CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat Register FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CG Requests > Plugins - Requests
Reload this Page Fume fx 3.0
Plugins - Requests Post Your Plugins Requests Here

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 05-10-2012   #51
Sly
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 2,274
Thanks (Given): 58
Thanks (Received): 1942
Link(s):
 

sadly XFORCE completely forgot about 2012/2013
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2012   #52
Deleted for Jesus
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 829
Thanks (Given): 67
Thanks (Received): 537
Link(s):
 
Yes, you can get crashes when you are simulating high res grids and more than one grid at the time. And what I mean with hard use is simply to use all the features that the plugin have and maximize the setup. I do a lot of stuff in Fume along with TP and I get a lot of crashes when using this crack and those crashes doesn't show up with a legal lic.
Also, this crack is based on an older version of AfterFLICS.exe.
But like I said, it's working okay, but not fully!

@Xenox1985 - I posted AB just a while ago, check a few posts up.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2012   #53
tech76
tech76's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 1,222
Thanks (Given): 330
Thanks (Received): 578
Link(s):
 
That would be awesome if you could do that.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2012   #54
marcalin
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 11
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 55
Link(s):
 
Iam only working on 64bit.

Last edited by marcalin; 05-10-2012 at 04:46 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2012   #55
Vine73
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 8
Thanks (Given): 10
Thanks (Received): 6
Link(s):
 
Oh, ok, thanks.
Link(s):
 
. I'll try on 64bits workstation.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2012   #56
Stylerxxx
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 33
Thanks (Given): 55
Thanks (Received): 34
guys, do you have Maya version?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2012   #57
Master Poser
Master Poser's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 76
Thanks (Given): 163
Thanks (Received): 88
Thank you for all the great posts, will test this to day..
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2012   #58
tothor
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 168
Thanks (Given): 32
Thanks (Received): 24
Was playing around and mixing it up with Max fog and Afterburn - working fine so far
Hey iceman,thx for your offer,I certainly would like to give Afterburn 4.1 a try.

greetz
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2012   #59
Deleted for Jesus
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 829
Thanks (Given): 67
Thanks (Received): 537
[QUOTE=tothor;477525]Hey iceman,thx for your offer,I certainly would like to give Afterburn 4.1 a try./QUOTE]

Check a few posts above and you will find a link for AB 4.1
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2012   #60
tothor
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 168
Thanks (Given): 32
Thanks (Received): 24
THX iceman,working fine so far - going to try some hires grids today.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2012   #61
fantasio
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 30
Thanks (Given): 105
Thanks (Received): 1
Link(s):
 
Yeah me too, with krakatoa 1.6
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2012   #62
rjl252066921
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 22
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
you mentioned Afterburn, you got it's installer for max 2013 or you talkin about 2012? anyone got other afterworks plugins installers for max 2013?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2012   #63
Deleted for Jesus
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 829
Thanks (Given): 67
Thanks (Received): 537
Link(s):
 
In this thread you will find
-FumeFX 3.0.1
-Afterburn 4.1
-ScatterVLPro 1.9a
All for max 2012 and 2013
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2012   #64
tech76
tech76's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 1,222
Thanks (Given): 330
Thanks (Received): 578
^ I'm still wondering about those 2011 installers though.

Btw- I can confirm stability issues too. No crashes yet but i've been seeing some weird issues with higher rez grids.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2012   #65
DirkTheDaring
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 189
Thanks (Given): 100
Thanks (Received): 48
Link(s):
 

Did anyone ever get to the bottom of this one? I am getting the same thing with Krakatoa MX 2 for Max 2012 and 64-bit Max 2012 when combining FumeFX 3 and Krakatoa MX. Sorry I should go into more details. I am getting an error:

ERR: Failed to load fn ?vfMakeOutputName@@YA_NPEAD0HH@Z from VoxelFlow.dll because: ERR: The specified procedure could not be found.

Someone in a previous post had the same issue but with Max 2010.

Thanks in advance.

---------- Post added at 01:07 PM ---------- Previous post was at 11:18 AM ----------

Ah right, I have just found that FumeFX 3.0 is not supported in Krakatoa for the build I have

Last edited by DirkTheDaring; 05-30-2012 at 12:25 PM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2012   #66
shimizaki
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 23
Thanks (Given): 5
Thanks (Received): 2
Ah thanks for the uploads...damn this is awesome! saved me troubles for a project, thanks! This will work for my motion track

---------- Post added at 05:29 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:27 PM ----------

I apologize; but I'm having troubles getting the full version of afterburn. I did not download Fumefx. I have only retrived the Afterburn download/Crack that was posted. To be quite honest I've always found cracking afterburn fume fx kind of difficult no matter what new version came out I would always struggle getting the product cracked. I would some how follow threw, but this time I'm in need of help.

Can anyone give me a play by play step? Be very kind if someone could. I'm going to start from scratch and uninstall the plugin so I can get a fresh start.

-Thanks
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2012   #67
LuckyST
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 35
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 3
nmind. figured it.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2012   #68
vince1981
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 14
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 2
I had tried the old version of crack (2011 XFORCE crack) for 2013 Afterburn and it works!!!!
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2012   #69
HarryPotter
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 109
Thanks (Given): 30
Thanks (Received): 20
Has anyone managed to render FumeFX 3.0 sims through Krakatoa?
I'm too getting this message when trying to render a Fume sim using Krakatoa:
"Failed to load fn ?MakeOutputName@@YA_NPEAD0H@Z from VoxelFlow.dll because: The specified procedure could not be found."
Can anyone help?
I'm using: Win 64bit, Max 2012 64bit, FumeFX 3, Krakatoa 2...

Thanks in advance...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2012   #70
shinobijap
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks (Given): 4
Thanks (Received): 1
Talking

Link(s):
 

Solved Krakatoa not render FumeFx 3 yet..... change to fumeFX 2 XD
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - HarryPotter thanked for this post
Old 08-29-2012   #71
mpjack
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
When I click on fume(and drmscape) in max After flicks Authorization window pops up. I click manual auth then type what ever i want in the auth code section. The message i recieve is liscense does not exist license error 0.

please help
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2012   #72
Mr.Ogre
Mr.Ogre's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 363
Thanks (Given): 367
Thanks (Received): 92
Link(s):
 
Got a password for Dreamscape? Tried the one listed above, no go.
__________________
A fist is worth a thousand words.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2012   #73
kopytko123
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
in case of authorization window problem, instead of "localhost" or "127.0.0.1" type the NAME OF YOUR COMPUTER in the authorization panel, delete all other servers first, and add the server with the name of your computer, to find your computer name - right-click on "my computer" icon and select properties...
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2012   #74
PostmanPat
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Anyone have fumefx for Maya?!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2012   #75
nazda
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 1
Thanks (Received): 0
in case of authorization window problem, instead of "localhost" or "127.0.0.1" type the NAME OF YOUR COMPUTER in the authorization panel, delete all other servers first, and add the server with the name of your computer, to find your computer name - right-click on "my computer" icon and select properties...

Many thanks kopytko123.
Worked for me. I was searching a solution since 1 month!!!!



3dmax 2013 fumefx v3 license error 0
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2012   #76
ZeroTrax
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 44
Thanks (Received): 0
could someone please re-up the crack for fume fx 3.0.1 please? thank you
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2012   #77
lausent
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 11
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 1
fumefx 3.5.1 anyone have it?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - alexey98russia thanked for this post
Old 12-02-2012   #78
markilo19
markilo19's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 8
Thanks (Received): 0
does anyone have an crack or list with serials for fumefx 3.0 2013 64-bit?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-24-2013   #79
Chubbywagon
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Has anyone got the link for the crack that works
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2013   #80
patrickk83
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 10
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Hello!

I really tried everything to get it activated...
I deleted all servers and put my computer name (Acer) in and added a new server.
Then I filled out the informations and hit authorize. I get following error:
[Acer] Trying to connect....
[Acer] Trying to connect....
License error 6

AfterFLICS Tools gives me a message that tells me Authorization done...

What am I doing wrong?

Win 7 x64 - 3ds max 2012 x64

Regards,

Patrick

Last edited by patrickk83; 02-24-2013 at 11:46 AM.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2013   #81
patrickk83
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 10
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
No hints?!? It's a strange error I think but it should be able to fix it...

Thanks again for your replies,

Patrick
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2013   #82
newsense
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 83
Thanks (Given): 20
Thanks (Received): 6
Link(s):
 
I am having the same issue. Hopefully someone can upload the version of AFLICS from 2.1 that people say works with 3.01. I have some AFLICS for FFX3.0 and am sure that's the problem.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2013   #83
tulextreme
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Hey all any news on how to crack the 2013 fume fx for max?
Thx for all the help!
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2013   #84
e.bustos88
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 10
Thanks (Given): 3
Thanks (Received): 1
can someone upload the crack that works with fume fx 3 on 64bit 3ds max 2013?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2013   #85
n0MAD
n0MAD's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 4,447
Thanks (Given): 154
Thanks (Received): 41929
lrn2search....
__________________
If you have issues please refer to my avatar.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2013   #86
troyangrafics
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 2
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
hola solo me falta el crack por favor si alguno lo tiene compartalo

Hi all I need the crack please share it if anyone has it
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013   #87
newmomo
newmomo's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 204
Thanks (Given): 106
Thanks (Received): 26
something wrong with dreamscape pass please help

when try to extract the rar file i get this
! C:\Users\Test\Downloads\dream_2013.rar: CRC failed in the encrypted file DreamScape25fR2013.exe. Corrupt file or wrong password.

Last edited by newmomo; 04-22-2013 at 01:27 AM.
is Online  
Reply With Quote
Old 6 Days Ago   #88
Rajuez
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Please re-upload Scatter pro.
Links dead
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search