CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers Register FAQ IRC Chat
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Releases > Full Applications - Releases
Reload this Page TheaRender keygen
Full Applications - Releases Latest Full Application Releases

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 05-30-2012   #51
Azmizain
Azmizain's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 301
Thanks (Given): 210
Thanks (Received): 321
This Keygen is work fine on Thea Render v1.1.06.678
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2012   #52
arkimote09
arkimote09's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 2,573
Thanks (Given): 828
Thanks (Received): 754
that's good
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2012   #53
illico
illico's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 240
Thanks (Given): 460
Thanks (Received): 105
Hi can sbdy re-up the keygen, thanks in advance

---------- Post added at 12:21 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:55 AM ----------

Or any valid serial numbers please?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2012   #54
myu
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 81
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 84
The keygen (keys generated) works very fine also in MAC OSX and Linux !!
The last release is fantastic !

Thank you for this wonderfull share

:-D
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2012   #55
r@nd0mX
r@nd0mX's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 473
Thanks (Given): 168
Thanks (Received): 1391
mirrors
Link(s):


is Offline  
Reply With Quote
5 Thanks, 0 . - Jhon Errol, MasterCARLOS, sloog, 3DEXILE, illico thanked for this post
Old 06-01-2012   #56
bentreality
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 288
Thanks (Given): 36
Thanks (Received): 84
Link(s):


wonderful share?
I never managed to get a working license and end up as client EVERY %&$# time.
also retrying is NOT helping because the License ID is always the SAME and so
the Keygen generates the SAME Serial and Activation every time.

question: if you press generate serveral times... do you get different serials/activation codes???
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2012   #57
illico
illico's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 240
Thanks (Given): 460
Thanks (Received): 105
Thanks R@nd0mX

---------- Post added at 05:41 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:40 PM ----------

hi bentreality, yes it does
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2012   #58
yarou
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 20
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 3
max2thea doesn't work; anyone else tried exporting from max?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2012   #59
yarou
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 20
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 3
some help here guys. anyone tried exporting from max to latest thea version? It accepts all serials and activation codes but I get the "script execution failed at line 1" error when exporting from max.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2012   #60
RoXI
RoXI's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 147
Thanks (Given): 211
Thanks (Received): 22
Tried a few times... and success! thanks
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2012   #61
DrSayko
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 7
Thanks (Received): 3
i've windows 7 64-bit and 32-bit .. keygen works only 32-bit windows. otherwise keygen gives only 1 serial number in win 64.

Last edited by DrSayko; 06-05-2012 at 04:26 PM. Reason: explaining "how to"
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2012   #62
yarou
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 20
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 3
Keygen works fine on my 64-bit win 7, although I can't export from max even with the max serial in place (and I've tried like 10 serials).
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2012   #63
DrSayko
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 7
Thanks (Received): 3
if there having trouble with keygen, try to change these license samples;
http://www.mediafire.com/?p1g9u7ujdtyrid8


- rename XXXXXXXXXXX with your licenseID and change fourth line in the txt files (YOURLICENSEID)

- then copy license file to C:\ProgramData\Thea Render\Licenses directory

it's looks like this:
Link(s):



this method worked for me.

p.s.: sorry for my eng.

---------- Post added at 06:27 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:26 PM ----------

btw i didn't try any plugin yet.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - sloog thanked for this post
Old 06-05-2012   #64
yarou
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 20
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 3
It overrides the license file and creates another one with the same license ID as the one I had before at start up.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2012   #65
DrSayko
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 7
Thanks (Received): 3
what's your licenseid?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2012   #66
yarou
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 20
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 3
A392E423C818423E don't know why it's the same every damn time I install it
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - 3DEXILE thanked for this post
Old 06-09-2012   #67
JudgeDrey
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
Thank you THANK YOU THANK YOU VERY MUCH!!!!!!! Took me only 3 tries, but success!!!!!

Can't thank you enough!

Drey
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - 3DEXILE thanked for this post
Old 06-11-2012   #68
DrSayko
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 7
Thanks (Received): 3
@yarou try this:
Link(s):


is Offline  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - sloog, 3DEXILE thanked for this post
Old 06-11-2012   #69
80prozent
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 20
Thanks (Given): 22
Thanks (Received): 13
thanks

after 3 tries its working...

any information about c4d plugin for r12/r13 ?

[edit:] plugin for r12/13 is under development.
Link(s):


[edit2:] there is allready a request made for that plugin
Link(s):



Last edited by 80prozent; 06-11-2012 at 05:38 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2012   #70
yarou
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 20
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 3
Link(s):


Thanks, but it still doesn't let me export from max. So much for unbiased rendering for me. I'm going back to vray
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2012   #71
newxieland
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
There is noting in my Licenses folder after installation...

Running Win7 64bit.

---------- Post added at 02:38 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:47 PM ----------

Okay got it working but it boots me to client mode every time I start...

Here's what I did:

1) Install Thea

2) Run Key Gen

3) Copy in Serial Number and Activation Code from Keygen into Thea then OK

4) Thea then creates a text file in the Licenses folder

5) Open that file and copy the text on the 4th row (this is your License ID which is blank in the Keygen)

6) Paste this License ID into keygen and generate -> this will get you a different Serial Number and Activation Code

7) You'll now need to clear license to put in the new Serial Number and Activation Code (that was generated in the previous step)

8) Thea says it was successful and tells you a restart is needed for it to work.

9) Restart and it boots you straight into client mode

10) Tried starting a new Thea and it went straight into Client Mode

11) Tried mucking around with the License again -> managed to get a client_license text file created in the License directory

12) Still no working -> posted on CG_Peria for help

13) Thanks in advance guys
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2012   #72
photons
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 32
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 4
Please re upload this has a virus, if possible share it again.
thank you
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2012   #73
wychylylybymy
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 0
This file does not exist, the access to the following file is limited or it has been removed due to infringement of copyright.

re upload please.. my crack is wrong :// this is my last chance

DrSayko I try change the license but does isn't work ://

help!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2012   #74
adildil
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 72
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 6
can somoene make a tutorial about instaling and keygen please
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2012   #75
DrSayko
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 7
Thanks (Received): 3
i'm not at home right now.. i'll try with another computer tomorrow..
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2012   #76
keptrix
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 30
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 1
thanks guys, this crack works on 1.1.0.6 version!!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2012   #77
Abyssis
Abyssis's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 1,611
Thanks (Given): 1756
Thanks (Received): 900
@ keptrix: you meant 1.1.06 ?
__________________
if you think everything is over, remember: that's true...
here and here my web "abyssinianŠ graphic studio 2012"
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2012   #78
itoutou31
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 35
Thanks (Given): 12
Thanks (Received): 10
Hello,
Keygen is a backdoor virus. test with virtual machine but do nothing !
could you reupload a clean working version ?
thanks

Edit : Ok standalone working : keygen tested in a virtual machine windows 32bits (remind : 64bits does not generate different kegen)
Thanks

Last edited by itoutou31; 08-06-2012 at 03:12 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2012   #79
chaichungsang
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 28
Thanks (Received): 1
can anyone post a keygen that is not a virus?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2012   #80
April68
April68's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 665
Thanks (Given): 801
Thanks (Received): 228
Link(s):


upgrade the max plugin to 1.04.
Link(s):


No one will use it if the medicine has a virus
__________________

--> spare me with your BAD attitude<--
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - chaichungsang thanked for this post
Old 10-01-2012   #81
chaichungsang
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 28
Thanks (Received): 1
i guess something must have been wwrong with my antivirus...even i close it, stil pops up and delete my keygen damn it
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2012   #82
real_ratibor
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 51
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 6
Cause the last available keygen is twice biger than initial and infected with trojan.click2.23576 as reported by antivirus and confirmed by dr.web laboratory. Any chace to get initial trk.zip?

ahh, whatever, initial file was reported as infected, too.
Link(s):



Last edited by real_ratibor; 10-02-2012 at 12:56 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2012   #83
Abyssis
Abyssis's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 1,611
Thanks (Given): 1756
Thanks (Received): 900
Link(s):



enjoy: http://www.mediafire.com/?h57mtieq617ttfd
__________________
if you think everything is over, remember: that's true...
here and here my web "abyssinianŠ graphic studio 2012"
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2012   #84
real_ratibor
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 51
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 6
deleted already (((
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2012   #85
April68
April68's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 665
Thanks (Given): 801
Thanks (Received): 228
Link(s):


no it's not. mediafire by abyssis is working
__________________

--> spare me with your BAD attitude<--
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - Abyssis thanked for this post
Old 10-05-2012   #86
Abyssis
Abyssis's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 1,611
Thanks (Given): 1756
Thanks (Received): 900
why the peoplezz don't read all post...sad...
__________________
if you think everything is over, remember: that's true...
here and here my web "abyssinianŠ graphic studio 2012"
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2012   #87
Guaga
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 1
Hello.
Not working here. Every time the same behavior: the client window comes up.
Any news?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2012   #88
dubadum
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1,224
Thanks (Given): 447
Thanks (Received): 895
Post #47

Link(s):


is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2012   #89
veeza
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 16
Thanks (Given): 22
Thanks (Received): 1
thankkkkkkkk
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2012   #90
bentreality
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 288
Thanks (Given): 36
Thanks (Received): 84
that is the WORST keygen ever... totally confusing and never worked for me.
whoever did it... nice that u did it, but its halfbaked work!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2012   #91
April68
April68's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 665
Thanks (Given): 801
Thanks (Received): 228
Link(s):


keygen is working fine here ..you just have to follow steps
__________________

--> spare me with your BAD attitude<--
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2012   #92
akbarpn136
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 18
Thanks (Given): 32
Thanks (Received): 1
Link(s):


this link is still valid
Link(s):


is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2012   #93
Cutter
Cutter's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 603
Thanks (Given): 444
Thanks (Received): 322
Link(s):


No, it is not working.

Can someone please upload a working link to a working keygen?
Thank you...

_C
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - mae1313 thanked for this post
Old 10-11-2012   #94
Ichio
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 3,159
Thanks (Given): 5908
Thanks (Received): 3816
Link(s):


It's working !
Just insert as address:

mediafire.com/?iv44fhnd8p2301n

without http..etc !
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2012   #95
Abyssis
Abyssis's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 1,611
Thanks (Given): 1756
Thanks (Received): 900
@cutter:
Link(s):
 
__________________
if you think everything is over, remember: that's true...
here and here my web "abyssinianŠ graphic studio 2012"
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - nobby2373 thanked for this post
Old 10-11-2012   #96
Cutter
Cutter's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 603
Thanks (Given): 444
Thanks (Received): 322
Thanks guys but I keep getting "CONNECTION WAS RESET"...no matter how many times I try.

All other Mediafire downloads work fine...but this one does not work for me.

_C
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2012   #97
Abyssis
Abyssis's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 1,611
Thanks (Given): 1756
Thanks (Received): 900
okzz, try this new one:

Link(s):
 
or this:
Link(s):
 

enjoy
__________________
if you think everything is over, remember: that's true...
here and here my web "abyssinianŠ graphic studio 2012"

Last edited by Abyssis; 10-11-2012 at 07:03 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
3 Thanks, 0 . - mae1313, sloog, Cutter thanked for this post
Old 10-11-2012   #98
Cutter
Cutter's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 603
Thanks (Given): 444
Thanks (Received): 322
Thanks Abyssis,

Fuck it...I went to a neighbor's computer and downloaded it!
_C

Last edited by Cutter; 10-11-2012 at 08:39 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2012   #99
ceday
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 6
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 0
Link(s):
 
[/url]

what is it?????
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2012   #100
dubadum
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1,224
Thanks (Given): 447
Thanks (Received): 895
READ!
Only two pages. How did you get through school? Did you really?
is Online  
Reply With Quote
2 Thanks, 0 . - Abyssis, Ichio thanked for this post