CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > Other OSes > Linux - Releases
Reload this Page Autodesk Discreet Flame Family 2018.0.0 - LNX64

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 02-28-2017, 02:08:08 AM   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 804
Thanks (Given): 205
Thanks (Received): 2928
Default Autodesk Discreet Flame Family 2018.0.0 - LNX64

Link(s):
 
Thanks to lastetix for the direct links:

Link(s):
 
AutoDesk Flame Family 2018 for LINUX Patch:
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Enjoy
Link(s):
 
__________________
The software once said "Error: Install Windows 2000 or better."
...so i installed Linux...

Last edited by o0o0o0o0o; 03-04-2017 at 02:45:09 PM. Reason: Added direct links to OP
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
32 Thanks, 0 Dislike - luo362722353, OZGAN, rperez333, kikirito, kau, rendernode, vjmag, stewartlud, namrbius, EndRU, r@nd0mX, videoprice, xts, resbalon, moodyko, Patch Echo, Max Baloo, zeus57, b4ckb0n3, uirado, Rackam_blue, phOtOn, lastexit, artcore, soundview00, amirulhs, cg101, rnlabbe, nebeLz, darkmarketing, hirothropologie, larrybrit thanked for this post
Old 02-28-2017, 02:23:18 AM   #2
larrybrit
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 85
Thanks (Given): 117
Thanks (Received): 12
Hey o0o0o0o0o.

first, thanks!

Question, Aren't we missing the .001 archive on the link?

L.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - o0o0o0o0o thanked for this post
Old 02-28-2017, 02:40:34 AM   #3
o0o0o0o0o
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 804
Thanks (Given): 205
Thanks (Received): 2928
Ah damn i see, thanks larry.
Somehow .001 was not added. However start downloading now
Ill add the first part
__________________
The software once said "Error: Install Windows 2000 or better."
...so i installed Linux...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - larrybrit thanked for this post
Old 02-28-2017, 03:25:34 AM   #4
nebeLz
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 1,662
Thanks (Given): 319
Thanks (Received): 11002
@o0o0o0o0o
There's a much more glaring problem than some missing .001 archive part.
It dont works on windos!!!



Sorry, mate, couldn't resist.
Sweet release!

Flame is still friends with *nix-based stuff only?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 Dislike - rendernode, o0o0o0o0o thanked for this post
Old 02-28-2017, 03:46:29 AM   #5
o0o0o0o0o
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 804
Thanks (Given): 205
Thanks (Received): 2928
Link(s):
 
Are you sure you are on windows3.11?? Cause thats the preferred OS for flame

Link(s):
 
Yes indeed it is
__________________
The software once said "Error: Install Windows 2000 or better."
...so i installed Linux...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - nebeLz thanked for this post
Old 02-28-2017, 04:47:13 AM   #6
verydiscreet
verydiscreet's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 1,193
Thanks (Given): 82
Thanks (Received): 451
What about the Autodesk distro?
__________________
I am INPHYNYT
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2017, 06:10:43 AM   #7
D_L
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 77
Thanks (Given): 15
Thanks (Received): 74
witrhout MAC versions or flamepremium?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2017, 07:21:02 AM   #8
danfuerth
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 713
Thanks (Given): 38
Thanks (Received): 275
LMFAO is Autodesk still trying to keep this Application off of Windows?
Have they not seen the Direction of Apple?

AutoDesk are making this Application obscure until eventually it goes the way of the Applications dropped in the past due to people trying to protect them!!

This is what happened to 5D Cyborg!!! which still to this day has no direct replacement. 5D cyborg was used to color grade and FX the frames of the Lord of the Rings. That was 2k digital Video all those years back. We did not get anywhere near 2k for a full decade on the prosumer side.
The same shit happened to Nothing Real Shake!! Bought by Apple then killed by Apple. Still no direct replacement for Shake!!! ( unless you count Nuke which works very backward to Shake.

I still use the old 2.54 version on Windows 7, still gives me a shock at what you could do with it even today.


When you protect an Application by making it for another OS instead of the OS that is used by 90% of people you end up alienating the application!!!.

Shake - DEAD REASON: Apple bought it and killed the Windows Version then killed the Linux version then even killed the MAC version LOL

5D Cyborg - DEAD REASON: Company did not push this Application into the general public and wanted to keep only in high end so it was protected by $10,000 workstations ( or dongles)

Combustion- DEAD REASON: Competed with FLAME for a fraction of the price!! hence killed.

Final Cut - DEAD ( you think removing PRO features from Final Cut X was a mistake ? LMFAO it was to tell the Pro's to F OFF.)

Those are not shareware programs!! Those were industrial Applications that the FX industry relied on and got screwed by not seeing the signs..

Apple is a cell phone and small gadget company these days, they are no longer considered PRO anymore. Most Studios already switch over to Linux or Windows anyways.

Watch out and LEARN WINDOWS, OSX and Linux. Make sure you know all 3 of those operating systems very well as you might have to switch to any of those when your GOTO application gets axed on one of those operating systems.

Let's hope that Autodesk is not this stupid to still keep Smoke away from Windows when the Competition is catching up right behind Autodesk's ASS.

Last edited by danfuerth; 02-28-2017 at 07:29:31 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 Dislike - cgaddict, puka, qwertyman21 thanked for this post
Old 02-28-2017, 07:30:36 AM   #9
o0o0o0o0o
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 804
Thanks (Given): 205
Thanks (Received): 2928
Link(s):
 
Not needed anymore.

Link(s):
 
Mac versions in the linux only section?
And FP?
Are you sure youre takling about 2018?
__________________
The software once said "Error: Install Windows 2000 or better."
...so i installed Linux...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - cupofcoffee thanked for this post
Old 02-28-2017, 04:35:55 PM   #10
o0o0o0o0o
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 804
Thanks (Given): 205
Thanks (Received): 2928
Link(s):
 
If you have it share it

@all: the patch included in 1# is somehow corrupted during packaging the 7z files.
I need to reup it.

Can someone confirm that at least the *.tar installers are fine so i only need to reup the patch? Thx.
__________________
The software once said "Error: Install Windows 2000 or better."
...so i installed Linux...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2017, 06:15:02 PM   #11
lastexit
lastexit's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 307
Thanks (Given): 360
Thanks (Received): 1478
AutoDesk Flame Family 2018 for LINUX Desktop Subscription + Autodesk Custom CentOS 7.2 ISO for Flame Family products on LINUX (Direct Links)


Important Notes about 2018 Applications Installers:

- Autodesk Flame Premium is no longer offered, but its components (Flame, Flame Assist, Flare, and Lustre) can be installed individually.
- Autodesk Lustre Renderer is now included in Autodesk Lustre.
- Autodesk Burn is not longer part of the Lustre installation, but has a separate installer.
- Autodesk MIO Adapter and Autodesk Wiretap Gateway are no longer available.
- Autodesk WiretapCentral is now included in the main application installers.
- Autodesk Backburner is now downloadable for free from the Autodesk App Store.

AutoDesk Flame Premium 2018 (Build 2018.0.0.432) - PK: C0XJ1
Link(s):
 
AutoDesk Flame 2018 (Build 2018.0.0.432) - PK: C0TJ1

- autodesk_flame_2018_LINUX64_CENTOS7.tar (608 Mo)
Link(s):
 
AutoDesk Flare 2018 (Build 2018.0.0.432) - PK: C0WJ1

- autodesk_flare_2018_LINUX64_CENTOS7.tar (609 Mo)
Link(s):
 
- What's New in Flame and Flare 2018
Link(s):
 
- Flame 2018 Online Help
Link(s):
 
- Flame 2018 Offline Help
Link(s):
 
- Flame 2018 User Guide (PDF)
Link(s):
 
AutoDesk Flame Assist 2018 (Build 2018.0.0.432) - PK: C0VJ1

- autodesk_flameassist_2018_LINUX64_CENTOS7.tar (609 Mo)
Link(s):
 
- What's New in Flame Assist 2018
Link(s):
 
- Online Help
Link(s):
 
- Offline Help
Link(s):
 
- User Guide (PDF)
Link(s):
 
AutoDesk Lustre 2018 (Build 2018.0.0.432) - PK: C0UJ1

- autodesk_lustre_2018_LINUX64_CENTOS7.tar (443 Mo)
Link(s):
 
- What's New in Lustre 2018
Link(s):
 
- Online Help
Link(s):
 
- Offline Help
Link(s):
 
- User Guide (PDF)
Link(s):
 
AutoDesk Burn 2018 (Build 2018.0.0.432) - PK: C0YJ1

- autodesk_burn_2018_LINUX64_CENTOS7.tar (412 Mo)
Link(s):
 
DKU V12.0.0 (Required on all Linux Workstations)

- DKU_12.0.0.tar (1.1 Go)
Link(s):
 
AutoDesk Custom CentOS 7.2 Revision 2 ISO for Flame Family products on LINUX

- CentOS-7-x86_64-DVD-1511-ADSK_Rev002.iso (4.1 Go)
Link(s):
 
.
.
Flame Family 2018 Release Notes (PDF)
Link(s):
 
Flame Family 2018 Licensing & Offering Changes (PDF) - Compatibility and interoperability notes included.
Link(s):
 
for Autodesk Flame Family 2018 for Mac OSX Desktop Subscription (Direct Links)

see my post, here:
Link(s):
 
For AutoDesk Flame Family 2017 EXT1 SP2 (Build 2017.1.2_012) & Flame Family Utilities for Mac OSX & Red Hat Enterprise Linux 6 systems

See my post, Here:
Link(s):
 
In the thread where this post is located, you can find all links for 2017, 2017 SP1, SP2 & SP3, 2017 EXT1 SP1 & SP2 releases.

Last edited by lastexit; 04-21-2017 at 06:21:26 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
7 Thanks, 0 Dislike - motorhead67, EndRU, Max Baloo, cg101, amirulhs, guwe, soundview00 thanked for this post
Old 02-28-2017, 08:44:33 PM   #12
o0o0o0o0o
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 804
Thanks (Given): 205
Thanks (Received): 2928
As promised fix added to 1#
__________________
The software once said "Error: Install Windows 2000 or better."
...so i installed Linux...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 Dislike - Rackam_blue, lastexit thanked for this post
Old 03-01-2017, 12:55:48 AM   #13
lastexit
lastexit's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 307
Thanks (Given): 360
Thanks (Received): 1478
AutoDesk Backburner 2018 (Build 2018.0.0.3005) for Linux

- backburner2018.0.0_3005.tar (3.51 Mo)

Link(s):
 
AutoDesk Backburner 2018 (Build 2018.0.0.3005) for Windows

- backburner2018.0.0_3005.zip (43.7 Mo)
Link(s):
 
Backburner can be used with products such as, Maya, 3ds Max, Flame, Flare, Flame Assist or Lustre
to manage your render jobs and render nodes while network rendering.

Last edited by lastexit; 03-06-2017 at 03:34:06 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
6 Thanks, 0 Dislike - moodyko, resbalon, Max Baloo, guwe, cg101, o0o0o0o0o thanked for this post
Old 03-01-2017, 11:34:41 AM   #14
take
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 91
Thanks (Given): 15
Thanks (Received): 8
thanks mate...somebody try to install trial with old no trial install?...are any limitation in trial version? thanks for advance
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2017, 01:24:35 PM   #15
wlaroussi
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 89
Thanks (Given): 5
Thanks (Received): 13
Somebody has made a test ? Is it as complicated as previous versions with rpm dependencies ?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2017, 02:32:14 PM   #16
larrybrit
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 85
Thanks (Given): 117
Thanks (Received): 12
I had a quick try this morning on fedora 25 and ya... there's a shit load of dependencies to fix.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2017, 03:22:22 PM   #17
wlaroussi
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 89
Thanks (Given): 5
Thanks (Received): 13
The recommended distro is RHEL or Centos 7.2 or centos ADSK in combination with DKU 12 . Any other combination should give a lot of issues .
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2017, 01:08:28 AM   #18
wlaroussi
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 89
Thanks (Given): 5
Thanks (Received): 13
Which one is the easiest to install centos or ADSK centos ?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2017, 08:19:59 AM   #19
kintama
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 1
ADSK Centos is easier to install
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2017, 05:21:52 PM   #20
baiycha
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
The Patch is bad.But Luck,The Patch of maya 2017 that is work.Sorry my English.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2017, 09:51:13 PM   #21
o0o0o0o0o
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 804
Thanks (Given): 205
Thanks (Received): 2928
Link(s):
 
Read before post is in most cases useful

Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
__________________
The software once said "Error: Install Windows 2000 or better."
...so i installed Linux...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2017, 01:59:54 PM   #22
ItWorks
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 21
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Hi,

I'm about to test this out.
Can anyone tell me which location(s) i should copy the patched lib file to?

Many thanks.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2017, 02:43:05 PM   #23
resbalon
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 37
Thanks (Given): 443
Thanks (Received): 19
Use the ''locate'' command plus the name of the file , it will show the path where files is , then proceed with replace.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2017, 02:44:21 PM   #24
o0o0o0o0o
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 804
Thanks (Given): 205
Thanks (Received): 2928
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
__________________
The software once said "Error: Install Windows 2000 or better."
...so i installed Linux...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 Dislike - Max Baloo, wlaroussi thanked for this post
Old 03-04-2017, 08:24:01 PM   #25
wlaroussi
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 89
Thanks (Given): 5
Thanks (Received): 13
Thanks to everyone for your help . Will test it later .
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2017, 04:17:31 PM   #26
lastexit
lastexit's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 307
Thanks (Given): 360
Thanks (Received): 1478
AutoDesk Flame Family 2018 for LINUX Desktop Subscription (Post #11 Updated)

Link(s):
 
I added new download sources in my previous post as well as several very important product notes about:
Flame Premium, Lustre Renderer, Burn, MIO Adapter, Wiretap Gateway, Wiretap Central, and Backburner.

- AutoDesk Backburner 2018 (Build 2018.0.0.3005) for Linux added in Post #13.

AutoDesk Flame 2018 Educational - PK: C14J1

- autodesk_flame_edu_2018_LINUX64_CENTOS7.tar (596 Mo)
Link(s):
 
Very Important Note: The Flame 2018 Trial product cannot be installed along with Smoke and Flame Family commercial
versions on the same workstation (To the extent possible, this limitation should be removed in a future release)
.


Last edited by lastexit; 03-09-2017 at 01:15:04 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 Dislike - Max Baloo, o0o0o0o0o thanked for this post
Old 03-06-2017, 10:06:05 PM   #27
o0o0o0o0o
Original Poster
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 804
Thanks (Given): 205
Thanks (Received): 2928
Link(s):
 
I also heared about that premium is no longer available but D_L posted a screen from whatever package here:

Link(s):
 
__________________
The software once said "Error: Install Windows 2000 or better."
...so i installed Linux...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2017, 11:41:33 AM   #28
INSPECTOR77
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 17
Thanks (Given): 17
Thanks (Received): 22
Patch seems perfect working, tested import , proxies, render sequence, bach, export. in Flame 2018

Thanks

Last edited by INSPECTOR77; 03-07-2017 at 11:48:50 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2017, 12:38:42 AM   #29
motorhead67
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 123
Thanks (Given): 59
Thanks (Received): 30
Flame is working fine here. Only thing missing is the lustre node, but guess that is only available with Flame Premium..?!!?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2017, 12:56:52 AM   #30
videoprice
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 40
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 20
Flame works perfect here. Thanks a lot guys
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2017, 04:49:07 AM   #31
darkmarketing
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 193
Thanks (Given): 46
Thanks (Received): 314
Link(s):
 
Have you seen the lustre node in the flame node bin? i don't think so haha the way to get the lustre connection is by creating "batch" effect inside lustre and no need to be "Flame premium" , already tested
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - motorhead67 thanked for this post
Old 03-08-2017, 07:57:37 AM   #32
D_L
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 77
Thanks (Given): 15
Thanks (Received): 74
Right,you may start flame inside lustre.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - motorhead67 thanked for this post
Old 03-09-2017, 12:05:19 AM   #33
soundview00
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 522
Thanks (Given): 382
Thanks (Received): 77
# ./INSTALL_FLAME
!!!
This software must be installed on a CentOS 7.2 (or higher) workstation.
!!!

Using RHEL 7.3 Server, has anyone installed this on RedHat and got it to work?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2017, 07:58:25 PM   #34
EndRU
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 11
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 10
Cool. Many thanks for the links
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2017, 10:58:00 PM   #35
motorhead67
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 123
Thanks (Given): 59
Thanks (Received): 30
is it possible to run Lustre at 1920x1080?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2017, 11:35:05 PM   #36
EndRU
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 11
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 10
motorhead67 is it possible to run Lustre at 1920x1080?

yes
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2017, 12:07:07 AM   #37
motorhead67
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 123
Thanks (Given): 59
Thanks (Received): 30
Link(s):
 
Is there a special xorg config like in flame?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2017, 09:17:23 AM   #38
SYnth1980
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 141
Thanks (Given): 51
Thanks (Received): 19
xorg.conf file is a graphics configuration file that is located in /etc/X11/xorg.conf
Feel free to edit it but be careful, you can kill you X server very easily.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - motorhead67 thanked for this post
Old 03-17-2017, 03:48:12 PM   #39
motorhead67
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 123
Thanks (Given): 59
Thanks (Received): 30
Link(s):
 
Yes, i know, but what i meant is if theres a special setup like in flame for 1920x1080. In lustre, when using this resolution some parts of the ui is missing.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2017, 09:29:31 AM   #40
SYnth1980
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 141
Thanks (Given): 51
Thanks (Received): 19
Link(s):
 
Lustre needs at least 1920x1200
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2017, 04:19:37 PM   #41
Osmosis
Osmosis's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 603
Thanks (Given): 219
Thanks (Received): 323
Quick question guys. Do i need a qualified quadro card to run it or my 1070 gtx will do?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2017, 04:35:09 PM   #42
darkmarketing
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 193
Thanks (Given): 46
Thanks (Received): 314
Link(s):
 
Quadro is not needed. You can run it with amd if you want
Your gtx 1070 will work perfect.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - Osmosis thanked for this post
Old 03-18-2017, 04:38:37 PM   #43
Osmosis
Osmosis's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 603
Thanks (Given): 219
Thanks (Received): 323
Link(s):
 
I knew that was possible on mac version but unsure on Linux. Thanks darkmarketing
now i need to figure out how to install those god damn sapphire sparks from AMPED release
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2017, 12:52:15 AM   #44
EndRU
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 11
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 10
MediaReactor for Autodesk 5.0.434


Part 1
Link(s):
 
Part 2
Link(s):
 
Part 3
Link(s):
 

Extract files. Copy mediareactor folder to /opt directory. Copy Drastic.lic to etc or /home/Drastic directory.
Enjoy.


Tested on Flame 2018.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
8 Thanks, 0 Dislike - uirado, SYnth1980, Max Baloo, lacan, kau, motorhead67, INSPECTOR77, rnlabbe thanked for this post
Old 03-21-2017, 01:54:37 AM   #45
danielnuke
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 29
Thanks (Given): 6
Thanks (Received): 7
Link(s):
 
Do you have for MAC
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - lacan thanked for this post
Old 03-23-2017, 07:26:33 PM   #46
lacan
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 71
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 4
Thanks o0o0o0o0o for Flame and EndRU for Media Reactor. They both work perfectly! Only problem is a green cast from Media Reactor on CDNG files.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2017, 05:02:08 AM   #47
Ajax
Ajax's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 256
Thanks (Given): 218
Thanks (Received): 25
password for patch? AutoDesk Flame Family 2018 for LINUX Patch:
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2017, 01:29:52 PM   #48
motorhead67
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 123
Thanks (Given): 59
Thanks (Received): 30
Link(s):
 
ud5lx12fdg9c6q8h673cmjo1kkng2vsojg3hd8k87m73ihwvls 5evwxgj9f3qaq2r2hcfx2h7i1h19vt3a1gfyblkhxm
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 Dislike - stewartlud, Ajax thanked for this post
Old 04-21-2017, 06:22:42 PM   #49
lastexit
lastexit's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 307
Thanks (Given): 360
Thanks (Received): 1478
AutoDesk Flame Assist 2018 (Build 2018.0.0.432) for CentOS - Added

- autodesk_flameassist_2018_LINUX64_CENTOS7.tar (609 Mo)

See Here:
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2017, 09:21:29 PM   #50
motorhead67
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 123
Thanks (Given): 59
Thanks (Received): 30
Flame 2018.1 is out, will the current patch work?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - danissu thanked for this post
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search