CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers Register FAQ IRC Chat
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Full Applications - Releases
Reload this Page TheaRender keygen
Full Applications - Releases Latest Full Application Releases

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 01-11-2012   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 66
Default TheaRender keygen

1. Install and run TheaRender
2. Select menu "Help" -> "License Form..."
3. Fill fields "Full Name" and "E-mail Address" with any values and press "OK"
4. In folder "Licenses" located where TheaRender installed find file license-XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX.txt and open it
5. Run keygen and copy to field "License ID" fourth row from license file and press "Generate"
6. Complete the appropriate fields and click "OK" and restart programm.

If TheaRender started in client mode press "License" and in "License Form" in tab "Misc" press "Clear License", try new serial number

Pardon my bad English

Link(s):
 
On Windows XP run in compatibility mode, right-click on trk.exe, in "Properties" select "Compatibility" tab, check "Disable visual themes" and click "OK"

Last edited by MrBee; 01-12-2012 at 06:12 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
66 Thanks, 0 . - davideris, Babakoolster, clockworx, puredesign, qik666, alfageme, Takorn, junguler, Giovanni45, manumunoz, DZaster, richard3, whitespellvsc, PlumcoreRO, clvrrr2006, Dobbie, April68, Ivas37, diyremo, 9sit0, jess007, rush314, paulo ricardo, sstar, Z-marte, Abyssis, picasso_kitchen, RoXI, PedroAlexanderson, napster719, unclex, melita, mister_key, RAGOv, jerome934, dofiga, ellagarden, GDew, izbauer, Ruck, ~GuS~, Harbary, escorzo, boomer86, Patreze, zgz, sloog, fagf, blortwinger, sameier, 3DEXILE, antoni, friggson, Rinzler, qwe, arkimote09, toad, whitepony51, suyen339, jared19, Azmizain, Pedja, exile4u, wakao, caffrox, Ichio thanked for this post
Old 01-11-2012   #2
Ichio
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 3,157
Thanks (Given): 5907
Thanks (Received): 3816
Many thx !
I am wondering, if you have the direct download link for the latest Thea Render Revision 610 ???
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2012   #3
caffrox
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 288
Thanks (Given): 31
Thanks (Received): 2158
Ichio

You can download the latest version of Thea Render without any restrictions from official Thea site in "Downloads" section.

Tested at 64bit version of the last Thea rv610 - seems, all works fine, the render and Max and Rhino plugins. A lot of thanks for the keygen to MrBee!
is Online  
Reply With Quote
5 Thanks, 0 . - Arman_piier, Abyssis, RAGOv, 3DEXILE, Ichio thanked for this post
Old 01-11-2012   #4
April68
April68's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 665
Thanks (Given): 801
Thanks (Received): 228
@Ichio.. there' a link at their site
.............
the@ render with all plugin keygen included?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - Ichio thanked for this post
Old 01-11-2012   #5
wakao
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 73
Thanks (Given): 85
Thanks (Received): 267
work fine! many thanks.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2012   #6
jared19
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 35
Thanks (Given): 10
Thanks (Received): 6
Happy to report that it works on RV610 Win7 32bit version. There are 2 notes though:
  1. Cos I installed it in a non-standard location, the license file is in "C:\ProgramData\Thea Render\Licenses" instead.
  2. Running the keygen under AVAST's sandbox always gave me serials which made Thea run in client mode. Only until I run it normally (not under sandbox) did it generate a working serial.
Haven't tested how Blender's plugin fare yet, but thanks x1000 MrBee for the keygen
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - 3DEXILE thanked for this post
Old 01-11-2012   #7
Pedja
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 722
Thanks (Given): 817
Thanks (Received): 149
It's not working for me, when I start trk.exe nothing happend without alerts or anything. My OS Win XP SP3 x32. I am in adminstrativ mode.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cosmonoise thanked for this post
Old 01-11-2012   #8
jerome934
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 26
Thanks (Given): 92
Thanks (Received): 15
After I tried 12 times, it succeeded!!
Thanks for MrBee for the keyge.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2012   #9
Pedja
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 722
Thanks (Given): 817
Thanks (Received): 149
I tried more the 12. times to start trk.exe but nothing. Where is the trick? Why keygen it's not working for me?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2012   #10
jerome934
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 26
Thanks (Given): 92
Thanks (Received): 15
Link(s):
 
Dear Pedja:

1. First of all. Select menu "Help" -> "License Form..."
2. "Misc" tab, select "Clear License"
3. Fill fields "Full Name" and "E-mail Address" with any values at "Main" Tab and press "OK".
4. In folder "Licenses" located where TheaRender installed. In win7 it's at "c:\ProgramData\Thea Render\Licenses". There is a file named "license-XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX.txt" just open it.
5. XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX is your License ID
6. Run keygen and copy to field "License ID" fourth row from license file and press "Generate" one more time.
7. Just Fill in Serial and Activation Code and click "OK" and restart programm.
8. If your are sucess. Fill in plugin's code
9. If TheaRender started in client mode press "License" and in "License Form" in tab "Misc" press "Clear License", goto Step.6 try new serial number.

Sorry for my poor English.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
6 Thanks, 0 . - kaleph, pajaro67, sstar, RoXI, escorzo, Patreze thanked for this post
Old 01-11-2012   #11
Pedja
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 722
Thanks (Given): 817
Thanks (Received): 149
Thank's jerome934 for full explanation and effort to help me, but my problem is that keygen not function for me, when I start it, nothing happend. You can really help me if you generate license code for me. My request code is 9786E630CA31E67C , but I am not shure do you need a name and email for generation (if you need it, forget it). Thank's for all.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cosmonoise thanked for this post
Old 01-11-2012   #12
jerome934
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 26
Thanks (Given): 92
Thanks (Received): 15
Link(s):
 
Plz read your PM.

BTW
The code also work at my MBA
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2012   #13
antoni
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 42
Thanks (Given): 13
Thanks (Received): 1
"Try new serial number", strange, I always get the same serials and activation code...no luck

Last edited by antoni; 01-11-2012 at 04:10 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2012   #14
cosmonoise
cosmonoise's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 17
Thanks (Given): 193
Thanks (Received): 0
keygen not working for me too
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2012   #15
Pedja
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 722
Thanks (Given): 817
Thanks (Received): 149
Big thank's to jerome934 for help, but it's not working, only clent mode. Obviously when start licensing you must ended procedure without exiting application. Thanks for all jerome934.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2012   #16
jerome934
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 26
Thanks (Given): 92
Thanks (Received): 15
Link(s):
 
press "Generate" one more time.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - Pedja thanked for this post
Old 01-11-2012   #17
roocoon
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 1,055
Thanks (Given): 31
Thanks (Received): 1311
It works fine. It made my patch redundant which is a good thing. Good job.

1. If you clear the license data in the Misc section, close Thea and restart it, you'l get the proper keys.

2. the initial key is always the same since it depends on the machine Thea runs in.

3. if the keygen doesn't do anything, disable your antivirus. The keygen is encoded and the antivirus might block it without telling you.

4. It even works for the 3ds Max plugin making that patch redundant too.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - cosmonoise thanked for this post
Old 01-11-2012   #18
antoni
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 42
Thanks (Given): 13
Thanks (Received): 1
Link(s):
 
As I wrote, I alwys get the same numbers.

Edit:
Strange thing, doesnt work properly on my win7 but works as expected on another machine with Vista.
Thanks

Last edited by antoni; 01-11-2012 at 08:02 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2012   #19
fagf
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 437
Thanks (Given): 217
Thanks (Received): 495
tested on macosx. works for standalone app and c4d 11.5 64bit.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2012   #20
Azmizain
Azmizain's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 301
Thanks (Given): 210
Thanks (Received): 321
It worked like a charmed on SketchUp plugin
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2012   #21
Pedja
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 722
Thanks (Given): 817
Thanks (Received): 149
I had a problems with activation, but I solved with one trick. In license form first add only serial and activation code (leave blank plugins serials). After that exit appl., and if all is ok you will see TR splesh screen, after that add a serials for plugins. This help to me under XP x32 and Vista x32.
Good luck.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - pajaro67 thanked for this post
Old 01-12-2012   #22
amores
amores's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 501
Thanks (Given): 693
Thanks (Received): 915
Default Thea

Link(s):
 
Can you reupload please
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - 9sit0 thanked for this post
Old 01-12-2012   #23
Wecool
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 95
Thanks (Given): 187
Thanks (Received): 22
Thanks, what's version?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2012   #24
April68
April68's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 665
Thanks (Given): 801
Thanks (Received): 228
@Wecool , latest revision
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2012   #25
fagf
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 437
Thanks (Given): 217
Thanks (Received): 495
Link(s):
 
keygen only 10kb no pass
-------> MIRRORS <-------
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2012   #26
ellagarden
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 16
Thanks (Given): 5
Thanks (Received): 4
Working.... After 8 atempt with serials and 2 reinstaling. On WIN7.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2012   #27
escorzo
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 0
I had to reinstall THEA, followed the instructions and everything worked OK at the first try.
Thanks!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2012   #28
unclex
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 408
Thanks (Given): 143
Thanks (Received): 117
it works
thanx lot
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2012   #29
yarou
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 20
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 3
OP's instructions are useless, someone please explain how to use the keygen!

Edit: Instructions were good, keygen did work eventually.

Last edited by yarou; 01-15-2012 at 06:07 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2012   #30
Ruck
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 20
Thanks (Given): 24
Thanks (Received): 2
Thanks!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2012   #31
Saver
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
I get a strange message shield form the anti-piracy agency?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2012   #32
super811
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
megaupload.com is down - use the mirror

keygen only 10kb no pass
-------> MIRRORS <-------
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2012   #33
Ichio
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 3,157
Thanks (Given): 5907
Thanks (Received): 3816
link is dead !
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2012   #34
fagf
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 437
Thanks (Given): 217
Thanks (Received): 495
keygen only
mediafire mirror <---
is Online  
Reply With Quote
6 Thanks, 0 . - supegen, dinhdainhan, biblio, RAGOv, 3DEXILE, Ichio thanked for this post
Old 02-02-2012   #35
Jack Rannson
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
I have done everything like described, plenty times!
Always Thea starts in client modus.
When I reinstall it i got always the same License ID and therefore i got always the same serial and the same activation code.
:-(
I tried already the 32 bit and 64 bit version.

Can anyone help?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2012   #36
Azmizain
Azmizain's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 301
Thanks (Given): 210
Thanks (Received): 321
This Keygen is work fine on Thea Render v1.1.05.628
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - supegen thanked for this post
Old 02-24-2012   #37
April68
April68's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 665
Thanks (Given): 801
Thanks (Received): 228
hi Azmizain...no blurred?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2012   #38
Azmizain
Azmizain's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 301
Thanks (Given): 210
Thanks (Received): 321
Link(s):
 
Yep, No Blurred
I'm using Win7 64bit with SketchUp 8M2 Pro
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - April68 thanked for this post
Old 02-25-2012   #39
April68
April68's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 665
Thanks (Given): 801
Thanks (Received): 228
thankS :}
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2012   #40
fagf
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 437
Thanks (Given): 217
Thanks (Received): 495
Link(s):
 
Link(s):
 
you must get a different number when you generate. keep trying different numbers until it works. same license id will generate different numbers.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - 9sit0 thanked for this post
Old 03-02-2012   #41
utlagr
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
None of the links in the thread work. Can anyone reupload Keygen? Thanks in advance!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2012   #42
Azmizain
Azmizain's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 301
Thanks (Given): 210
Thanks (Received): 321
Hope this would be help...

Link(s):
 
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
13 Thanks, 0 . - amores, Hooman_Faali, 9sit0, SUCCESS02, akbarpn136, jess007, rush314, supegen, Z-marte, martmari, _SS_, a20101080, utlagr thanked for this post
Old 03-03-2012   #43
odoss
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 322
Thanks (Given): 143
Thanks (Received): 32
working with the latest thea render after many tries !

Thanks a lot !
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2012   #44
Blitzforce
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
If it starts in client mode, just leave the client mode running, and start the Thea.exe again, and it will work fine
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2012   #45
manmo71
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 12
Thanks (Given): 92
Thanks (Received): 1
Default Client Mode

Every time I start Thea.exe still starts in client mode. I tried leaving it in client mode and started another instance of Thea.exe, it also starts in client mode.

Is there a simple way to fix this issue of the render-er starting in client mode? I tried uninstalling & re-installing several times. But it still starts up in the client mode.

Thanking you in advance.

Last edited by manmo71; 05-09-2012 at 09:43 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2012   #46
Blitzforce
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
I dunno I did the procedure about 3 times, then left it client mode and restarted another one and entered my details, and it worked fine ever since straight away
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2012   #47
dubadum
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1,220
Thanks (Given): 447
Thanks (Received): 895
you have to create another license while running client mode!

you'll see that you have client license in 'Licenses' directory & if running client you'll get working standalone
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2012   #48
michsaporito
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 995
Thanks (Given): 101
Thanks (Received): 247
fantastic! thanks.. but..notice about integrated C4D thea render plugin?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2012   #49
Blitzforce
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Just enter the C4D serial - I entered all of them
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2012   #50
michsaporito
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 995
Thanks (Given): 101
Thanks (Received): 247
Please..reupload.. Thanks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote