:03:28 PM   #7
jimi
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 1,040
Thanks (Given): 240
Thanks (Received): 215
I just wanted to point out some people's hypocrisy of shame

on this site, which closes 95% of the links if you do not pay money ....

(Hxxp: //filmmaking.com.vn/xf/threads/davinci-resolve-14-studio-win64.17228)

they do not waste a second ... copying and crushing the work of others without any thanksgiving!

thank you again Osgor for the work done!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
4 Thanks, 0 Dislike - Tomys, barbados, lv4kmedia, tgcmedia thanked for this post
Old 09-10-2017, 07:19:52 PM   #8
hubertdot
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 10
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 0
it works! Finally. The only problem is that ..."all open fx plugins have been disabled due to an error". I don't know if it's the issue about my workstation or Resolve. In the previous versions I also had problems with openfx plugins.

Anyways...

Thank you for a working medicine.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2017, 07:30:46 PM   #9
darkmarketing
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 203
Thanks (Given): 48
Thanks (Received): 330
Link(s):
 
It's your machine, mine is working with ofx, I've tried nest video, false color, face refinement and film convert and everyone is working perfectly.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2017, 10:53:02 PM   #10
yomismo21
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Default Fantastic

Fantastic Software
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 12:48:19 AM   #11
panicorio
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 45
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 0
In windows 10 do not pass the screen projects after clicking open the program nothing happens. The program does not start. I already ran as administrator and in compatibility mode with windows 8.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 12:49:30 AM   #12
roark007
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 37
Thanks (Given): 27
Thanks (Received): 3
I've got the same problem...tried a few things so far but no dice. Also, when I try to click "enable ofx" the app just hangs and I have to restart.

Everything else is working perfect though. Thank you for this.

EDIT:

Fixed it. Just go into program files / common files / ofx / plugins

and delete everything in there. you'll get the error again - but after you click "enable ofx" it won't hang and the next time you restart you won't get the error.

thank you again!




Link(s):
 

Last edited by roark007; 09-11-2017 at 01:08:24 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - sina_html thanked for this post
Old 09-11-2017, 01:52:22 AM   #13
panicorio
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 45
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 0
In my system there is no OFX folder
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 09:44:17 AM   #14
tabitha
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 1
Link(s):
 
I have the same problem. Free or studio version, same result.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 10:30:43 AM   #15
Osgor
Original Poster
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 21
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 236
The problem is in the OS. I tested in 3 systems(Win7, Win8.1 and Win10). Only in windows 7 there are bugs(not working render to h264). Problems with the launch was not in any system.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 10:47:51 AM   #16
nimes
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 58
Thanks (Given): 40
Thanks (Received): 11
Link(s):
 
Great post Osgor. Is it possible to crack the easyDcp inside this Davinci Resove?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 10:49:21 AM   #17
jimmycorrigan
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 2
works like a charm. NEAT, FilmConvert included. Thanks! Just hoping the .exe is not fishy :P win10 with creators update asked 3 times if i really want to trust the exe XD (BITDEFENDER kept calm though)

if this one is even better than 12.5 I am going to buy as well. 299 is an awesome price. but never had the opportunity to try the studio features on a fast machine. so lets give it a try finally!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 11:07:40 AM   #18
Osgor
Original Poster
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 21
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 236
Link(s):
 
No, I have no such skills.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 12:46:17 PM   #19
panicorio
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 45
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 0
The version of Windows 10 is 1703?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 01:05:48 PM   #20
jimmycorrigan
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 7
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 2
Link(s):
 
yes it is. works fine.

except one thing: there should not be many audio effects ... only like 5 and they are missing.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 07:07:27 PM   #21
mmikemott
mmikemott's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1,663
Thanks (Given): 352
Thanks (Received): 384
This was what final cut pro x few years ago was suppose to be...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 11:49:05 PM   #22
toxotis70
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 16
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 3
it doesnt work very well here.. many crashes, especially with noise removal function.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - nullx42 thanked for this post
Old 09-12-2017, 03:16:30 AM   #23
Osgor
Original Poster
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 21
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 236
Link(s):
 
PC meets the system requirements(hardware and software)? Try updating the video card drivers. I tested on i7 4790K RX460 and Xeon L5420 GTX660 and i5 4670 GTX 660

Last edited by Osgor; 09-12-2017 at 03:24:42 AM.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - tgcmedia thanked for this post
Old 09-12-2017, 09:07:37 AM   #24
toxotis70
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 16
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 3
i7 6700 3.4, 16GB RAM, double ssd, GTX 1060 card.
It flashes after some color grading too...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2017, 09:24:25 AM   #25
Osgor
Original Poster
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 21
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 236
Link(s):
 
DPDecoder.exe replaced?
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2017, 02:16:53 PM   #26
hendrix_ghost
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 260
Thanks (Given): 49
Thanks (Received): 102
Link(s):
 
I don't get any errors, I just can't get the Open F/X panel to open. The button is there, I click it, but nothing happens.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2017, 02:18:53 PM   #27
rquick
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 47
Thanks (Given): 55
Thanks (Received): 2
Link(s):
 
It's quite GPU-memory hungry. As soon as you get a message about the GPU-memory (not enough, reduce correctors), the program goes haywire and you het flicker too. I have 1GB GPU-memory, but's it's not enough.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2017, 05:50:20 PM   #28
lucky5
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 10
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 22
Link(s):
 
1. Go to 'C:\Program Files\Common Files\OFX\Plugins' and delete all the folder and check again.

2. If problem persists then uninstall the app, delete 'Blackmagic Design' folder inside C:\ProgramData, reinstall the app and check.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2017, 06:30:15 PM   #29
mmikemott
mmikemott's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1,663
Thanks (Given): 352
Thanks (Received): 384
Oh no! not the dreaded flicker!!!! no flicker here so far on dongle license.

---------- Post added at 12:30:15 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:27:44 PM ----------

Link(s):
 

The problem is the crack. Nothing wrong with legit version in win 7 win10
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2017, 06:59:02 PM   #30
barbados
barbados's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 342
Thanks (Given): 451
Thanks (Received): 97
The program works as it should!!! Well done !
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - Osgor thanked for this post
Old 09-12-2017, 07:10:25 PM   #31
Osgor
Original Poster
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 21
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 236
Link(s):
 
Breaking is no problem. The problem is likely in the systems and hardware. Before writing you should really try this. In another thread you were skeptical about this patch yet for the beta versions. Beta 8 has been very buggy at least for me. Worked fine with beta 6 and 9. Regardless of hacking. Probably the developers haven't tested but the patch is not being. Judging by the reviews, the program works fine. I will say again that the problem must be sought on your computer. I can still say that a few years ago I worked in Edius so he began to hang after a few minutes of work. What I just did but it continued to hang. The solution was I deleted VLC player and Edius was working without a glitch. Look for a problem on your PC.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2017, 07:33:26 PM   #32
darkmarketing
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 203
Thanks (Given): 48
Thanks (Received): 330
I just tested and confirmed that old gpus are not supported on the resolve v14, with a gtx 580 DR v14 doesn't work but with a 780 it does! So... Fermi is not longer supported.

I'm talking about The recent problem "doesn't open when you click to open the orojects"

Last edited by darkmarketing; 09-12-2017 at 07:39:03 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2017, 08:32:44 PM   #33
insane014
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 441
Thanks (Given): 67
Thanks (Received): 176
Link(s):
 
No worries, I was talking about SCRATCH and Mediareactor combo which are both featured here. Since the easyDCP is not the option for the poster I suggested finding alternatives on the forum instead of reverting do OpenDCP. But even OpenDCP is not a problem as long as you know you are done with your project. Also there is MTI Cortex which deals with DCPs as well.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2017, 10:31:51 PM   #34
svizor
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 32
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 5
Link(s):
 
Graded project, not rendered files, inside daVinci is still in 32-bit space and with direct encoding in DCP, all 32 bits are transformed into 12 bit XYZ.
None of the solutions listed by you is able, even close, to work with such a pipeline: Source -> Edit -> Grade -> DCP.
The maximum that can SCRATCH: Conform(Feature Film edit not possible) -> Grade -> DCDM -> and then third-party solutions for packaging.
The rest generally chew chewed.

Last edited by svizor; 09-12-2017 at 10:38:21 PM.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2017, 03:22:08 PM   #35
hendrix_ghost
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 260
Thanks (Given): 49
Thanks (Received): 102
Link(s):
 
Thanks for the response, Lucky, but I don't have OFX/Plugins inside my Common Files folder.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2017, 06:53:20 PM   #36
lucky5
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 10
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 22
Are you sure that you checked C:\Program Files\Common Files AND NOT C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files?
Also did you try 2nd method?
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2017, 07:50:10 PM   #37
zzzero
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 15
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 7
Link(s):
 
I did the 1st method and gave the same error. But after it loaded I went on the Color tab and activated the OFX Effects and after that it is working and did not give more error.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2017, 12:51:03 PM   #38
vjorchid
vjorchid's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 460
Thanks (Given): 298
Thanks (Received): 157
Cant read the adudio channel from a MTS video file...soo bad..and i dont want to re render to import to render again , waste of time... plugin fx just crush after install soo many plugins from here .
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2017, 03:41:12 PM   #39
Osgor
Original Poster
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 21
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 236
Link(s):
 
What operating system are you using? In Windows 7 files .mts are opened without sound.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2017, 06:55:03 PM   #40
hendrix_ghost
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 260
Thanks (Given): 49
Thanks (Received): 102
Link(s):
 
Yes and no.

As it turned out, you know that button that expands the monitor? It defaults to expanded. When I clicked on it out of curiosity, it went back to normal size (and the viewer didn't even get smaller) and suddenly there was my F/X panel just like I remembered it.

But thanks for the help anyway. Hopefully someone else will benefit.
Cheers!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-15-2017, 06:47:19 PM   #41
Pepbarack
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 32
Thanks (Given): 778
Thanks (Received): 4
Link(s):
 
I think this is a driver problem. Fermi works but only if OpenCL is selected. When proyect window is open, type ctrl+, (comma) for open the preference windows, change CUDA to OpenCL, restar and now Davinci should be work.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 Dislike - ice_paradise, artaliance, tabitha thanked for this post
Old 09-15-2017, 07:30:30 PM   #42
tabitha
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 1
Wow, it works! I dont't know the implications on the performance yet. Seems to work fine for now. Thank you, Pepbarack!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - artaliance thanked for this post
Old 09-17-2017, 03:40:03 AM   #43
hendrix_ghost
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 260
Thanks (Given): 49
Thanks (Received): 102
Link(s):
 
Where did you find Neat Video for DaVinci? Just searched here and only came up with a request.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2017, 12:28:42 PM   #44
frejso
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 233
Thanks (Given): 46
Thanks (Received): 15
Link(s):
 

Link(s):
 

That's something I also would like to know.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2017, 12:35:34 PM   #45
lucky5
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 10
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 22
Neat Video Pro for OFX v4.1.1
Link(s):
 
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2017, 01:24:13 PM   #46
frejso
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 233
Thanks (Given): 46
Thanks (Received): 15
Have you guys seen this? "been using it for two weeks"?

Link(s):
 


---------- Post added at 02:24:13 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:55:41 PM ----------

Link(s):
 

Ok. thanks. That one. I hoped for a newer version. That one doesn't work for Fusion. Haven't tried it on Davinci Resolve 14 myself, but good to know it works.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2017, 02:24:30 PM   #47
constic
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 100
Thanks (Given): 12
Thanks (Received): 16
Neat Video Pro for OFX v4.1.1 old...
Team V.R - publish v4.1.3 CE

Last edited by constic; 09-17-2017 at 02:35:48 PM.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2017, 05:08:59 PM   #48
hendrix_ghost
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 260
Thanks (Given): 49
Thanks (Received): 102
Mine is working perfectly, no flashing, no Open F/X error codes, everything works like a purchased version. Since the solution is kind of getting spread out all over this thread I've zipped the 3 necessary components to get v.14 working. I did NOT create these fixes, they were done by others, notably Osgor.

Go to black magic's website and download the studio version of v. 14 and install. After install, just copy and paste the three components in the zip file I'm including here into the DaVinci folder and you should, barring any weirdness in your PC, have a full working copy of DaVinci Resolve 14.

Link(s):
 


---------- Post added at 12:08:59 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:07:07 PM ----------

Link(s):
 
Thanks. So "OFX" apps and plugins will work for DaVinci, I assume. Great. I'll give it a shot.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 Dislike - identikit, aversfx thanked for this post
Old 09-17-2017, 05:37:50 PM   #49
lucky5
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 10
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 22
Link(s):
 
As of now v4.1.1 is working absolutely fine but v4.1.3 CE would be great.


@hendrix_ghost Yup. Most of the OFX plugins i have installed from the following link is working without any problems.

Link(s):
 
is Online  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 Dislike - j0nblaze, Max Baloo thanked for this post
Old 09-17-2017, 05:58:08 PM   #50
cortezinfo
Banned
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 145
Thanks (Given): 65
Thanks (Received): 289
Direct Download : 768 MB
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
4 Thanks, 0 Dislike - sehrich, Ngaihte Muan, vampirete, pigiar25 thanked for this post