CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Full Applications - Releases
Reload this Page PicturesToExe Deluxe 9.0.9 WIN x86
Full Applications - Releases Latest Full Application Releases

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 04-20-2017, 07:18:47 PM   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 1,529
Thanks (Given): 544
Thanks (Received): 7659
Default PicturesToExe Deluxe 9.0.9 WIN x86

Latest version as of today.

Program Info Here.

Link(s):
 
Fast Download Here.

Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
10 Thanks, 0 Dislike - Deephuck, Scotty53, hansol222, killik, mrmuzikk, aarhen, omariana, Abyssis, Kisser, palo150 thanked for this post
Old 05-08-2017, 02:53:31 PM   #2
palo150
palo150's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 233
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 74
Transition not working properly.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2017, 04:26:42 PM   #3
snowden
Original Poster
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 1,529
Thanks (Given): 544
Thanks (Received): 7659
@palo150. Program bugs? Company problem. To test if its you or the app try a slightly earlier version. If the earlier one works fine then it could be a new bug in this version. You have to isolate when the change happened. If the fault is real of course.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2017, 06:15:19 PM   #4
popcade
popcade's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 117
Thanks (Given): 56
Thanks (Received): 177
It works with the project, and exported files. On VirtualBox there's a little glitch due to the driver(that's the problem with VirtualBox), otherwise this software works fine.

Please check your video card driver for updates or fixes... or send your project for teating purpose.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 Dislike - hansol222, snowden thanked for this post
Old 05-08-2017, 06:28:32 PM   #5
hansol222
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 74
Thanks (Given): 52
Thanks (Received): 16
very fast download, works great, mucho thanks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - snowden thanked for this post
Old 05-09-2017, 08:35:04 PM   #6
palo150
palo150's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 233
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 74
yeah,
It's program bug, I back to version 9.0.8 and there it's the same but if I tried it with version 8 it's all fine.
The only solution for me
In Options-->transitions--> if I check all transition so some transition not working properly showing the background, I must to check it manually in some pictures, --> double click in the picture-->Effect-->and check any transition.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2017, 07:59:36 PM   #7
snowden
Original Poster
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 1,529
Thanks (Given): 544
Thanks (Received): 7659
@ Palo150. You say 8.0 is fine. But not the next NINE versions. Thats a very long time to have non working transitions and not have it reported or fixed.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2017, 08:19:36 PM   #8
palo150
palo150's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 233
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 74
I don't know why but 8 come with less transitions and works fine.
I go to uninstall with revo unistaller both version.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2017, 08:30:37 PM   #9
snowden
Original Poster
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 1,529
Thanks (Given): 544
Thanks (Received): 7659
@ palo150. If you happy with 8.0 then use 8.0. Then download the later ones and extract the bits out that you want and manualy place them in 8.0. Most things will still work. I do it all the time.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2017, 07:59:14 PM   #10
palo150
palo150's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 233
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 74
Thanks snowen
Do you have any template?
I'm looking for the smile template.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2017, 09:20:56 PM   #11
snowden
Original Poster
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 1,529
Thanks (Given): 544
Thanks (Received): 7659
@Palo150. I never thought of templates, but I'll make a note of it right now. BTW. My above words are not clear. When I said I do it all the time, I mean't to many programs. But no reason why you can't do the same to this app. The bits you add yourself don't affect the main app, they are only extras.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote