CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Plugins - Releases > Plugins - 3DsMax
Reload this Page RailClone Pro 3.0.7 for 3ds Max
Plugins - 3DsMax 3DsMax Plugin Releases - Sub Section

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 09-08-2017, 02:18:30 PM   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 393
Thanks (Given): 1241
Thanks (Received): 779
Default RailClone Pro 3.0.7 for 3ds Max

Installer
Link(s):
 


Library

Link(s):
 


Crack from bbswing

Link(s):
 
Read the "README FIRST" in the crack before install it!


Crack from Kurapica

Link(s):
 


NOTE:
1. Just use the crack from
bbswing or Kurapica. Don't use both of them
2. Crack from
bbswing only supports max 2014, 2016, and 2017. Crack from Kurapica supports max 2012-18


Big thanks to bbswing & Kurapica for the crack & big thanks to szion, sv0564, and an anonymous guy for the installer
__________________
Sorry for my bad English
It's not my native language...

Last edited by anana; 10-29-2017 at 06:31:00 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
119 Thanks, 0 Dislike - bogdanbug, sososo93, rusA, lskonbar, sandenser, Force Shielder, Migodey, aboumaryem, chetib, sandy.cat, abboc, kanenas, froggy, CLRPizzas, Solid Snake, swaoamit, karisik, kid9999911111, avon, Topz, saxon3d, lepidale, ahmet rauf, nini7, Celected, kujimiyoadebayo, kokkonn, edefalam, jm33, rodstyle, kazisornaakter, Vanilla, jemayke, lightmansor, geckko, arfey, sachadalla, Hogo Fogo, prince taylor, ahmedabasse, buloginox, cgvfx, DdMan, darkarmy, modellER, focussibolga, goccis, Genon, init0, qwerty1234, Hollowmen, thebuck, pyros3d, jiv21, rozleh, shanopod, vizbob, donmack, vivaldyyy, bangmay, consul, ml8533323, laputa2k, Kisser, Oscar3Dr2, rockisland, obaida, barbados, Jrr4eg, panya, amores, Luckyfox, night lord, choocha, dijenek999, andrei008, Marc666, jennymc, afterburn, PROPHETTA, ManHary, tigger, baad, fr0tey, Alsan, Alang7, maty111111, king, grdesigner, bigchrisrowland, klutzophobia, bsolar, Acidhead, leemoo, EyePatchJoness, art71, ddtonline, trespasser2, renderman_vray, dyhvn2, posesick, sv0564, Lionofjudah, cortamia, Zera, phanbao, tsar, jazzcat81, Vali 15, ciccillo2005, eric52, Bobr83, Shoteye, bigarchi2, citizenx, Dik84, kevs1003, exile4u, nerozak thanked for this post
Old 09-08-2017, 03:03:25 PM   #2
Lionofjudah
Banned
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 940
Thanks (Given): 66
Thanks (Received): 247
Are you not supposed to replace the railclonepro.dlo in 3ds Max XXXX/plugins with the one in the crack.zip? Nothing about that in the readme.

Edit: It wont work without replacing the .dlo file.

Last edited by Lionofjudah; 09-08-2017 at 03:17:32 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2017, 03:20:19 PM   #3
anana
Original Poster
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 393
Thanks (Given): 1241
Thanks (Received): 779
Link(s):
 
Sorry, I miss it! Yes, you must replace it to "C:\Program Files\Autodesk\3ds Max 201x\Plugins"
Upd. the "README FIRST" in the crack...
Link(s):
 
__________________
Sorry for my bad English
It's not my native language...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - phanbao thanked for this post
Old 09-08-2017, 04:19:52 PM   #4
1rv
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 146
Thanks (Given): 124
Thanks (Received): 45
What's the point of files splitting?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2017, 04:33:52 PM   #5
Aleiden
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 17
Thanks (Given): 10
Thanks (Received): 7
Someone has a normal link, and not this garbage?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2017, 05:09:25 PM   #6
anana
Original Poster
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 393
Thanks (Given): 1241
Thanks (Received): 779
Link(s):
 
What do you mean?

---------- Post added at 11:09:25 PM ---------- Previous post was at 11:06:59 PM ----------

Link(s):
 
Those are normal mirror links dude
__________________
Sorry for my bad English
It's not my native language...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2017, 05:29:27 PM   #7
cortamia
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 38
Thanks (Given): 81
Thanks (Received): 10
Virustotal say, file name Crack_R1.zip : 14 engines detected this file! Is it bad?
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - calebchosen thanked for this post
Old 09-08-2017, 05:33:35 PM   #8
anana
Original Poster
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 393
Thanks (Given): 1241
Thanks (Received): 779
Link(s):
 
It's just false positive. Nothing to worry about
__________________
Sorry for my bad English
It's not my native language...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2017, 05:36:53 PM   #9
cortamia
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 38
Thanks (Given): 81
Thanks (Received): 10
Link(s):
 
anana, thank you I started to be nervous a little bit of what I saw. (Sorry about my bad English)
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2017, 05:55:15 PM   #10
kanyno
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 34
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 2
Prediction for 2015? Thanks!!!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - torpac thanked for this post
Old 09-08-2017, 07:04:54 PM   #11
Alang7
Alang7's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 114
Thanks (Given): 27
Thanks (Received): 79
Seems working, but why it is so slow?

EDIT: NVM, I had to restart MAX, now is working fine. Anyways, maybe this can help. You can add the program into the startup folder, so you don't have to open it everytime. Execute, then write Shell:startup and press enter. Then add connection into the Automatic Esecution folder.

Last edited by Alang7; 09-08-2017 at 07:15:24 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - torpac thanked for this post
Old 09-08-2017, 09:55:55 PM   #12
joecool
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 5
Thanks (Received): 1
Could someone explain how to go about the fact that already itoo server for Forest Pro is running? Thank you very much.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2017, 10:16:44 PM   #13
Alang7
Alang7's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 114
Thanks (Given): 27
Thanks (Received): 79
Link(s):
 
They're different. You can't make RC work with the FP service.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2017, 10:27:37 PM   #14
tender
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 56
Thanks (Given): 103
Thanks (Received): 19
Just a quick question.

I have a legit forest pack. Can the cracked Railclone affect my FP licence somehow?

Thank you in advance.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2017, 11:52:57 PM   #15
abouali
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Disappearing style editor properties menu (when trying to move spline vertices) .. max 2014 .. win 10 .. thanks for the effort

Last edited by abouali; 09-09-2017 at 11:34:57 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2017, 02:10:09 AM   #16
Sproxar
Sproxar's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 3,103
Thanks (Given): 2440
Thanks (Received): 2265
Link(s):
 
It might be more useful to indicate which versions of 3ds Max this will work with, which I don't see mentioned in the thread title or your release post. FYI, after downloading the crack, the versions that are supported are 2014, 2016, and 2017.

Edit: Thread title updated. Thanks.
__________________

doing my part to make the world a better place... one post at a time.

Last edited by Sproxar; 09-11-2017 at 04:48:18 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2017, 04:12:23 AM   #17
maikor
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 18
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 30
Disappearing style editor properties menu (when trying to move spline vertices)
3dsmax 2016
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2017, 09:54:01 AM   #18
maxpyane_2k5
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 284
Thanks (Given): 257
Thanks (Received): 361
Any chance for 2015 version?
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2017, 09:58:57 AM   #19
desainc
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 39
Thanks (Given): 25
Thanks (Received): 8
2015 version please....
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2017, 12:33:52 PM   #20
anana
Original Poster
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 393
Thanks (Given): 1241
Thanks (Received): 779
Link(s):
 
I dunno..

Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Already requested for other versions. Just wait & be patient

---------- Post added at 06:29:50 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:28:50 PM ----------

Link(s):
 
I dunno for sure. But, I don't think so, since the network license are seperate from FP & it just run in localhost (127.0.0.1)

---------- Post added at 06:31:42 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:29:50 PM ----------

Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
Working fine here in max 2017. Could you guys upload the max file?

---------- Post added at 06:33:52 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:31:42 PM ----------

Link(s):
 
Okay...
__________________
Sorry for my bad English
It's not my native language...

Last edited by anana; 09-09-2017 at 01:03:22 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - Sproxar thanked for this post
Old 09-09-2017, 12:46:08 PM   #21
murat07murat
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 0
RailClone Pro 3.0.7 does not work 3ds max 2017 ''no active generators problem''
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2017, 12:51:31 PM   #22
anana
Original Poster
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 393
Thanks (Given): 1241
Thanks (Received): 779
Link(s):
 
it's not gonna work cos you need to enter "127.0.0.1" for host and "1" for port too

---------- Post added at 06:51:31 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:50:02 PM ----------

Link(s):
 
Explain the detail with the steps please...
__________________
Sorry for my bad English
It's not my native language...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - murat07murat thanked for this post
Old 09-09-2017, 01:31:43 PM   #23
murat07murat
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 0
finally style editor properties menu works 3ds max 2017
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2017, 02:21:43 PM   #24
mustafa mamdouh
mustafa mamdouh's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 37
Thanks (Given): 70
Thanks (Received): 11
Edit:

After editing multiple times ... properties panel disappeared! so issue unfortunately still exists

Last edited by mustafa mamdouh; 09-10-2017 at 03:23:55 PM.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2017, 03:19:12 PM   #25
init0
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 116
Thanks (Received): 15
Confirm disappearing style editor properties menu in 3ds max 2016
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 Dislike - prince taylor, BobArchitect thanked for this post
Old 09-09-2017, 04:06:10 PM   #26
scottofazphx123
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 660
Thanks (Given): 25
Thanks (Received): 258
this solution works for railclone but cant use railclone and forest editor at same time one installed.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2017, 04:09:40 PM   #27
tigger
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 48
Thanks (Given): 85
Thanks (Received): 10
Link(s):
 
Sure you can......
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2017, 10:51:21 PM   #28
Alang7
Alang7's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 114
Thanks (Given): 27
Thanks (Received): 79
Link(s):
 
Yep, saw just now. But, why not via services instead? Like FP?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2017, 10:57:48 PM   #29
bernt
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 49
Thanks (Given): 50
Thanks (Received): 14
Link(s):
 
Same here when getting out of Style Editor Max 2017
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2017, 01:32:47 PM   #30
prince taylor
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 15
Thanks (Given): 16
Thanks (Received): 0
same proplem .. after save and close the file i reopen railclone no geometry .. i test it with simple gemotry no proplem but when gets heavy it wont save properties .. thanks very much for your effort @anana waiting for proper crack keep up you can do it

3dsmax 2016
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2017, 02:54:16 PM   #31
bsolar
bsolar's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 859
Thanks (Given): 2708
Thanks (Received): 260
RailClone Lite/Pro 3.0.8
Changes between 3.0.7 and 3.0.8
Arithmetic->Expression fixes:
">=" and "<=" operators in RC2 expresions are now correctly converted.
"print" command now displays the result if nodes's output is connected.
Pow operator (^) is evaluated from right to left.
Evaluate action shows a warning if the RailClone object could not be built correctly.
Fixed object corruption when importing duplicated materials from the library.
Fixed: RailClone Color from map now computes UVW coordinates using the center of the segment's bounding box.
Fixed geometry issues moving or transforming together a RC object and its clipping area.
Fixed extra "Random Rotation 2" entry in UVW XForm export parameters.
Fixed crash using Display->Update on interactive rendering (both Corona and V-Ray).
Note: Usually Update action doesn't only rebuild the RailClone object, but also clears some caches and data used by the plugin.
On interactive render, this step is omitted because may crash Max. Therefore, behaviour of Update action may be different in both cases.
Slots connected to exported Attributes are renamed using correct prefix.
Fixed: Randomize->Export Parameters is not updated when new nodes are connected.
Fixed: Randomize->Presence has no effect is parameter is exported.
Fixed: Generator->Z-Offset is not applied to Point-cloud.
Fixed: Style Editor->Close tab closes all tabs to right, instead only the current one.
Fixed creation context menu when connecting a numeric operator within a macro.
Fixed: Nested RC objects may look different from viewport and render.
Fixed: Macro On/Off has no effect.
Fixed: Macros connected to expandable operators (as Randomize) creates duplicated links when edited.
__________________
3DS MAX 2018.4 x64 - WIN 10 x64
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2017, 07:14:41 PM   #32
bbswing
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 103
Thanks (Given): 154
Thanks (Received): 517
Someone reselling my crack, i will not be offering other versions.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2017, 11:16:48 PM   #33
jemayke
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 9
Thanks (Given): 23
Thanks (Received): 3
Link(s):
 
Don't let one idiot spoil the tree, maybe next time share via pm or something because we rely on these cracks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 12:01:41 AM   #34
moh777
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 29
Thanks (Given): 16
Thanks (Received): 7
Disappearing style editor properties menu (when trying to move spline vertices)
3dsmax 2017 Windows 10
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 01:11:01 AM   #35
jemayke
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 9
Thanks (Given): 23
Thanks (Received): 3
My Antivirus seems to be disabled automatically and i am unable to restart....Red flag?
EDIT:
AntiVirus back up and running

Last edited by jemayke; 09-11-2017 at 01:20:47 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 06:11:32 AM   #36
bernt
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 49
Thanks (Given): 50
Thanks (Received): 14
Possible workaround for disappearing Properties.

Draw out 2-3 Railclones, seems to be more stable that way.
So when Properties disappear, leftclick and select all your nodes/Items rightclick and Copy.
Open another RC and open Style Editor Rightclick and Paste, your Properties should be back.

I tried this at least 25 times with 10-15 Items/Nodes and it works every time.

Max 2017 Win 7

Last edited by bernt; 09-11-2017 at 01:55:54 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 Dislike - moh777, shanopod thanked for this post
Old 09-11-2017, 07:51:11 AM   #37
jennymc
jennymc's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 429
Thanks (Given): 319
Thanks (Received): 813
now infostealer.limitail warning are popping. not sure but seems risky.

Infostealer.Limitail is a Trojan horse that steals information from the compromised computer.
__________________
______________________________
To Err Is Human..... To Arrr Is Pirate

is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 10:24:57 AM   #38
maurin
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 33
Thanks (Given): 25
Thanks (Received): 2
Avira says all .dll are viruses/Trojan....
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 11:06:59 AM   #39
fluffs45
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 11
Thanks (Received): 1
2017 freezes on startup after installing 2 days ago....
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 01:27:28 PM   #40
torpac
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 82
Thanks (Given): 74
Thanks (Received): 13
works in 2016 but slows down the software and other plugins, has anyone encountered this problem?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 06:47:52 PM   #41
Alang7
Alang7's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 114
Thanks (Given): 27
Thanks (Received): 79
Link(s):
 
So we have to be worried about?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 07:04:14 PM   #42
magtech2014
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 22
Thanks (Given): 64
Thanks (Received): 54
Link(s):
 
34 out of 64 flag it as trojan
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 Dislike - calebchosen thanked for this post
Old 09-11-2017, 08:10:31 PM   #43
Alang7
Alang7's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 114
Thanks (Given): 27
Thanks (Received): 79
Link(s):
 
Oh well..

Anyways, I noticed also a weird viewport lag after installing RC. In Editable Poly, when I try to move some vertices it's so laggy. Now I tried to remove RC, and everything seems fine. What's the problem?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2017, 08:40:43 PM   #44
chronocross
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 608
Thanks (Given): 1572
Thanks (Received): 280
Kaspersky Total Security 2017.
Here no virus or trojans detected
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2017, 08:14:06 PM   #45
armandoching
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
RC 3.0.7 have to installed when is turn off internet?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2017, 05:16:23 PM   #46
ahmet rauf
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 4
Link(s):
 
Same problem win 8.1 max 2014 - 2016 - 2017

Last edited by ahmet rauf; 09-18-2017 at 07:00:51 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2017, 05:13:42 PM   #47
cgvfx
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 23
Thanks (Given): 15
Thanks (Received): 1
Link(s):
 
As same as win7 sp3 & max2017 sp3
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2017, 11:29:57 AM   #48
swaoamit
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 146
Thanks (Given): 271
Thanks (Received): 93
@anana.....any update on Max 2015 ???
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2017, 12:22:06 PM   #49
desainc
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 39
Thanks (Given): 25
Thanks (Received): 8
any update on Max 2015
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2017, 01:03:01 PM   #50
DKV
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 9
Thanks (Received): 2
I have the original forest Pack with network license. If I install this crack, I lose the original license? Is there any way to avoid this?

Thanks!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote