CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Plugins - Releases
Reload this Page Imagenomic Professional Plugin Suite Build 1706 for PS WIN
Plugins - Releases Latest Plugin Releases

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 01-12-2018, 11:38:05 PM   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 2,585
Thanks (Given): 662
Thanks (Received): 14923
Default Imagenomic Professional Plugin Suite Build 1706 for PS WIN

Portraiture, Noiseware, and Real Grain. Reqs seem to be Photoshop 2015.5 or higher. Incl. 2018. Don't know about earlier.


Homepage Info Here.

Link(s):
 
Fast Download Here. 13.9 MB extracted.

Link(s):
 
is Online  
Reply With Quote
27 Thanks, 0 Dislike - hulkd, kenzoxd107, Pedja, dreatica, Megga, renciitis, bud33, yigits9, boooooood, monkeymagic, ANDREY KIYAMOV, Tec7, vfxvr, Kisser, dmharris, ThePhage, Fourmiz2k, whitepony51, Souffi, lumbrela, luckylook, swaoamit, uldericom, deliriak, franzformer, qwe, nerozak thanked for this post
Old 01-13-2018, 02:25:52 PM   #2
ThePhage
ThePhage's Avatar
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 948
Thanks (Given): 143
Thanks (Received): 490
can someone please tell me if i am the only one having this issue.

portraiture 3 does not create a mask layer.
the checkbox clicked or not.. no mask layer is created (CC 2018).

same issue with the release by VR a while ago.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2018, 04:38:22 PM   #3
kidpix
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 90
Thanks (Given): 279
Thanks (Received): 43
ThePage, this works(masks/etc) for me
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2018, 07:38:33 PM   #4
ThePhage
ThePhage's Avatar
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 948
Thanks (Given): 143
Thanks (Received): 490
Link(s):
 
not for me unfortunately. that is the VR version i was writing about.

just to make this clear.

i am not talking about masking the color of the skin inside of portraiture.
i am missing the additional layer mask (output mask) for the new layer that is created.

Link(s):
 
have tested on 3 systems (CC2018) and it did not work on any of them.

Last edited by ThePhage; 01-14-2018 at 07:57:03 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2018, 11:02:10 PM   #5
Steeleyes
Steeleyes's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 92
Thanks (Given): 118
Thanks (Received): 63
Link(s):
 
Using Windows 10 and PS 2018, it would not output a mask for me at first either. After I made the following selections, it allowed me to output the mask.
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
I hope this helps
is Online  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - dreatica thanked for this post
Old 01-15-2018, 12:38:41 AM   #6
ThePhage
ThePhage's Avatar
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 948
Thanks (Given): 143
Thanks (Received): 490
yeah that is the normal way, you first have to select a part of the face.

but portraiture 3 wonīt create the output mask on my systems.
portraiture 2 worked always fine.


edit: i noticed that it only works when i have the ENHANCEMENTS turned off.
donīt know if that was the case with portraiture 2 too.
i rarely touch the enhancement slider.

Link(s):
 

Last edited by ThePhage; 01-15-2018 at 12:56:21 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2018, 12:11:33 AM   #7
pee
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 128
Thanks (Given): 22
Thanks (Received): 56
Noiseware actually works well in Paint Shop Pro 7 from 2001!
The others require newer hosts.
is Online  
Reply With Quote