CGPersia Forums
Release Blog CGPeers IRC Chat Register FAQ
Go Back   CGPersia Forums > CGPersia Home > General CG Help & Support
Reload this Page Maya 2010 Xforce Registration Activation Error
General CG Help & Support Baffled by something? Ask for support here! NOT FOR SITE ISSUES OR REQUESTS

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 12-05-2009   #1
Original Poster
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Default Maya 2010 Xforce Registration Activation Error

Hi there,

I've run my xforce on Maya during registration and followed the instructions given, but I still get Registration Activation Error 0015.111. Can anyone help me on this. Thank you very much.

Regards,
Coaster
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2009   #2
Exigaen
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 150
Thanks (Given): 39
Thanks (Received): 50
which version of maya, which operating system, and do you have any other autodesk products installed?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
1 Thanks, 0 . - Strat thanked for this post
Old 12-06-2009   #3
Sly
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 2,275
Thanks (Given): 58
Thanks (Received): 1942
Are you "sure" you followed the instructions given? If you would google your problem you would know that most people get this error it they used x32 keygen for x64 aplication and vice versa if so you did not follow step 6 in the instruction, or did not run kg as admin
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2011   #4
-mh_18-
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 5
Thanks (Given): 2
Thanks (Received): 0
are you patched before generate ?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2011   #5
Choochan
Choochan's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 125
Thanks (Given): 9
Thanks (Received): 18
you have to patch it while your maya start-up page is running.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2011   #6
shohag1007
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 3
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
At the time of Patch of Maya 2012 it shows "You need to patch when licences scree appears", How can I Patch it????
__________________
Mars
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2011   #7
Amit8a
Amit8a's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 458
Thanks (Given): 142
Thanks (Received): 257
too late man!
Why don't you use maya 2012?
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2012   #8
virtus78
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Probably you have not completely entered a Request Code
is Offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2012   #9
plasticreality
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks (Given): 0
Thanks (Received): 0
Default error when patching

press the generate button couple of times and you'll see sometimes there is a difference in length. you need to paste the longer one.
is Offline  
Reply With Quote