CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Plugins - Releases > Plugins - After Effects
Reload this Page Genarts sapphire 10
Plugins - After Effects After Effects Plugin Releases - Sub Section

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 11-14-2016, 12:05:35 PM   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 93
Thanks (Given): 135
Thanks (Received): 194
Default Genarts sapphire 10

GenArts Sapphire AE 10.0 CE RePack by Team V.R WINDOWS...just install..cc2017 compatible

Link(s):
 
[/URL]
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
7 Thanks, 0 Dislike - minlian, dionisioarg, boooooood, pnforum, willey07, pstef, Max Baloo thanked for this post
Old 11-14-2016, 01:56:14 PM   #2
woelf
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 264
Thanks (Given): 243
Thanks (Received): 65
What is the difference between this repack and the one posted september 29 , 2016 at :

https://forum.cgpersia.com/f14/genar...0-0-ce-145638/
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2016, 01:57:05 PM   #3
pstef
pstef's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 449
Thanks (Given): 702
Thanks (Received): 625
Link(s):
 
DUP !
Exactly the same checsum & MD5 as 09-24-2016
Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2016, 02:27:16 PM   #4
flashtash
Original Poster
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 93
Thanks (Given): 135
Thanks (Received): 194
sorry if this has already been posted but the other post mentioned didn't show up when I searched nor at the time of posting only related posts that showed where of earlier versions
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2016, 02:39:17 PM   #5
cutman
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 33
Thanks (Given): 40
Thanks (Received): 2
Unhappy Dead link (

Link(s):
 
I can't download it. Dead link (
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2016, 04:09:24 PM   #6
dsr207
dsr207's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 670
Thanks (Given): 452
Thanks (Received): 1076
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
is Online  
Reply With Quote
5 Thanks, 0 Dislike - Videomaus, vampirete, dionisioarg, Editor2007, Max Baloo thanked for this post
Old 11-27-2016, 06:20:01 PM   #7
medo71
Join Date: Apr 2015
Posts: 22
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 1
what's the password plz
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2016, 06:48:45 PM   #8
needtoknow
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 441
Thanks (Given): 46
Thanks (Received): 192
Link(s):
 

Pick the usual suspects, CGPERSIA/cgpersia but since it's VR, then it's a pretty good guess at VR4ALL... bingo
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2016, 06:51:12 PM   #9
dsr207
dsr207's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 670
Thanks (Given): 452
Thanks (Received): 1076
What he said ^^^password VR4ALL
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2016, 02:49:03 AM   #10
cricri12
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 9
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 2
don't work........windows 7 after effects 2015
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2017, 03:50:23 AM   #11
7alvoo
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 200
Thanks (Given): 322
Thanks (Received): 119
Link(s):
 

Last edited by 7alvoo; 03-16-2017 at 06:05:45 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 Dislike - boooooood, Tomys thanked for this post
Old 03-16-2017, 04:45:12 AM   #12
dsr207
dsr207's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 670
Thanks (Given): 452
Thanks (Received): 1076
Link(s):
 
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2017, 12:22:09 AM   #13
maticma
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 42
Thanks (Given): 9
Thanks (Received): 2
Suddenly I have problem with this plugin in AE2017 and it worked before.
Have AE2014 installed also and all plugs work fine.
Seams to be that all plugins in c:\Program Files\Adobe\Common\Plug-ins\7.0\ are somehow broken.
If I try to use sapphire I get this message first time:
Link(s):
 
After that if I try to apply it again i get:
Link(s):
 
or
Link(s):
 
Also problems with other plugins installed in media core folder.
For example if I apply VC optical flares and after that saber I get errors like in 2nd and 3rd screengrab.
One plugin might work but on second i get error and after that everything is broken.

Tried to move plugins from media core to plugins folder, tried to delete AE prefs, tried to reinstall older nvidia driver, reinstall AE2017.
None of those works.
Any suggestion?
Thanx.

Last edited by maticma; 03-25-2017 at 12:32:40 AM. Reason: Corrections
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2017, 12:13:33 PM   #14
Alanj2007
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 160
Thanks (Given): 119
Thanks (Received): 42
Link(s):
 
Hello. I do have the same problem but after you see that error or before, you should end all of Adobe processes in Task Manager, it might work and launch the application with no problem. It does work for me.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote